Summer 2012 Exam Schedule

This exam schedule has been updated with changes made up to and including:
 July 30, 2012

COURSE

SECTION

CRN

Date

TIME

Location

INSTRUCTOR

SESSION

INFO

AH  101

AB1

50308

28-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABC-1420

JILL BAIN

EARLY

AH  102

ON1

50309

27-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABC-1420

JILL BAIN

EARLY

ANTH102

AB1

50312

26-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABD-217

DOUGLAS HUDSON

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

BIO 093

AB1

50543

--

CHERALYN KING-SCOBIE

NO EXAM

BIO 106

AB1

50313

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-312

CHRISTINE DALTON

EARLY

BIO 111

AB1

50184

14-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABB-140

NATHAN BIALAS

FULL

BIO 112

AB1

50187

07-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-421

ALAN REID

FULL

BIO 201

A#A

50546

08-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-305

NATHAN BIALAS

FULL

BIO 201

AB1

50545

11-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

NATHAN BIALAS

FULL

BIO 210

AB1

50314

28-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABD-217

GREGORY SCHMALTZ

EARLY

BIO 270

AB1

50315

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-421

NIKI HUITSON

EARLY

BIO 421G

AB1

50316

28-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABC-1426

PATRICK HARRISON

EARLY

BIO 421W

EC1

50164

26-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-312

DEBBIE WHEELER

EARLY ADDED

BIO 470

AB1

50430

23-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-305

NIKI HUITSON

LATE

BUS 100

AB1

50317

28-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-421

GEORGE PEARY

EARLY

CHANGED: Date,Time

BUS 100

AB2

50431

27-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABA-259

GEORGE PEARY

EARLY

CHANGED: Date,Time,Room

BUS 100

AB3

50195

10-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABB-132

GEORGE PEARY

FULL

BUS 100

AB4

50196

08-Aug-2012

13:00 - 16:00

AB-ABD-219

SIMON GIBSON

FULL

CHANGED: Date,Time,Room

BUS 100

AB5

50432

21-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-132

GERARD EDWARDS

LATE

BUS 120

AB1

50318

29-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-217

CINDY STEWART

EARLY

BUS 120

AB2

50433

29-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-213

RICHARD SIMON

EARLY

BUS 120

AB3

50434

22-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-132

SUNDEEP SANDHU

LATE

BUS 143

AB1

50319

29-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABB-140

BRENT GROEN

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

BUS 143

AB2

50197

07-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-213

DON DIXON

FULL

BUS 144

AB1

50320

29-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

KEVIN DEWOLDE

EARLY

CHANGED: Time,Room

BUS 149

AB1

50321

08-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-132

DON DIXON

FULL

BUS 160

AB1

50322

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-223

CARL JANZEN

EARLY

BUS 160

AB2

50323

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-226

TRISH BLONDIN

EARLY

BUS 160

ON1

50324

26-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABD-226

SANDI SASAKI

EARLY

BUS 201

AB1

50325

27-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABD-217

ANAND KISHORE

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

BUS 201

AB2

50435

20-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

ANAND KISHORE

LATE

BUS 203

AB1

50198

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-217

LIZ WIEBE

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

BUS 203

AB2

50326

26-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABB-140

LIZ WIEBE

EARLY

BUS 221

AB1

50327

27-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

SIMON GIBSON

EARLY

BUS 227

AB1

50328

--

DON DIXON

NO EXAM

BUS 247

AB1

50330

27-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-269

KEVIN DEWOLDE

EARLY

CHANGED: Date,Room             

BUS 261

AB1

50331

26-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABB-140

GERALD PALMER

EARLY

BUS 261

AB2

50332

27-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABD-217

GERALD PALMER

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

BUS 301

AB1

50333

28-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-266

DAVID DOBSON

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

BUS 320

AB1

50334

28-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-266

DAVID DOBSON

EARLY

BUS 343

AB1

50335

27-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABC-1420

BRENT GROEN

EARLY

BUS 346

AB1

50336

26-Jun-2012

08:30 - 11:30

AB-ABA-266

JOE ILSEVER

EARLY

BUS 349

AB1

50436

09-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABB-132

KAREN TAYLOR

FULL

BUS 400

AB1

50534

--

MARK LEE

NO EXAM

BUS 403

AB1

50535

--

MARK LEE

NO EXAM

BUS 404

AB1

50338

26-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABD-228

MICHAEL SOLYOM

EARLY

BUS 406

AB1

50437

20-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-269

JANI MCKAY

LATE

BUS 420

AB1

50438

22-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-305

GERARD EDWARDS

LATE

BUS 461

AB1

50344

27-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-416

MARK BREEDVELD

EARLY

CHEM083

AB1

50345

27-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-421

RAJI BALAGOPAL

EARLY

CHEM110

AB1

50202

13-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

RAJI BALAGOPAL

FULL

CHEM113

AB1

50348

29-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-312

VINAY CHOYTUN

EARLY

CHEM114

AB1

50441

20-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-132

VINAY CHOYTUN

LATE

CHEM213

AB1

50349

28-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-259

PEDRO MONTOYA-PELAEZ

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

CIS 100

ON1

50350

27-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABD-226

COLLEEN GINGERICH

EARLY

CIS 110

AB1

50351

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-223

CARL JANZEN

EARLY

CIS 110

AB2

50352

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-226

TRISH BLONDIN

EARLY

CIS 110

ON1

50353

26-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABD-226

SANDI SASAKI

EARLY

CIS 145

AB1

50354

29-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABD-226

LEON PAN

EARLY

CIS 190

AB1

50355

28-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-269

GABRIEL MURRAY

EARLY

CHANGED: Room  

CIS 325

AB1

50356

27-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-242

DANIEL HARRIS

EARLY

CIS 440

IS1

50590

07-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-242

DANIEL HARRIS

FULL

CIS 497C

IS1

50613

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-242

DANIEL HARRIS

EARLY

CMNS155

AB1

50359

--

PETER CLAYTON

NO EXAM

COMP125

ON1

50208

27-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABB-140

PAUL KROEKER

EARLY

CRIM100

AB1

50209

--

JORDAN DIPLOCK

NO EXAM

CRIM103

AB1

50210

--

DARRYL PLECAS

NO EXAM

CRIM104

AB1

50211

17-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABB-140

DANIJEL RISTIC

FULL

CRIM105

AB1

50212

--

AMY PREVOST

NO EXAM

CRIM105

AB2

50213

--

AMY PREVOST

NO EXAM

CRIM214C

AB1

50215

14-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABB-132

DANIJEL RISTIC

FULL

CRIM230

AB1

50216

13-Aug-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABB-132

IAN MACKENZIE

FULL

CRIM251

AB1

50217

15-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-132

CHARNPAL KINGRA

FULL

CRIM311

AB1

50218

09-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-132

TAMARA O'DOHERTY

FULL

CRIM335

AB1

50219

10-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-132

DANIJEL RISTIC

FULL

CRIM410F

AB1

50220

07-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-132

TAMARA O'DOHERTY

FULL

ECE 124

AB1

50363

--

GWEN CLARKE

NO EXAM

ECON100

AB1

50364

28-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABB-101

SEAN PARKINSON

EARLY

ECON101

AB1

50365

26-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABB-101

SEAN PARKINSON

EARLY

ECON307

AB1

50366

27-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABA-421

MICHAEL SOLYOM

EARLY

EDUC333

AB1

50367

26-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-269

KATHERINE WATSON

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

ENGL099

AB1

50368

--

ANDREW GUTTERIDGE

NO EXAM

ENGL105

AB1

50227

11-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-132

JACKY BOLDING

FULL

ENGL105

AB2

50228

16-Aug-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABB-132

ASHTON HOWLEY

FULL

ENGL105

AB3

50229

08-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-301

JACQUELINE TAYLOR

FULL

ENGL105

AB4

50230

07-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABB-140

LISA STOROZYNSKY

FULL

ENGL105

AB5

50231

08-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-269

RON SWEENEY

FULL

CHANGED: Room

ENGL108

AB1

50234

11-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABB-132

JIM DAEMS

FULL

ENGL120

AB1

50369

--

KAREN SELESKY

NO EXAM

ENGL120

AB2

50236

07-Aug-2012

10:00 - 13:00

AB-ABA-259

VIC CAVALLI

FULL

ENGL170

AB1

50370

27-Jun-2012

10:00 - 13:00

AB-ABD-213

MICHELLE LA FLAMME

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

ENGL204

AB1

50540

09-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-421

JACKY BOLDING

FULL

ENGL209

AB1

50238

--

NADEANE TROWSE

NO EXAM

ENGL214

AB1

50541

08-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-362

HILARY TURNER

FULL

ENGL312

AB1

50542

08-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABB-140

LISA STOROZYNSKY

FULL

ENGL335

AB1

50240

--

KAREN SELESKY

NO EXAM

ENGL363

AB1

50241

07-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-269

HILARY TURNER

FULL

ENGL370

AB1

50242

--

JAMIN PELKEY

NO EXAM

FD  340

AB1

50373

--

GAYLE RAMSDEN

NO EXAM

FREN100

AB1

50377

28-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

RENEE HAMILTON CLARK

EARLY

FREN101

AB1

50380

26-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-416

RENEE HAMILTON CLARK

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

GEOG101

AB1

50381

28-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABB-140

MARIANO MAPILI

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

GEOG101

AB2

50584

20-Aug-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABA-416

MARIANO MAPILI

LATE

GEOG102

AB1

50248

--

CHERALYN KING-SCOBIE

NO EXAM

GEOG130

ON1

50382

29-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-302

JOHN BELEC

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

GEOG131

AB1

50383

--

MICHAEL SMITH

NO EXAM

GEOG140

AB1

50443

21-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

MICHELLE RHODES

LATE

GEOG241

AB1

50444

     

CHERIE ENNS

LATE

CHANGED: NO EXAM

GEOG253

AB1

50384

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-302

ROSS MILLER

EARLY

GEOG300G

AB1

50385

29-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-421

MICHAEL SMITH

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

HIST101

AB1

50389

28-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-421

BARBARA MESSAMORE

EARLY

HIST210

AB1

50390

26-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABA-421

LARISSA HORNE

EARLY

HIST310

AB1

50391

27-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABD-213

MICHAEL LANTHIER

EARLY

HIST330

AB1

50392

27-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-266

BARBARA MESSAMORE

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

HIST396J

AB1

50614

29-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-362

STUART PARKER

EARLY

HIST499K

AB1

50394

--

STEVEN SCHROEDER

NO EXAM

HSER120

AB1

50251

14-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-421

MELANIE SCOTT

FULL

HSER160

AB1

50395

28-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-362

TINA WU

EARLY

HSER160

CT1

50396

28-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-362

TINA WU

EARLY

KPE 170

AB1

50265

09-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-217

BASSAM KHALEEL

FULL

KPE 370

AB1

50272

09-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-123

AMBER ZUTZ

FULL

CHANGED: Room

LING202

AB1

50567

--

JAMIN PELKEY

NO EXAM

MACS110

AB1

50400

29-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-301

ERIC SPALDING

EARLY

MACS337

AB1

50573

27-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-416

DARREN BLAKEBOROUGH

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

MATH104

AB1

50278

09-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-226

KEN LI

FULL

CHANGED: Room

MATH104

AB2

50401

26-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABD-242

GILLIAN MIMMACK

EARLY

MATH106

AB1

50402

28-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-226

ALI REZA FOTOUHI

EARLY

MATH106

AB2

50279

11-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-242

KARAMJIT DHANDE

FULL

MATH106

AB3

50571

21-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-302

KARAMJIT DHANDE

LATE

MATH110

AB1

50447

20-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-312

JOSEPH YU

LATE

MATH111

AB1

50280

08-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABB-132

TARIQ NURUDDIN

FULL

MATH112

AB1

50281

07-Aug-2012

13:00 - 16:00

AB-ABD-217

ROBIN ENDELMAN

FULL

CHANGED: Time

MATH140

AB1

50282

09-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

ROBIN ENDELMAN

FULL

MATH141

AB1

50283

14-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

KARIN LOOTS

FULL

MATH410

IS1

50570

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-362

SUSAN MILNER

EARLY

PHIL100

AB1

50403

27-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-259

ETHAN DAVIS

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

PHIL100

AB2

50539

27-Jun-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABA-301

ETHAN DAVIS

EARLY

POSC110

AB1

50405

28-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-217

HAMISH TELFORD

EARLY

PSYC101

AB1

50406

29-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABD-213

KIM STRIEBEL

EARLY

PSYC101

AB2

50284

16-Aug-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABB-140

MICHAEL POLLOCK

FULL

CHANGED: Date

PSYC101

AB3

50448

07-Aug-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABB-140

DIANNE CRISP

FULL

CHANGED: Date,Time

PSYC101

AB4

50538

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

SVEN VAN DE WETERING

EARLY

PSYC101

CT1

50407

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

SVEN VAN DE WETERING

EARLY

PSYC102

AB1

50409

26-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-421

RON LAYE

EARLY

PSYC102

AB2

50285

10-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

ALICIA SPIDEL

FULL

PSYC102

AB3

50449

21-Aug-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABB-132

ALICIA SPIDEL

LATE

PSYC102

ON1

50450

07-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-226

ZOE DENNISON

FULL

CHANGED: Room

PSYC110

AB1

50410

07-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABB-140

DIANNE CRISP

FULL

PSYC110

ON1

50286

07-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-362

PATRICIA ACKLAND

FULL

PSYC202

AB1

50289

08-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-421

RICHARD LEGRAND

FULL

PSYC241

AB1

50411

29-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-269

DAVID MOROSAN

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

PSYC250

AB1

50290

10-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABB-140

HAMMOND TARRY

FULL

PSYC280

AB1

50291

13-Aug-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABB-140

BRYAN JONES

FULL

PSYC351

ON1

50412

26-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

ONLINE

PATRICIA ACKLAND

EARLY

ADDED

PSYC370

AB1

50292

07-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-210

CANDACE TAYLOR

FULL

PSYC375

AB1

50413

29-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABD-217

DAVID MOROSAN

EARLY

PSYC380

AB1

50293

--

DAVID FROC

NO EXAM

SOC 101

AB1

50414

26-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABD-217

CHANTELLE MARLOR

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

SOC 101

ON1

50294

08-Aug-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-302

ELIZABETH DENNIS

FULL

SOC 245

AB1

50415

28-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABA-305

MARTHA DOW

EARLY

SOC 333

AB1

50416

26-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-269

KATHERINE WATSON

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

SOC 337

AB1

50574

27-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-416

DARREN BLAKEBOROUGH

EARLY

CHANGED: Room

SOWK110

AB1

50418

28-Jun-2012

13:00 - 16:00

AB-ABD-213

MELANIE SCOTT

EARLY

CHANGED: Room,Time

SOWK210

AB1

50453

20-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABD-217

CAROLE HARLOW

LATE

SOWK380

AB1

50547

09-Aug-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABB-132

JANET DOYLE

FULL

SOWK394

AB1

50295

13-Aug-2012

19:00 - 22:00

AB-ABA-421

SHERRY MUMFORD

FULL

SOWK404

AB1

50296

--

TINA WU

NO EXAM

SOWK450

AB1

50297

--

JULIA HIGGINS

NO EXAM

SOWK497

AB1

50298

07-Aug-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABC-1420

JANET DOYLE

FULL

SPAN101

AB1

50421

28-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

AB-ABA-416

CRISTINA UGALDE

EARLY

THEA111

CH1

50423

27-Jun-2012

14:00 - 17:00

CEP-CEPA-2106

BRUCE KIRKLEY

EARLY

CHANGED: Campus,Room

VA  115

AB1

50425

27-Jun-2012

09:00 - 12:00

AB-ABC-1426

SHELLEY STEFAN

EARLY