Summer 2014 Exam Schedule

This exam schedule has been updated with changes made up to and including:
                                                                    Ju1 8, 2014
 

COURSE SECTION CRN Date TIME Location INSTRUCTOR INFO
AGRI323 ON1 50432 07-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 ON-LINE TOM BAUMANN
AH  102 ON1 50134 25-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABC-1420 JILL BAIN
AH  311 AB1 50135 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABC-1420 JILL BAIN
ANTH102 ON1 50011 09-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-223 CHRISTINE ELSEY
ANTH310J AB1 50136 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 JAMES HUTCHINSON
BIO 093 AB1 50015 18-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-305 CHERALYN KING-SCOBIE
BIO 111 AB1 50018 08-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 JUSTIN LEE
BIO 112 AB1 50021 09-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-117 SHARON GILLIES
BIO 202 AB1 50022 11-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-234 JUSTIN LEE
BIO 210 AB1 50023 18-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 ALAN REID
BIO 220 AB1 50024 09-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-234 NATHAN BIALAS
BIO 330 AB1 50138 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-312 PATRICK HARRISON
BIO 420T AB1 50028 16-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-213 JENNIFER BARRETT
BUS 100 AB1 50139 27-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 KIM MILNES
BUS 100 AB2 50031 08-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 ANAND KISHORE
BUS 100 AB3 50140 25-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 SUNDEEP SANDHU
BUS 120 AB1 50141 26-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 SUNDEEP SANDHU
BUS 143 AB2 50143 27-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-217 DON DIXON
BUS 143 ON1 50032 18-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-140 TILLIE PARMAR
BUS 144 AB1 50144 26-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 BRENT GROEN
BUS 149 AB1 50145 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABC-1426 AMIR HAJBABA
BUS 149 AB2 50146 27-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 KARIN LOOTS
BUS 160 AB1 50147 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-223 TRISH BLONDIN
BUS 160 ON1 50148 26-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-226 GABRIEL MURRAY
BUS 201 AB1 50149 -- DON MISKIMAN NO EXAM
BUS 203 AB1 50150 26-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-266 TRUDY TEMPLE
BUS 221 AB1 50151 27-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-217 RICHARD SIMON
BUS 226 AB1 50152 25-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-242 GAGANDEEP SHARMA
BUS 227 AB1 50153 26-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 ANAND KISHORE
BUS 247 AB1 50155 26-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-140 BRENT GROEN
BUS 261 AB1 50156 25-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 GERALD PALMER
BUS 261 AB2 50413 26-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-217 GERALD PALMER
BUS 304 AB1 50157 25-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-217 KIRSTEN ROBERTSON
BUS 308D AB1 50411 -- DON MISKIMAN NO EXAM
BUS 320 AB1 50159 27-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-117 AMANDEEP SANDHU
BUS 321 AB1 50160 26-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-217 MARK BREEDVELD
BUS 343 AB1 50161 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-305 KEITH LOWNIE
BUS 349 AB1 50162 25-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-121 AMIR HAJBABA
BUS 404 AB1 50163 27-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABC-1420 RON ZITRON
BUS 404 AB2 50412 27-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-228 JOE ILSEVER
BUS 419 AB1 50164 -- TRUDY TEMPLE NO EXAM
BUS 420 AB1 50241 21-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-217 KRISTIAN AMBECK
BUS 421 AB1 50165 27-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABC-1426 KRISTIAN AMBECK
BUS 430 AB1 50166 26-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-210 KRISTIAN AMBECK
CHEM083 AB1 50167 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-117 RAJI BALAGOPAL
CHEM110 AB1 50035 18-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-217 RAJI BALAGOPAL
CHEM113 AB1 50170 25-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-140 VINAY CHOYTUN
CHEM114 AB1 50244 20-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 VINAY CHOYTUN
CHEM213 AB1 50171 26-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-212 PEDRO MONTOYA-PELAEZ
CIS 100 ON1 50172 26-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABA-302 CARL JANZEN
CIS 110 AB1 50173 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-223 TRISH BLONDIN
CIS 110 ON1 50174 26-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-226 GABRIEL MURRAY
CIS 145 ON1 50175 27-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-242 ROBERT MCAULIFFE
CIS 190 AB1 50176 25-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-242 EDWARD LO
CIS 341 AB1 50404 25-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-226 DANIEL HARRIS
CIS 480 ON1 50388 26-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 ON-LINE DUNCAN JEFFRIES
CIS 496G IS1 50416 27-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-121 GABRIEL MURRAY CHANGED:
Date
COMP125 AB1 50182 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-269 PAUL FRANKLIN
COMP150 AB1 50183 26-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABC-1426 JON QUAH
COMP431 AB1 50184 27-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-226 DAVID CHU
CRIM100 AB1 50045 09-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 ROBERT PARKER
CRIM103 AB1 50047 -- WENDY TAYLOR NO EXAM
CRIM104 AB1 50049 -- ADRIENNE PETERS NO EXAM
CRIM230 AB1 50053 11-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABA-210 SIMON THOMSON
CRIM251 AB1 50054 11-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 CHARNPAL KINGRA CHANGED:
Date
CRIM335 AB1 50055 13-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 DANIJEL RISTIC
CRIM401 AB1 50056 07-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABA-302 TAMARA O'DOHERTY
CSM 104 AB1 50395 16-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-305 LARA JONGEDIJK
CYC 360O AB1 50060 -- CHRISTINE SLAVIK NO EXAM
ECON100 AB1 50185 27-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 BOSU SEO
ECON101 AB1 50186 26-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 NANCY STEWART
ECON307 AB1 50188 27-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-269 BOSU SEO
ECON349 AB1 50189 25-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-121 AMIR HAJBABA
ENGL105 AB1 50062 15-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 JACKY BOLDING
ENGL105 AB2 50063 14-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 JACKY BOLDING
ENGL105 AB3 50064 14-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 LORETTE CLEMENT-SMITH
ENGL105 AB4 50065 09-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-121 NADEANE TROWSE
ENGL105 AB5 50066 09-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-234 VIC CAVALLI
ENGL108 AB1 50068 15-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 JIM DAEMS
ENGL108 AB2 50190 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 HEATHER MCALPINE
ENGL120 AB1 50191 26-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-213 ANDREW GUTTERIDGE
ENGL206 AB1 50069 15-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-217 JOCELYN COATES
ENGL216 AB1 50194 -- HEATHER DAVIS-FISCH NO EXAM
ENGL309 AB1 50070 16-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABC-1426 JIM DAEMS
ENGL325 AB1 50072 09-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 HILARY TURNER
ENGL333 AB1 50073 -- KAREN SELESKY NO EXAM
ENGL352 AB1 50074 -- ASHTON HOWLEY NO EXAM
FREN100 AB1 50198 26-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-362 RENEE HAMILTON CLARK
GEOG101 AB1 50199 26-Jun-2014 18:00 - 21:00 AB-ABA-269 KHALED HAMDAN CHANGED:
Date, time, room
GEOG101 AB2 50077 13-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 MARIANO MAPILI
GEOG102 AB1 50078 -- CHERALYN KING-SCOBIE NO EXAM
GEOG130 ON1 50200 26-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-223 JOHN BELEC
GEOG140 AB1 50201 26-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-421 MIKE SMITH
GEOG241 AB1 50202 26-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABA-416 MIKE SMITH
HIST102 AB1 50245 21-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 MOLLY UNGAR
HIST262 AB1 50205 27-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-362 GEOFFREY SPURLING
HIST397E AB1 50381 27-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-362 ADRIANNA BAKOS
HSER120 AB1 50083 07-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 LESLEY WOLFE
HSER160 AB1 50207 25-Jun-2014 15:00 - 18:00 AB-ABB-140 JEFFREY WOOD
HSER160 CT1 50208 25-Jun-2014 15:00 - 18:00 AB-ABB-140 JEFFREY WOOD
KPE 160 ON1 50210 26-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-217 DAVID HARPER
KPE 161 AB1 50088 -- BASSAM KHALEEL NO EXAM
KPE 170 CH1 50091 11-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 CEP-CEPA-2207 AMBER JOHNSTON CHANGED:
Date, Time
KPE 261 AB1 50212 26-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABA-301 LAUREN COUTURE
KPE 370 CH1 50213 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 CEP-CEPA-2207 ALASTAIR HODGES
LAS 262 AB1 50214 27-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-362 GEOFFREY SPURLING
LAS 310J AB1 50215 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 JAMES HUTCHINSON
LIBT130 ON1 50216 26-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-302 CHRISTINA NEIGEL
LIBT145 ON1 50217 27-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-259 KENNETH GARIEPY
MACS130 AB1 50219 26-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-269 JOHN BERMINGHAM
MATH110 AB1 50246 20-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 ROBIN ENDELMAN
MATH111 AB1 50095 07-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-140 TARIQ NURUDDIN
MATH112 AB1 50096 08-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 TELYN KUSALIK
MATH140 AB1 50097 07-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-140 TARIQ NURUDDIN
MATH141 AB1 50098 12-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-217 KARIN LOOTS CHANGED:
Date, Time
PHIL100 AB1 50220 25-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABC-1426 GLEN BAIER
PHIL100 AB2 50221 25-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-117 GLEN BAIER
PHIL100 AB3 50390 21-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 ETHAN DAVIS
PHYS083 AB1 50099 16-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-121 RYAN POOLE
PSYC101 AB1 50222 26-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-312 KIM STRIEBEL
PSYC101 AB2 50106 16-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-269 BRYAN NADEAU CHANGED:
Room
PSYC101 AB3 50223 27-Jun-2014 15:00 - 18:00 AB-ABA-234 SVEN VAN DE WETERING
PSYC101 AB4 50247 20-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 ALICIA SPIDEL
PSYC101 AB5 50107 18-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 ALARD MALEK
PSYC101 CT1 50224 27-Jun-2014 15:00 - 18:00 AB-ABA-234 SVEN VAN DE WETERING
PSYC101 ON1 50108 18-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 KIM STRIEBEL
PSYC102 AB1 50225 27-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 CANDACE TAYLOR
PSYC102 AB3 50110 13-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 BRYAN NADEAU
PSYC102 AB4 50248 20-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 ALICIA SPIDEL CHANGED:
Date
PSYC110 AB1 50111 07-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 DIANNE CRISP
PSYC110 AB2 50112 07-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 DIANNE CRISP
PSYC202 AB1 50115 15-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 KIM STRIEBEL
PSYC221 AB1 50116 -- RICHARD LEGRAND NO EXAM
PSYC241 AB1 50226 25-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-217 DAVID MOROSAN
PSYC250 ON1 50117 16-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 LESLEY JESSIMAN
PSYC280 AB1 50118 15-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 KIM STRIEBEL
PSYC325 AB1 50119 -- RICHARD LEGRAND NO EXAM
PSYC357 ON1 50120 14-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 LESLEY JESSIMAN
PSYC370 AB1 50227 27-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 CANDACE TAYLOR
PSYC375 AB1 50228 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-234 DAVID MOROSAN
PSYC380 AB1 50121 11-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 DAVID FROC
PSYC383 AB1 50122 12-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 DAVID FROC
SOC 101 AB1 50229 26-Jun-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 MARTHA DOW
SOC 310J AB1 50230 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 JAMES HUTCHINSON
SOWK110 AB1 50232       LISA MOY CHANGED:
NO EXAM
SOWK210 AB1 50249 21-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-213 GILLIAN MARSHALL
SOWK380 AB1 50403 07-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABA-234 JANET DOYLE
SOWK394 AB1 50125 18-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 PATRICK STOREY
SOWK404 AB1 50126 -- JENNIFER MUTHANNA NO EXAM
SOWK450 AB1 50127 -- JULIA HIGGINS NO EXAM
SOWK497 AB1 50128 13-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 JANET DOYLE
SPAN101 AB1 50396 26-Jun-2014 10:00 - 13:00 AB-ABD-117 PABLO RUBIO-GIJON
STAT104 AB1 50129 16-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-226 KEN LI
STAT104 AB2 50233 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-242 GILLIAN MIMMACK
STAT104 AB3 50130 14-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-226 KARAMJIT DHANDE
STAT106 AB1 50234 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-302 ALI REZA FOTOUHI
STAT106 AB2 50131 15-Aug-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-302 KARAMJIT DHANDE
STAT106 AB3 50250 20-Aug-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-242 CAMILO MARTINEZ
STAT106 AB4 50426 11-Aug-2014 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABA-302 KARAMJIT DHANDE
STAT431 AB1 50235 27-Jun-2014 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-226 DAVID CHU
TESL310 AB1 50236 26-Jun-2014 18:00 - 21:00 AB-ABA-362 RAYMONDE TICKNER
THEA112 CH1 50237 -- BRUCE KIRKLEY NO EXAM
THEA370 AB1 50238 25-Jun-2014 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-212 JAY HAVENS