A

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
A0006 CEP, SUS 2511    A0006 - CEP  Student Union Society   
A0020 CEP, Classroom 2364    A0020 - CEP  No department Specified   
A0022 CEP, Classroom 2365    A0022 - CEP  No department Specified   
A0024 CEP, Classroom 2366    A0024 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1103 CEP, Classroom 2355    A1103 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1110 CEP, Classroom 2354    A1110 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1202 CEP, Classroom 2367    A1202 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1210 CEP, Spare 2241    A1210 - CEP  No department Specified   
A122 CHWK N, Mitel (702)-2605    A122 - Chwk N  No department Specified  Power/Communications Room 
A122 CHWK N, Mitel (702)-2603    A122 - Chwk N  No department Specified  Modem, Power/Communications Room 
A122 CHWK N, Mitel Modem (795)-2801    A122 - Chwk N  No department Specified   
A1312 CEP, Spare 2296    A1312 - CEP  Office of the Registrar   
A1314 CEP, Classroom 2369    A1314 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1316 CEP, Classroom 2370    A1316 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1349 CEP, Spare 2215    A1349 - CEP  Aboriginal Access Services   
A1350 CEP, 2350    A1350 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1354 CEP, Classroom 2371    A1354 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1355 CEP, Classroom 2372    A1355 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1360 CEP, Classroom 2373    A1360 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1362 CEP, Classroom 2374    A1362 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1364 CEP, Classroom 2375    A1364 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1369 CEP, Meeting Room 2223    A1369 - CEP  Meeting Rooms   
A1410 CEP, 2362    A1410 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1415 CEP, 2363    A1415 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1420 CEP, Spare 2230    A1420 - Abbotsford  Aboriginal Access Services   
A1424 CEP, Classroom 2448    A1424 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1426 CEP, Classroom 2377    A1426 - CEP  No department Specified   
A1436a CEP, Sodexo Tim Hortons 2427  2427  A1436a - CEP  Faculty of Trades & Technology   
A1448 CEP, Spare (795)-2845    A1448 - CEP  Aboriginal Access Services  Instructor 
A1448 CEP, Spare 2497    A1448 - CEP  Aboriginal Access Services  Instructor 
A1454 CEP, Classroom 2352    A1454 - CEP  No department Specified   
A203e Abby, Spare 4100    A203e - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice   
 604 870-5941         
A2101b CEP, Lab Tech 2232    A2101b - CEP  No department Specified   
A2105 CEP, Classroom 2356    A2105 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2111 CEP, Classroom 2353    A2111 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2111a CEP, Storage Room 2391    A2111a - CEP  No department Specified   
A2201 CEP, Classroom 2378    A2201 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2203 CEP, Classroom 2379    A2203 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2204e CEP, Spare 2409    A2204e - CEP  School of Health Studies   
A2207 CEP, Classroom 2392    A2207 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2209 CEP, Classroom 2393    A2209 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2211 CEP, Classroom 2394    A2211 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2213 CEP, Classroom 2395    A2213 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2215 CEP, Classroom 2396    A2215 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2313 CEP, Classroom 2357    A2313 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2317 CEP, Classroom 2358    A2317 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2321 CEP, Classroom 2359    A2321 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2325 CEP, Classroom 2361    A2325 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2325 CEP, Classroom 2361    A2325 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2327 CEP, Classroom 2360    A2327 - CEP  No department Specified   
A2407 CEP, Spare 2246    A2407 - CEP  School of Health Studies   
A2416 CEP, Meeting Room 2411    A2416 - CEP  School of Health Studies   
A2420 CEP, Spare 2256    A2420 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Instructor 
A2427 CEP, Spare 2521    A2427 - CEP  School of Health Studies   
A265 ABBY, Spare 4244    A265 - Abbotsford  Human Resources   
A288 ABBY, Spare 4429    A288 - Abbotsford  Human Resources   
A291 ABBY, Spare 4159    A291 - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Accounts Receivable Officer 
A291b ABBY, Sodexo Roadrunner 4146    A219b - Abbotsford  Sodexo  Roadrunner Café 
A291t ABBY, Spare (557)-4017    A291t - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Manager, Reporting 
A317 ABBY, Spare 4808    A317 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
A331 ABBY, Biology Lab 4774    A331 - Abbotsford  Biology  Abbotsford A331 
A337 ABBY, Biology Lab 4775    A337 - Abbotsford  Biology  Abbotsford A337 
A3403 CEP, Spare (702)-2606    A3403 - CEP  Marketing & Communications  Graphic Designer 
A3406 CEP, Spare 2463    A3406 - CEP  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
A3424 CEP, Math Faculty 2415    A3424 - CEP  No department Specified   
A3436 CEP, Meeting Room 2267    A3436 - CEP  Meeting Rooms   
A3451 CEP, Spare 2447    A3451 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Instructor 
A3464 CEP, Spare 2438    A3464 - CEP  Communications  Instructor 
A353a ABBY, Physics Workroom 4421    A353a - Abbotsford  Physics   
A360a ABBY, ETS Cache 4335    A360a - Abbotsford  Educational Technology Services  A313 
ABBOTT, Carol (864)-4604  4604  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Information Centre Assistant 
ABBOTT, Jeremy (847)-5418  5418  T1246 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Program Technician 
ABBOTT, Cheryl (854)-4512  4512  A291r - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Senior Accountant - Statutory Reporting 
ABLOG, Aileen (854)-4574  4574  A382 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Lab Technician 
ABRAHAMS, Nathan (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  UFV Board Member 
ACKLAND, Patricia 2537  2537  A3457 - CEP  Psychology  Associate Professor 
     D3010 - Abbotsford     
ADAMS, Nicole (864)-4648  4648  A291q - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Associate Director, Finance 
ADENUGA, Doyin 4816  4816  G104 - Abbotsford  Educational Technology Services  Educational Technologist 
ADVISING, A1324 2297    A1324 - CEP  Student Services   
AFFLECK, Marlene 4120  4120  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Acting Senior Admissions Assistant 
AFFLECK, Ian 4451  8275  C2408 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
AFTERMATH, Kitchen (557)-4043    E116 - Abbotsford  No department Specified  E116 
AFTERMATH, (864)-4649  4649  E120 - Abbotsford  Student Union Society  E120 
AHMAD, Sidrah (557)-4064  8078  F130 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Coordinator, Student Transitions 
AHMAD, Rana 4359    D3010 - Abbotsford  Philosophy  Instructor 
AHMED, Mushtaq 91 987 299 3042    Chandigarh, India  UFV India  Head Faculty 
AIRPORT, Aerospace Centre 604 852-7377    Hanger 4 - Airport  Faculty of Trades & Technology   
AITKEN, Greg 4347  4347  B150 - Abbotsford  Facilities  Grounds Supervisor 
AKRE, Aditya 91 987 837 5090    Chandigarh, India  UFV India  Marketing Officer 
AKSENTSEV, Felix (864)-4618  4618  B244L - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Manager, IT Applications 
AKUFFO, Edward 4444  8072  D3085 - Abbotsford  Political Science  Assistant Professor 
ALARY, Donna On Leave  6344  T125 - Abbotsford  Institutional Research and Integrated Planning  Manager, Enrolment Planning 
ALFRED, Avril 4284  8270  A335a - Abbotsford  Biology  Lab Technician 
 2231  2231  A2101a - CEP     
ALIBHAI, Najmi 4246  8075  B214L - Abbotsford  Student Services  Counsellor 
ALLANSON, Janet 2385  2385  W101a - CEP  Print Services  Manager, Print Services 
ALLENBY, Deborah c/o 4580    D3110 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Instructor 
AMBRIDGE, Carol (851)-6348  6348  B214r - Abbotsford  Student Services  Financial Aid Advisor 
AMNESTY, INTERNATIONAL (864)-4671  4671  A219 - Abbotsford  Amnesty International  A219 
ANAND, Gurneet 91 991 508 4488    Chandigarh, India  UFV India  Associate Director, UFV India 
ANDERSON, Robin (851)-6321  6321  D3108 - Abbotsford  History  Associate Professor 
 2294    A3460 - CEP     
ANDERSON, Pallavi 4150  4150  B244 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Computer Deployment Coordinator 
ANDERSON, Cathy 2531  2531  A1325 - CEP  Student Services  Educational Advisor 
ANDERSON, Dave (864)-4629  4629  B244b - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Team Lead, IT Servers 
ANDERSON, Anastasia 2558  2558  A3453 - CEP  Philosophy  Department Head 
ANDREW, Norah Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
ANDREW, Myles (847)-5437  5437  T1051 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor, Electrical Apprenticeship 
ANDREWS, Lorna (702)-2619  2619  A1441 - CEP  Aboriginal Access Services  Director 
ANG, Priscilla 4254  8020  B214u - Abbotsford  Student Services  Counsellor 
 2304    A1326 - CEP     
ANTONISHEN, Kevin 2216  2216  A3425 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Lab Instructor 
ANZAI, Tetsuomi (557)-4053  4053  C1402c - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Department Head 
APOSTOLAKIS, Rilla (557)-4094  4094  D203b - Abbotsford  Faculty of Science  Educational Advisor 
 (702)-2623    A1334 - CEP     
APPLETON, Christina 5133  5133  A288 - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Assistant 
ARC, A219a 4255    A219a - Abbotsford  Aboriginal Access Services   
ARCAND, Bev 4152  4152  B223 - Abbotsford  International Education  Assistant, International Student Services 
ARCE, Enrique Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
ARCHAEOLOGY, LAB 4267    D132 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  D132 
ARCHIE, Trudy (854)-4533  4533  A224e - Abbotsford  Upgrading and University Preparation  Department Head 
 2300    A1402 - CEP     
ARMENGUAL, Francisco 4409  8093  D222 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Spanish Seminar Assistant 
ARMITAGE, Nancy (557)-4086  4086  B306a - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Manager, Programs and Administration 
ARMSTRONG, Jennifer 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
 2206    A3444 - CEP     
ARNDT, Allan (851)-6361  6361  B360 - Abbotsford  Biology  Department Head/Associate Professor 
ARNOLD, Rolf (847)-5600  5600  T1008 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Director 
ARROLIGA-PIPER, Teresa (557)-4054  4054  D3092 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Department Head 
ARTS ADVICE, Main (557)-4028  8009  B249 - Abbotsford  Arts Advice Centre  Front desk, inquiries 
ASHLEY, Sean Email Contact      Social Cultural & Media Studies  Instructor 
ASSESSMENT SERVICES, G159 (557)-4006  4006  G159 - Abbotsford  Assessment Services   
 2460    A1351 - CEP     
ATKINS, Carolyn 4399  4399  A406d - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
 2206    A3444 - CEP     
ATKINSON, Alisha 4178  4178  C1015f - Abbotsford  Student Union Society  Equalities Officer, clubsandassociations@ufvsus.ca 
ATWOOD, Sherrie 4349  8122  D3043 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Instructor 
AUBINBOISCLAIR, Renette 2259  2259  A2438 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
AWOTWI-PRATT, Barton c/o 6345      Physics  Adjunct Professor 

B

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
B101, Lecture Theatre 4337    B101 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
B103 ABBY, Sodexo Cashiers 5140    B103 - Abbotsford  No department Specified  Not to be listed in directory 
B104, Nite2 Msg 4998    B104  No department Specified   
B104, Nite1 Msg 4997    B104  No department Specified   
B104 ABBY, Mitel SMDR Modem 4497    B104 Abbotsford  No department Specified   
B104 ABBY, Mitel Modem (854)-4598    B104 Abbotsford  No department Specified   
B104 ABBY, Dungeon (854)-4599    B104 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
B105 ABBY, Sodexo Kitchen 4331  4331  B105 - Abbotsford  No department Specified  not to be listed in directory 
B106 Abby, Spare (854)-4575    B106 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
B106a ABBY, Siemens (557)-4046    B106a - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
B106a ABBY, Siemens (557)-4045    B106a- Abbotsford  No department Specified   
B120a ABBY, Security Office 4765  4765  B120a - Abbotsford  Facilities  Security Supervisor 
B122a, Spare 4171    B122a - Abbotsford  Facilities  Building Maintenance Worker 
B122b ABBY, Powerfail (557)-4049    B122b - Abbotsford  Facilities  Powerfail Local 
B133, Meeting Room 4181    B133 - Abbotsford  Meeting Rooms   
B150-ABBOTSFORD, Courtesy Phone 4759    B150 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
B158a ABBY, Spare 4806    B158a - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
B162 ABBY, Meeting Room 4795    B162 - Abbotsford  Meeting Rooms   
B164 ABBY, Spare 4796    B164 - Abbotsford  Centre for Social Research   
B164a ABBY, Spare 4797    B164b - Abbotsford  Centre for Social Research   
B164b ABBY, Spare 4798    B164a - Abbotsford  Centre for Social Research   
B211 ABBY, Spare 4286    B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Enrolment Services Assistant 
B211 ABBY, Room Bookings 4390  4390  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Book a room online 
B223 ABBY, Spare 4834    B223 - Abbotsford  International Education   
B223 ABBY, Spare 4467    B223 - Abbotsford  International Education   
B223 ABBY, Spare 4436    B223 - Abbotsford  International Education   
B223L ABBY, Spare 4235    B223L - Abbotsford  International Education   
B223m ABBY, Spare 4252    B223m - Abbotsford  International Education   
B223p ABBY, Spare 4103    B223p - Abbotsford  International Education   
B230 ABBY, Spare 4140    B230 - Abbotsford  Purchasing   
B300a ABBY, Meeting Room (557)-4072    B300a - Abbotsford  Provost & Vice President, Academic   
B385 ABBY, Xerox MFD 5135    B385 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
BACHAR, Avner (847)-5429  5429  T2037 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Instructor, Electronics 
BADRAGAN, Genoveva Email Contact      Physics  Adjunct Professor 
BADRAGAN, Iulian c/o 6345      Physics  Adjunct Professor 
BAERG, Janelle 2402  2402  A2426 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing 
BAIER, Glen 2421  9070  A3453 - CEP  Philosophy  Associate Professor 
     D3012 - Abbotsford     
BAILEY, Brent 2485  2485  V122c - CEP  Agriculture  Technician 
BAILLIE, Kyle (557)-4092  4092  B214CA - Abbotsford  Student Services  Director, Student Life & Development 
BAIN, Jill 4738  4738  C1402c - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Associate Professor 
BAINS, Satwinder On Leave  4547  F115 - Abbotsford  Centre for Indo-Canadian Studies and Research  Director 
BAIRD, Katie 2261  2261  A2434 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Assistant Professor, Health Care Assistant 
BAKER, Wanda 4186  4186  B211b - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Senior Assistant, Enrolment Services 
BAKOS, Adrianna 4785  8323  D3096 - Abbotsford  History  Associate Professor 
BALAGOPAL, Raji 2437    A3410 - CEP  Chemistry  Instructor 
 4705    D3061 - Abbotsford     
BALL, Doris (854)-4580  4580  D3076 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Departmental Assistant/Advisor 
BANCROFT, Jennifer 4344    G193 - Abbotsford  Library  On-Call Reference Librarian 
BANIPAL, Dishy (795)-2821  2821  A3447 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Assistant Professor, Licensed Practical Nursing 
BARKER, Nancy (847)-5460  5460  V124 - CEP  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor, Hospitality & Event Planning 
BARRANCO-MENDOZA, Alma 4401    D3103 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
BARRETT, Jennifer Email Contact      Biology  Instructor 
BARTSCH, Randy (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  Second Vice-Chair 
BAUMANN, Michael (864)-4647  4647  B238e - Abbotsford  Career Centre  Director 
BAUMANN, Tom 2481  2481  V122b - CEP  Agriculture  Associate Professor 
BAYROCK, Dessa 2214  2214  A3416 - CEP  Marketing & Communications  Communications & Project Asst. 
BAZAN, Jane Email Contact      School of Health Studies  Instructor, Nursing 
BEANEY, Claire On Leave  8089  A406g - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Associate Professor 
BEARD, Hilary (851)-6326  6326  B306a - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Acting Director 
BEATTIE, Suzan Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
BECKER, Judy (851)-6345  6345  B332 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Departmental Assistant 
BEDARD, James 4804  4804  B371 - Abbotsford  Biology  Assistant Professor 
BEEBE, Leonne 2414  2414  A1404 - CEP  Upgrading and University Preparation  Associate Professor 
BEHMER, Al 604 852-7377  105  Hanger 4, Airport  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor, Aircraft Structures Technician Program 
BELEC, John (854)-4562  4562  A407b - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Associate Professor 
BELL, Colleen 4396  4396  G193a - Abbotsford  Library  Librarian, Information Literacy & Web Services 
BELL, Colleen 4396  4396  G193a - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Steward, Non-Teaching Faculty 
BENNETT, Angela (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  UFV Board Member 
BENSMILLER, David (847)-5452  9048  T1062b - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Instructor, Culinary Apprentice 
BENT, Kevin 604 852-7377  106  Hanger 4, Airport  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Program Technician, Aerospace Centre 
BERGEY, Tracy 4344    G193 - Abbotsford  Library  Auxiliary Library Technician 
BERTRAM, Chris (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  UFV Board Member 
BERTRAM, Chris 2225  2225  A1381 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Department Head 
BERTRAM, Kara 2474  2474  A1328 - CEP  International Education  Coordinator, Contract Training & Study Tour 
BESHARA, Cory 4172  4172  B326 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Assistant Professor 
BETKER, Marie (851)-6313  6313  A291g - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Manager, Payroll 
BEUGELING, Astrid 2476  2476  D178 - Chilliwack  Theatre  Resident Set Designer & Technical Manager 
BHASIN, Dilmeet 91 987 683 1391    Chandigarh, India  UFV India  Program Manager 
BHULLER, Arjan 4828  8131  T106 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Wrestling Coach 
BIALAS, Nathan Email Contact      Biology  Instructor 
BINDER, Rick 4703  4703  B334 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Associate Professor 
BINDER, Bev 4383  8350  D220 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Associate Professor 
BINGERT, Lorraine 4450  4450  B214k - Abbotsford  Student Services  Financial Aid and Awards Coordinator 
BIOGEOGRAPHY LAB, 4163    A311 - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment   
BIOLOGY LAB, A2111 2351    A2111 - CEP  Biology  CEP Instructor Desk A2111 
BIOLOGY LAB, A2101a 2231    A2101a - CEP  Biology  CEP Tech Office, A2101a 
BIOLOGY LAB, 4762    A328 - Abbotsford  Biology  Abbotsford A328 
BIOLOGY LAB, 4114    A336 - Abbotsford  Biology  Abbotsford A336 
BIOLOGY LAB, A2111a 2391    A2111a - CEP  Biology  CEP Prep Room, A2111a 
BISHOP, Sandy (864)-4601  8322  B214s - Abbotsford  Student Services  Financial Aid & Awards Clerk 
BISHOP, Joanne (557)-4087  8155  B249c - Abbotsford  Arts Advice Centre  Arts Advisor 
BLACKBURN, Margaret 4768  8355  D107a - Abbotsford  Fashion Design  Instructor 
BLACKMAN, Janelle (851)-6338  8069  F107 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Program Assistant, Student Life 
BLAKEBOROUGH, Darren 4195  4195  B350a - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Instructor 
 (795)-2818    A1365b - CEP     
BLOCK, Deborah (864)-4639  4639  G290h - Abbotsford  Research & Graduate Studies  Administrative Assistant 
BLOCK, Daniel 4271  4271  G104 - Abbotsford  Educational Technology Services  Educational Technologist 
BLONDIN, Trish c/o 4589    D3121 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
BLOOMFIELD, Leigh c/o 2224    A1373 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Lab Instructor 
BOARDROOM, Abbotsford 4280    A225 - Abbotsford  Meeting Rooms   
BOARDROOM, A2428 (702)-2620    A2428 - CEP  Meeting Rooms   
BOCSANU, Gianina On Leave  2828  A2429 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Health Care Assistant 
BODNAR, Adam (851)-6319  6319  B122b - Abbotsford  Facilities  Manager,Operations 
BOHN, Lisa On Leave    B214t - Abbotsford  Student Services  Financial Aid Awards Clerk 
BOLAN, Vicki (854)-4543  4543  C1402h - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Departmental Assistant 
 (557)-7616    D236a - Mission     
BOLAN, Vicki (854)-4543  4543  C1402h - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  JPDC Co-Chair 
BOLDING, Jacky 4151  8086  A224d - Abbotsford  Upgrading and University Preparation  Instructor 
 4228    D3010 - Abbotsford     
BOLLERUP, Gwen 2407  2407  A2407 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Instructor 
BONDAR, Carin Email Contact      Biology  Adjunct Faculty 
BOOKSTORE, CEP (795)-2823  2823  A1340 - CEP  Bookstore   
BOOKSTORE, Mission (557)-7619  7619  D153 - Mission  Bookstore   
BOOKSTORE, Abbotsford (854)-4535  4535  H150 - Abbotsford  Bookstore   
BOOKSTORE, Press Café 4169    H131 - Abbotsford  Bookstore   
BOOKSTORE, TTC (847)-5470  5470  T1071 - TTC  Bookstore   
BOOKSTORE, Hope 604 869-9991    HC100 - Hope  Bookstore   
BORN, Naomi 4402  4402  B334 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Assistant Professor 
BORROWS, Gloria 4282  8269  G132 - Abbotsford  Writing Centre  Instructor 
BOS-CHAN, Maria 4207  4207  B320 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Department Head 
BOWERMAN, Sheila (864)-4661  4661  H150 - Abbotsford  Bookstore  Buyer, General Merchandise 
BOX OFFICE, Theatre (795)-2814  2814  D100 - Chilliwack  Theatre  Box Office 
BRAGA, Yann 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
BRAMMER, Sarah (851)-6357  6357  B314e - Abbotsford  Provost & Vice President, Academic  Program Development Assistant 
BRANDENBURG, Jason 2217  2217  A3427 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Associate Professor 
BRANDS, Joanne 4740  4740  H160 - Abbotsford  Bookstore  Receiver 
BRAR, Paul 4381  8034  B247 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Help Desk Analyst 
BRAY, Peggy 4722  4722  B214h - Abbotsford  Student Services  Educational Advisor 
BREALEY, Ken (864)-4605  4605  B315g - Abbotsford  College of Arts  Acting Associate Dean, Faculty 
BREEDVELD, Mark (864)-4694  4694  C2441 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
BRENNAN, Kevin (847)-5421  5421  T1246 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Program Technician 
BRENNAN, Paula (864)-4678  4678  G193 - Abbotsford  Library  Inter Library Loans 
BRIGDEN, Sue (864)-4643  4643  B309d - Abbotsford  Assessment Services  Director 
BRIGDEN, Sue (864)-4643  4643  B309d - Abbotsford  Faculty of Access and Open Studies  Dean 
BROADLEY, Louise Email Contact      Library & Information Technology  Online Instructor 
BRODY, Hugh 2450  2450  A3408 - CEP  Research & Graduate Studies  Canada Research Chair 
BROOKS, Cathy (854)-4528  4345  B214 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Front Desk Assistant 
BROSINSKI, Mark (864)-4636  4636  A291n - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Manager, Budgets & Financial Planning 
BROWN, Sue (851)-6342  6342  G124a - Abbotsford  Teaching & Learning  Coordinator, PLAR 
BUAL, Mo (854)-4534  4534  A265a - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Director of Health, Safety & Wellness 
BUBB, Gillian (854)-4550  4550  C2449 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
 (557)-7606    D135b - Mission     
BUKER, John 4757  8070  A361c - Abbotsford  Physics  Lab Instructor 
BUKTA, Melissa (847)-5402  5402  T1010 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Departmental Assistant 
BUKTA, Megan 4213  4213  H150 - Abbotsford  Bookstore  Assistant Receiver; Bookstore & Marketing Assistant 
BULLOCH, Marci 2434  9111  A1365a - CEP  Community Literacy  Coordinator, Workplace Essential Skills 
BURK, Kevin 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
BURKHOLDER, Eileen 4247  4247  B214m - Abbotsford  Student Services  Counsellor 
BURRIDGE, Kimberly (854)-4509  4509  A288j - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Labour Relations Advisor 
BURTON, Wendy On Leave      No department Specified   
BUS. ADMIN, C2402 4725    C2402 - Abbotsford  School of Business   
BUS. ADMIN, C2402 4729    C2402 - Abbotsford  School of Business   
BUS. ADMIN, C2402 4714    C2402 - Abbotsford  School of Business   
BUS. ADMIN, C2402 4261    C2402 - Abbotsford  School of Business   
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, Main (557)-4083  8195  C2418 - Abbotsford  School of Business   
BUSS, Jennifer 4187  4187  B211 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Steward, Staff - Member at Large 
BUSS, Jennifer 4187  4187  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Admissions Clerk 
BUSSE-KLASSEN, Eleanor (795)-2816  2816  A3439 - CEP  Faculty of Health Sciences  Acting Assistant to the Dean 
BUTNER, Helen 4358  4358  B334 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Associate Professor 
BYL, Julia 2569  2569  A1418 - CEP  Upgrading and University Preparation  TASK Assistant 

C

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
C1007b, Spare (864)-4683    C1007b - Abbotsford  Teaching & Learning   
C1429 ABBY, Meeting Room 4403    C1429 - Abbotsford  Meeting Rooms   
C2463 ABBY, Xerox MFD 5136    C2463 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
CAFETERIA, Hallway 4443    BH105 - Abbotsford  Sodexo   
CAFETERIA, (854)-4531  4531  B105 - Abbotsford  Sodexo   
CAIN, Heidi (864)-4656  4656  G290d - Abbotsford  Program Reviews Office  Program Review Facilitator 
CAMERON, Alan 4291  8050  D3090 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Associate Professor 
CAMPBELL, Blaine 4323  8279  C1014 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
CAMPBELL, Eddie 4480  4480  B214N - Abbotsford  Student Services  Educational Advisor 
CAMPBELL, Tyne 4249  8065  E151a - Abbotsford  Athletics  Athletic Therapist 
CANDIA, Jorge (854)-4517  4517  B150m - Abbotsford  Facilities  Project Manager 
CANNING, Shelley 2503  2503  A2408 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
CARLSON, Toni (557)-7601  7601  D135 - Mission  Office of the Registrar  Assistant, Mission Campus 
CARMICHAEL, Raegan 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
CAROLAN, Trevor 4198  4198  B376 - Abbotsford  English  Instructor 
CARR, Geoffrey 4384  4384  C1402e - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Assistant Professor 
CARR, Leah 4739  4739  B223qa - Abbotsford  International Education  Liaison, Student Accounts 
CARROLL, John 4148  8071  B376 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Faculty Vice President 
CARROLL, John 4148  8071  B376 - Abbotsford  English  Associate Professor 
CARSON, Jim (847)-5455  5455  T1270 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor, Welding 
CARSON, Darlene 4155  4155  A224b - Abbotsford  Upgrading and University Preparation  Associate Professor 
 2302    A1406 - CEP     
CARTER, Christine (864)-4600  4600  B241 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Analyst, Voice Communications 
CASCADE, 4748  4529  C1027 - Abbotsford  Cascade   
CASCADE, (854)-4529  4529  C1027 - Abbotsford  Cascade  Student Newspaper 
CASTONGUAY, Monique (854)-4506  4506  C1011b - Abbotsford  Secretariat  Assistant 
CAUSTON, Pam 2244  2244  A2405 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
CAVALLI, Vic 4256    D3061 - Abbotsford  English  Instructor 
CAVAN, Sandra 4495  4495  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Office Assistant 
CAVE, Wayne 604 855-1112    Airport  Aviation  Director of Administration dfo@coastalpacific.com 
CERA, (795)-2818  2818  A1365b - CEP  Centre for Education and Research on Ageing   
CHADSEY, Karen (864)-4691  4691  G270b - Abbotsford  Library  Departmental Assistant 
CHAICHIAN, Cyrus 4770  4770  C2443 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
CHAN, Adrienne (557)-4074  4074  G290j - Abbotsford  Research & Graduate Studies  Associate Vice President, Research, Engagement, and Graduate Studies 
CHAPMAN, Heather (864)-4626  4626  L103h - Clearbrook Centre  Continuing Studies  Program Coordinator 
CHAPMAN, Sue 4752  4752  B223 - Abbotsford  International Education  Liaison, Student Medical & Work Permit 
CHAPMAN, Leandra (864)-4617  8047  A385d - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Lab Technician 
CHAPPLE, Anne 4736    D232 - Abbotsford  Communications  Instructor 
CHARAIA, Simlee 91 981 446 5280    Chandigarh, India  UFV India  Administrative Officer 
CHARLES, Chuck 4707    D3010 - Abbotsford  Teacher Education Program  Instructor 
CHARLIE, Josephine 2473  2473  A1443 - CEP  Aboriginal Access Services  Aboriginal Activities & Cultural Assistant 
CHEMISTRY, A260 4133    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Office 
CHEMISTRY LAB, 4223    A385d - Abbotsford  Chemistry  A385d 
CHEMISTRY LAB, A1110 2354    A1110 - CEP  Chemistry   
CHEMISTRY LAB, 4262    A388 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  A388 
CHEMISTRY PROJECT ROOM, 4272    A380 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  A380 
CHIN, Wayne (557)-7611    D236a - Mission  Graphic & Digital Design  Auxiliary Graphic Design Technician 
CHISHOLM, Liz (557)-4041  8281  E150 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Facility Assistant 
CHIZMA, Jeff Email Contact  4238  B330 - Abbotsford  Physics  Assistant Professor 
CHOMIAK, Laura 5123  5123  C2436 - Abbotsford  Faculty of Professional Studies  Administrative Assistant 
CHOW, Karina (851)-6329  6329  B227 - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Advancement Officer, Foundations & Major Gifts 
 2213    A3401 - CEP     
CHOY, Jocelyn Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
CHOY, Godwin 4339  8138  D203d - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Associate Professor 
CHOYTUN, Vinay Email Contact      Chemistry  Instructor 
CHRISTIANSON, Kim 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
CHU, David 4483  4483  C2403 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
CHUTE, Shelley (557)-4006  4006  G159 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Steward, Staff - Abbotsford & Mission 
CHUTE, Shelley (557)-4006  4006  G159 - Abbotsford  Assessment Services  Clerk 
CISSA, 4431    D224 - Abbotsford  CISSA  D224 
CIVL, (851)-6307    C1061c - Abbotsford  CIVL Radio  Studio 1 
CIVL, 4142    C1061b - Abbotsford  CIVL Radio   
CIVL, 4147    C1061f - Abbotsford  CIVL Radio  Studio 2 
CLAGUE, John c/o 4568      Geography and the Environment  Adjunct Faculty 
CLASSROOM, D215 4370    D215 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
CLASSROOM, A259 4109    A259 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
CLAYTON, Peter 4736    D232 - Abbotsford  Communications  Instructor 
CLEMENT-SMITH, Lorette 4323  9014  C1014 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
CLEMENT-SMITH, Lorette 4228  9014  D3010 - Abbotsford  English  Instructor 
CLIFTON, Doyle 4180  8127  B165k - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
CLINGAN, Marlee 4295  4295  G280 - Abbotsford  Library  Acquisitions Technician 
COATES, Jocelyn 2458    A3470 - CEP  English  Instructor 
COATES, Theresa (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  UFV Board Member 
COATES, Camilla (557)-7611  7611  D236b - Mission  Graphic & Digital Design  Lab Technician 
COCHRAN, Tom 4736    D232 - Abbotsford  Communications  Instructor 
COCKERILL, Daphne 4416  4416  B310g - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Documentation Specialist 
COHEN, Irwin (854)-4553  4553  A202e - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Senior Research Chair 
COLE, Justin On Leave  4603  B150s - Abbotsford  Security & Emergency Management  Coordinator, Safety & Security 
COLLINS, Natasha (557)-4059  4059  B150c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Assistant to the Director 
COLLINS, Rick (795)-2819  2819  A3411 - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Communications Specialist 
COLWELL, Rhonda (557)-4037  4037  B249b - Abbotsford  Arts Advice Centre  Arts Advisor 
COMM ROOM, D Building (864)-4670    D130 - Abbotsford  No department Specified  IT Services 
COMM ROOM, Trades (847)-5445    T1281 - CEP  No department Specified  IT Services 
COMM ROOM, Stu. Res 5399    H037 - Abbotsford  No department Specified  IT Services 
COMMUNITY LITERACY, 2434    A1365a - CEP  Community Literacy  Chilliwack Literacy Coordinator - debbied@chilliwacklearning.com 
COMPEAU, Heather (557)-4096  4096  G193 - Abbotsford  Library  Librarian, Education 
 2431    A1203 - CEP     
COMPUTER LAB, DRC 4712    B202d - Abbotsford  Disability Resource Centre   
CONTRERAS, Yvonne (847)-5468  5468  T1002 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Acting Departmental Assistant 
COOK, Graham c/o 4080      Social Cultural & Media Studies  Instructor 
COOKE, Virginia       Faculty & Staff Association  Past President 
COOKE, Virginia On Leave  4516  B338 - Abbotsford  English  Associate Professor 
COOMBES, Margaret 4440  4440  B165e - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
COOPER, Karen (557)-4079  4079  D203c - Abbotsford  Faculty of Science  Educational Advisor 
 (702)-2623    A1334 - CEP     
COOPER, Tim 4456  8128  B336 - Abbotsford  Physics  Acting Department Head 
COPIER ROOM, A227 4471    A227 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
CORBEIL, Nicole 2440  2440  A1312 - CEP  Office of the Registrar  Senior Assistant, Enrolment Sevices 
CORBEIL, Bruce (847)-5459  5459  T1062b - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor, Cook Training 
COREAU, Laurie (557)-4014  4014  A288p - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Health & Disability Coordinator 
CORRIVEAU, Kayla 4397  4397  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Admissions Assistant 
COURCHESNE, Leslie (864)-4611  4611  B303d - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Director 
COURTESY, B214 4119    B214 - Abbotsford  No department Specified  Student Services 
COUTURE, Lauren 2381  2381  A3426 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Assistant Professor 
     D3061 - Abbotsford     
COX, Audrey 4314  4314  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Scheduling & Records Assistant 
CRANLEY, Charlene (795)-2833  2833  A2323a - CEP  School of Health Studies  Nursing Lab Coordinator 
CRAWFORD, Laura (851)-6355  6355  L103 - Clearbrook Centre  Continuing Studies  Departmental Assistant 
CROFT, Julie (854)-4540  4540  B211h - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Admissions Coordinator 
CRUICKSHANK, Diane 4790  8048  G193 - Abbotsford  Library  Reference and Instruction Librarian 
CRUICKSHANKS, Pat (851)-6304  6304  D3049 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Departmental Assistant 
CUTLER, Bryan 2506  9023  D177a - Chilliwack  Theatre  Carpenter 
CYRULL, Connie 4214  4214  D122 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Staff Vice President 
CYRULL, Connie 4214  4214  D122a - Abbotsford  Facilities  Mail and MSDS Services Provider 

D

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
D122a ABBY, QUICK PRINT (864)-4682    D122a - Abbotsford  Print Services   
D126 MISSION, Comm Room (557)-7698    D126 - Mission  No department Specified   
D203 ABBY, Science Advice Centre (557)-4060  8132  D203 - Abbotsford  Biology   
D203a ABBY, Science Advisors 4237  4237  D203a - Abbotsford  No department Specified  Science Advisor 
D222 MISSION, Comm Room (557)-7697    D222 - Mission  No department Specified   
D226c MISSION, PC Lab (557)-7625    D226c - Mission  No department Specified   
DAHL, Linda (557)-4011  4011  G290 - Abbotsford  Research & Graduate Studies  Assistant to the office of Research Services & Industry Liason 
DAI, Grace (557)-4031  4031  A291 - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Financial Analyst & Liaison 
DALE, Clare 4389  8140  D3100 - Abbotsford  History  Instructor 
DALEY, Kim 4230  4230  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Senior Assistant, Enrolment Services 
DALTON, Christine 4394  8027  A317 - Abbotsford  Biology  Lab Instructor 
DANCE, Nigel 4305  4305  B349 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Associate Professor 
DANDURAND, Yvon 4309  4309  A203h - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Associate Professor 
DANIEL, Bryan (854)-4549  4549  B244d - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Manager, IT Infrastructure 
DART, Ron 4319  4319  D3083 - Abbotsford  Political Science  Associate Professor 
DAVIDSON, Karen 2469  2469  A2403 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
DAVIES, Karen 4357  4357  B223j - Abbotsford  International Education  ESL Liaison 
DAVIES, Thomas 4459  4459  C1015d - Abbotsford  Student Union Society  VP Internal, vpinternal@ufvsus.ca 
DAVIS, Greg 4330  4330  G113 - Abbotsford  Educational Technology Services  e-Room Technologist 
DAVIS, Janet (795)-2828  2828  A2429 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Instructor, Health Care Assistant 
DAVIS, Eric (864)-4630  4630  B300b - Abbotsford  Provost & Vice President, Academic  Provost & Vice President, Academic 
DAVIS, Ethan (864)-4684    D3087 - Abbotsford  Philosophy  Instructor 
 (557)-7606    D135b - Mission     
DAVIS-FISCH, Heather 2564  2564  A3413 - CEP  English  Assistant Professor 
 4466    D207 - Abbotsford     
DAYAN, Michael 4323  8119  C1014 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
DE BEER, Karin c/o 4589    D3121 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
DEARDEN, Jonathan 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
DEHAAN, Stanley (847)-5428  9053  T2013 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Instructor, Architectural Drafting 
DELANEY, Barry (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  Board Chair 
DEN BOESTERD, Nancy 4766  4766  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Admissions Assistant 
DENNIS, Elizabeth Email Contact      Social Cultural & Media Studies  Instructor 
DENNISON, Zoe 4369  4369  D3073 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Department Head 
DEOL, Jag 4361  4361  B223u - Abbotsford  International Education  Study Abroad Coordinator 
DEPOW, Larry 4801    B165k - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
DEVAULD, Cindy 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
DEVITT, Deanna (864)-4697  4697  D118b - Abbotsford  Fashion Design  Department Head 
DEWOLDE, Kevin 4352  4352  C2450 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
DEY, Katie 4438  8095  C1104 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Studio Technician 
DHALIWAL, Sukhpaul 4409    D222 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Instructor 
DHALIWAL, Rupinder 4362  4362  A247 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Departmental Assistant 
DHALIWAL, Harmandeep 4475  4475  B377 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Administrative Assistant - Finance 
DHANDE, Karamjit 4388    D3012 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
DHAWAN, Rajnish 4784  4784  B378 - Abbotsford  English  Assistant Professor 
DHAWAN, Rajnish (854)-4547  4784  F115 - Abbotsford  Centre for Indo-Canadian Studies and Research  Acting Director 
DHILLON, Samarjit 2250  2250  A2411 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
DHILLON, Meena Email Contact    D3010 - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
DIAZ, Camila 2482    V122d - CEP  Agriculture  Instructor 
DICK, John 2482    V122d - CEP  Agriculture  Instructor 
DICKIE, Bernadette On Leave  2502  A1312 - CEP  Office of the Registrar  Assistant, Enrolment Services 
DICKIE, Shelley 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
DICKSON, Carol On Leave  4614  B314b - Abbotsford  Vice-Provost  Executive Assistant 
DIOTTE, Mark 4266    D3061 - Abbotsford  English  Instructor 
DIRKSEN, Lorin 4205    D122 - Abbotsford  Facilities  Material Handler 
DIRKSEN, Cecelia (851)-6343  6343  B315 - Abbotsford  College of Arts  Assistant to the Dean 
DIXON, Don c/o 5146    C2402 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
DOAK, Diondra c/o 4595    B306 - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Researcher 
DOBSON, David 4379  4379  C2440 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
DODGE, Julia 2553  9001  A1417 - CEP  Upgrading and University Preparation  Associate Professor 
DOEDE, Jennifer 4211    D3010 - Abbotsford  English  Instructor 
DONOHUE, Renata 4813  4813  B223 - Abbotsford  International Education  Administrative Assistant 
DORION, Claude (702)-2617  2617  A1205 - CEP  Educational Technology Services  Educational Technologist 
DOUGLAS, Leah 4292  4292  B165m - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
DOW, Elizabeth (854)-4560  4560  B165b - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Associate Professor 
DOW, Martha (864)-4628  4628  D3025 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Associate Professor 
DOYLE, Janit Email Contact      Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
DRAGANI, Noreen (854)-4582  4582  A263a - Abbotsford  Library & Information Technology  Instructional Assistant 
DRANEY, Shannon (854)-4578  4578  A224a - Abbotsford  Upgrading and University Preparation  Instructional Assistant 
DRYSDALE, Shelley 4160  4160  D3115 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
DUARTE, Denise 4363  4363  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Assistant, Enrolment Services 
DUFF, Alex 4232  4232  C1060 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Studio Technician 
DUFFIN, Christopher (851)-6335  6335  B227 - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Community Initiatives and Awards 
 2213    A3401 - CEP     
DUNCAN, Susan (557)-7623  7623  D133 - Mission  Office of the Registrar  Assistant, Mission Campus 
DUNCAN, Christie (864)-4677  4677  B214c - Abbotsford  Student Services  Assistant to the Director 
DUNN, Tina 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
DUNN, Kevin (854)-4542  8091  B150 - Abbotsford  Facilities  Assistant, Facilities Services 
DUTTON, Laura (557)-7609    D236a - Mission  Graphic & Digital Design  Instructor 
DVORACEK, Vladimir (864)-4637  4637  G290L - Abbotsford  Institutional Research and Integrated Planning  Associate Vice-President 
DYCK, Debbie (864)-4653  4653  A288m - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Officer, Pensions and Benefits 
DYCK, Shawna 2446  2446  A1110d - CEP  Chemistry  Lab Technician 
     A2101a - CEP     
DYCK, Karla On Leave    C2423 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Program Assistant 
DYCK, Travis c/o 2817      School of Health Studies  Instructor 
DYCK, Richard (847)-5428  9049  T2013 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Instructor, Architectural Drafting 

E

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
E150, Gym Front Desk (557)-4041    E150 - Abbotsford  Envision Athletic Centre   
E152, Gym First Aid (557)-4040    E152 - Abbotsford  Athletics  E152 
ECKERT, Sarah On Leave  8065  E151a - Abbotsford  Athletics  Athletic Therapist 
EDWARDS, Sheila 2500  2500  A2415 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
EDWARDS, Gerard Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
EITZEN, Mary 4819  4819  G290 - Abbotsford  Research & Graduate Studies  Auxiliary 
EKE, Abi (557)-4055  4055  B309 - Abbotsford  Faculty of Access and Open Studies  Administrative Asssitant 
ELDERCOLLEGE, (702)-2611  2611  A1367 - CEP  Eldercollege   
ELLIOTT, Michelle 4242    B344 - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Switchboard Operator 
ELLIS, Dustin (851)-6306  6306  C1061d - Abbotsford  CIVL Radio  President, president@civl.ca 
ELSEY, Christine 4787  4787  D3041 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Associate Professor 
ELZA, Daniela 4476    D3009 - Abbotsford  English  Writing Fellow 
EMER.OP.CNTR1, Abbotsford (851)-6371      No department Specified   
EMER.OP.CNTR1, CEP 5181      No department Specified   
EMER.OP.CNTR2, CEP (847)-5482      No department Specified   
EMER.OP.CNTR2, Abbotsford (851)-6372      No department Specified   
EMER.OP.CNTR3, CEP (847)-5483      No department Specified   
EMER.OP.CNTR3, Abbotsford (851)-6373      No department Specified   
EMER.OP.CNTR4, Abbotsford (851)-6374      No department Specified   
EMER.OP.CNTR4, CEP (847)-5484      No department Specified   
EMER.OP.CNTR5, Abbotsford (851)-6375      No department Specified   
EMER.OP.CNTR5, CEP (847)-5485      No department Specified   
EMER.OP.CNTR6, Abbotsford (851)-6376      No department Specified   
EMER.OP.CNTR6, CEP (847)-5486      No department Specified   
EMERGENCY TOWER, Building A (557)-4022    Stairs, Bldg. A  No department Specified   
EMERGENCY TOWER, Building G (557)-4023    Bus Loop, Bldg. G  No department Specified   
EMERGENCY TOWER, Gym (557)-4066    East Door, North Gym  No department Specified   
EMERGENCY TOWER, Gym Parking Lot (557)-4067    Gym Parking Lot  No department Specified   
ENDELMAN, Robin 4779  8031  C2406 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
ENG, Stephen 2482    V122d - CEP  Agriculture  Instructor 
ENGEN, Shelley 4145  4145  A288 - Abbotsford  Human Resources  HRIS Specialist 
ENGLISH, John (847)-5700  5700  T1046 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Dean 
ENNS, Cherie 4716  4716  A406b - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Associate Professor 
EPP, Ashley 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
ERRINGTON, Alan (851)-6305  6305  T133 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Coach - Men's Soccer 
ESAU, Paul (557)-4071  8112  T132 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Communications Officer 
ETS CACHE, D237 (557)-7614    D237 - Mission  Educational Technology Services   
ETS-CONFERENCE, G110 4753    G110 - Abbotsford  Educational Technology Services   
EVANS, Amos (851)-6306  6306  C1061d - Abbotsford  CIVL Radio  Programming Director, programmingdirector@civl.ca 
EVANS, Tracy 4329  4329  B247 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Coordinator, IT Help Desk 
EVANS, Karen 4310  8106  C2445 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
EVERED, Dr. Mark (854)-4505  4505  B303b - Abbotsford  Presidents Office  President and Vice-Chancellor 
 (702)-2610    A1302 - CEP     
EYJOLFSON, Aaron 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 

F

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
FACILITIES, W131b 2380    W131b - CEP  Facilities   
FACILITIES, Front Desk (854)-4542  8148  B150 - Abbotsford  Facilities   
FACILITIES, B150g (851)-6364    B150g - Abbotsford  Facilities  Meeting Room 
FACULTY, Arts 2233    A3458 - CEP  No department Specified   
FACULTY, AG.SESS. 2482    V122d - CEP  Agriculture   
FACULTY, A3432 2504    A3432 - CEP  No department Specified   
FACULTY LOUNGE, D3074 4491    D3074  No department Specified   
FACULTY PREP, D3079 5134    D3079 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
FACULTY PREP, CEP 2208    A3402 - CEP  Faculty Services   
FADDEN, Sue (854)-4535    H150 - Abbotsford  Bookstore  Bookstore Clerk 
FAIRWEATHER, Yvette On Leave  4011  G290 - Abbotsford  Research & Graduate Studies  Assistant to the office of Research Services & Industry Liaison 
FAJENSKI, Damian 4344    G193 - Abbotsford  Library  Casual Library Technician 
FANZEGA, Bev 4233  8240  D118c - Abbotsford  Fashion Design  Associate Professor 
FASHION DESIGN, 4105    D113a - Abbotsford  Fashion Design  Wet Room 
FASHION SHOW, Tickets (557)-4073  4073  D102 - Abbotsford  Fashion Design  Fashion Show Ticket Sales 
FAST, Jelisa 4769  4769  B317 - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Database Assistant 
FAST, Scott c/o 4035      Political Science  Instructor 
FAX, A&R 604 858-4779    A1312 - CEP  Office of the Registrar  Chilliwack 
FAX, Airport 604 852-7399    Hangar 4  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Abbotsford 
FAX, A&R 604 853-0138    B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Abbotsford 
FAX, Athletics 604 855-5936    E151 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Abbotsford 
FAX, Hope 604 869-7431    Hope  Office of the Registrar  Hope 
FAX, Student Services 604 858-4772    A1320 - CEP  Student Services  Chilliwack 
FAX, Library 604 853-0796    G193 - Abbotsford  Library  Abbotsford - Public Services 
FAX, Criminology 604 870-5927    A203e - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Abbotsford 
FAX, Library 604 853-8055    G270 - Abbotsford  Library  Abbotsford - Administration 
FAX, Provost & Vice President, Academic 604 853-7341    B303 - Abbotsford  Provost & Vice President, Academic  Abbotsford 
FAX, Facilities 604 853-2733    B150 - Abbotsford  Facilities  Abbotsford 
FAX, Finance & Admin 604 853-9990    A291 - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Abbotsford 
FAX, Geography 604 504-3619    A407f - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment   
FAX, Library 604 859-0569    G289 - Abbotsford  Library  Abbotsford - Technical Services 
FAX, Cafeteria 604 504-7401    A254 - Abbotsford  Sodexo  Abbotsford 
FAX, FSA 604 853-9540    B377 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Abbotsford 
FAX, Continuing Studies 604 859-8462    L104 - Clearbrook Centre  Continuing Studies  Abbotsford 
FAX, Trades 604 824-7931    T1002 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  TTC 
FAX, ITS 604 870-5627    B244 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Abbotsford 
FAX, Purchasing 604 853-4502    B230 - Abbotsford  Contract & Legal Services  Abbotsford 
FAX, Student Services 604 855-7614    B214 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Abbotsford 
FAX, Career Centre 604 870-5627    B238 - Abbotsford  Career Centre  Abbotsford 
FAX, Faculty Services 604 855-7558    B385a - Abbotsford  Faculty Services  Abbotsford 
FAX, Theatre 604 792-2615    D154 - Chilliwack  Theatre  Chilliwack 
FAX, Bookstore 604 854-3714    H140 - Abbotsford  Bookstore  Abbotsford 
FAX, Health Sciences 604 858-4773    A2446 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Chilliwack 
FAX, Associate Vice President, Research & Graduate Studies 778 880-0356    G290a - Abbotsford  Research & Graduate Studies  Abbotsford 
FAX, International Education 604 855-7153    B223 - Abbotsford  International Education  Abbotsford 
FAX, Mission 604 826-0681    D133 - Mission  Mission Campus  Mission 
FAX, President 604 853-7341    B303 - Abbotsford  Presidents Office  Abbotsford 
FAX, Marketing & Communications 604 859-6653    B309 - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Abbotsford 
FAX, Student Residence 778 880-0270    H103 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Abbotsford 
FAX, Human Resources 604 854-1538    A288 - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Abbotsford 
FAX, Faculty Services 604 847-9216    A3402 - CEP  Faculty Services  Chilliwack 
FAX, Bookstore 604 847-0083    A1340a - CEP  Bookstore  Chilliwack 
FAX, Agriculture 604 847-0837    V122 - CEP  Agriculture  Chilliwack 
FAX,853-0796, Library 4414    G193 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
FAX,855-5936, Athletics (557)-4048    E151a - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
FEHR, Garry 4167  4167  A406c - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Associate Professor 
FENSKE, David (864)-4641  4641  B362 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Department Head 
FENWICK, Ian (795)-2838  2838  D154d - Chilliwack  Theatre  Associate Professor 
 2229    A3420 - CEP     
FIRST AID, 7770      Facilities   
FIRST AID, 7770      First Aid   
FIRST AID, CEP, A1113 (795)-2809    A1113 - CEP  No department Specified   
FISHER, Susan (557)-4070  4070  B315e - Abbotsford  College of Arts  Associate Dean of Students 
FISHER, Denise (847)-5463  5463  T1062b - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Assistant, Cook Program 
FLAKSTAD, Ragnhild (851)-6300  6300  B306 - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Advancement Officer 
FLEGAL, Trevor 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
FLETCHER, Graham 4452  4452  T126 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Associate Professor 
FLYNN, Sandra 2518  2518  A2417 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
FOOTE, Brian 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
FORDE, Carmen 4430  8335  B373 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Associate Professor 
FORDHAM, Whitney (851)-6350  6350  H111a - Abbotsford  Student Services  Housing Assistant - Accomodation 
FORDHAM, Whitney (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  UFV Board Member 
FORGE, Thomas c/o 4568      Geography and the Environment  Adjunct Faculty 
FORREST, Tracey (557)-4077  4077  A291s - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Financial Analyst & Liaison 
FORSTER, Cherish (854)-4579  4579  A203m - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Program Advisor 
FOTOUHI, Ali 4788  4788  C2407 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
FOURNIER, Danielle (854)-4519  4519  B230 - Abbotsford  Purchasing  Purchasing Assistant 
FOX, Darrell (854)-4537  4537  B165j - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Director 
FRALICK, Marla 5146  8099  C2412 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Acting Departmental Assistant 
FRANCIS, Susan (851)-6320  8056  B238a - Abotsford  Career Centre  Co-op Coordinator, Science & Technology 
FRANCIS, Darren (854)-4504  4504  B211c - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Deputy Registrar 
FRANCKE, Timothy Email Contact    A254 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Co-op Web Designer 
FRANK, Sheldon (847)-5454  5454  T1270 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor, CTC Welding 
FRANKLIN, Paul (864)-4615  4615  D3109 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
FRANZEN, Ramona (851)-6316  6316  B230c - Abbotsford  Purchasing  Manager 
FRASER, Jacquie (864)-4616  4616  B214e - Abbotsford  Vice President, Students  Acting Executive Assistant 
FRASER, Morna Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
FREDRICK, Brenda 4441  4441  C1018 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Associate Professor 
FREEDMAN, Lauren 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
 (557)-7606    D135b - Mission     
FRESCHI, Dea (864)-4662  4662  B223f - Abbotsford  International Education  Director 
FRIESEN, Kerry 5109  5109  B244g - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Web Applications Analyst 
FRIESEN, Chris 4433  4433  C1402f - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Associate Professor 
FRIESEN, Mark 3779    H114 - Hope  Upgrading and University Preparation  Instructor 
FRIESEN, Alicia On Leave  4362  A247 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Departmental Assistant 
FRIESEN, Rosie (795)-2830  2830  A3437 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Dental Assisting 
FRIESEN, Kevin Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
FRIESEN, Adam (851)-6310  6310  T135 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Coach - Men's Basketball 
FRIESEN, Roger 4297  4297  T101 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Associate Professor 
FRITZKE, Grant 4220  4220  B351 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Lab Instructor 
FUNK, Paula 4406  4406  C1402a - Abbotsford  BFA Advice  BFA Educational Advisor 
FUNK, Paula (557)-4087  8151  B249c - Abbotsford  Arts Advice Centre  Arts Advisor 

G

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
G158 ABBY, Sodexo Clickz 4285    G168 - Abbotsford  Sodexo  G168 
G170 ABBY, REF. DESK 4221  4221  G170 - Abbotsford  Library  G170 
G193 LIBRARY, Cordless 4427    G193 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
G210, Lab Monitor 4245    G210 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services   
G280 ABBY, Spare 4275    G280 - Abbotsford  Library  Library Technician, Serials 
G290b ABBY, Meeting Room 4154    G290b - Abby  Meeting Rooms   
GAETZ, Michael 2220  2220  A3441 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Associate Professor 
     D3012 - Abbotsford     
GALE, Frank 2415    A3424 - CEP  Physics  Instructor 
GALLINGER, Wally 604 852-7377  103  Hanger 4, Airport  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor/PRT 
GAO, Jessica (557)-4032  4032  B244m - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Database Administrator 
GARCIA, Kathryn (864)-4631  4631  B165n - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Program Advisor 
GARDNER, Eddie 2245  9036  A1446 - CEP  Aboriginal Access Services  Elder in Residence 
GARIC-KOMNENIC, Sanja Email Contact      English  Instructor 
GARIEPY, Kenneth (557)-4042  4042  C2456 - Abbotsford  Library & Information Technology  Department Head 
GEESING, Dieter 2482    V122d - CEP  Agriculture  Instructor 
GELINEAU, Paul 2229    A3420 - Abbotsford  Theatre  Instructor 
GELLER, Peter (864)-4602  4602  B314c - Abbotsford  Vice-Provost  Vice Provost/ Associate Vice President, Academic 
GENERAL ENQUIRIES, Career Centre (854)-4507  4507  B236 - Abbotsford  Career Centre   
GENERAL INFORMATION, (854)-4546  4546  G104 - Abbotsford  Educational Technology Services   
GEOGRAPHY, A406k 4749    A406k - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment   
GEOGRAPHY, A406k 4143    A406k - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment   
GEOGRAPHY LAB, 2356    A2105 - CEP  Geography and the Environment  Lab 
GERBRANDT, Eric 2478  9024  V119 - CEP  Agriculture  Instructor 
GIBBS, Susan 4498  4498  G170 - Abbotsford  Library  Library Technician, Circulation 
GIBSON, Lisa 4367  4367  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Enrolment Services Assistant 
GIBSON, Dave c/o 4568    A406b - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
GIBSON, Simon Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
GIEBELHAUS, Karen (851)-6337  6337  T111 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Departmental Assistant 
GIESBRECHT, Robert (851)-6309  6309  T134 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Coach - Women's Soccer 
GILES, Alex 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
GILL, Kulwant On Leave  4578  A224a - Abbotsford  Upgrading and University Preparation  Instructional Assistant 
GILL, Taneet (557)-4085  4085  A291m - Abbotsford  Chief Financial Office  Budget Office Assistant 
GILLESPIE, Beth 2452  9109  A3415 - CEP  Biology  Associate Professor 
GILLIES, Sharon 4371  4371  B324 - Abbotsford  Biology  Associate Professor 
GINGERICH, Colleen 2543  2543  A3415 - CEP  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
GISEL, Nicole 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
GLEBOFF, Caitlin (854)-4595  4595  B306 - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Departmental Assistant 
GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE, T128 5125    T128 - Abbotsford  Global Development Institute   
GLUM, Darlene (557)-4015  4015  B303 - Abbotsford  Presidents Office  Assistant 
GOAD, Nancy (702)-2616  2616  A2443 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
GOERTZ, Daniel (854)-4557  8061  B310f - Abbotsford  Student Recruitment  Student Recruiter 
GOERZEN, Monique 4487    D3110 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Instructor 
GOJSIC, Lisa (557)-4051  4051  G290e - Abbotsford  Institutional Research and Integrated Planning  Senior Research Analyst 
GOLDSTEIN, Gidu 4717  4717  B244k - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Systems Analyst 
GORDON, Jody (854)-4518  4518  B214f - Abbotsford  Vice President, Students  Vice President, Students 
GOSSELIN, Michele 4192  4192  A288 - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Assistant, Employee Contracts 
GOULD, Stephanie 4372  8060  C1055 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
GOWDRIDGE, Kathy (851)-6311  6311  B385a - Abbotsfords  Faculty Services  Assistant 
GRACEY, Wendy (864)-4614  4614  B314b - Abbotsford  Vice-Provost  Executive Assistant 
GRAHAM, Kelli (847)-5701  5701  T1048 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Assistant to the Dean 
GRANT, Cecilia 2423  2423  A2432 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Health Care Assistant 
GRAVELLE, Shannon 4364  4364  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Enrolment Services Assistant 
GRAY, Al (864)-4690  4690  A202a - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
GRAY, Andy 4205  8018  D122 - Abbotsford  Facilities  Material Handler 
GREEN, Arthur c/o 4568      Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
GREENFIELD, Deborah (854)-4539  4539  B315j - Abbotsford  College of Arts  Manager of Academic & Administrative Services 
GREER, Dennis (557)-7609  8044  D236a - Mission  Visual Arts  Instructor 
 4372    C1055 - Abbotsford     
GREWAL, Suki 4820  4820  D133a - Abbotsford  Teacher Education Program  Departmental Assistant 
GREWAL, Brittany 4439  4439  A288b - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Coordinator, Classification & Evaluation 
GREWAL, Suki (864)-4621  8023  D218b - Abbotsford  Adult Education  Departmental Assistant 
GREWAL, Milanpreet 4422  4422  C1015f - Abbotsford  Student Union Society  Finance Officer, finance@ufvsus.ca 
GRIEVE, Vicki (854)-4584  4584  B375 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  President 
 2439    A1413 - CEP     
GRIFFIN, Kathy (854)-4525  4525  A291b - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Accounts Payable Supervisor 
GRIFFITHS, Diane (854)-4596  4596  A288d - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Associate Vice President, Human Resources 
GRIMSON, Amanda On Leave  4571  C1011a - Abbotsford  Secretariat  UEC Assistant and Calendar Editor 
GRITZMAKER, Larry   9045  T2013 - TTC  No department Specified  Instructor, Architectural Drafting 
GROEN, Brent Email Contact    C2402 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
GUARENAS, Domingo 4318  4318  T107 - Abbotsford  International Education  IT Specialist 
GUENARD, Jason (847)-5453  5453  T1270 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Welding Instructor 
GUENTHER, Malone 4344    G170 - Abbotsford  Library  Auxiliary Library Technician 
GUMPRICH, Paul 2483  2483  V122a -CEP  Agriculture  Associate Professor 
GUTTERIDGE, Andrew 4241  8139  B384 - Abbotsford  English  Associate Professor 
GUTTERIDGE-KLOSTER, Moira 4320  8040  D3091 - Abbotsford  Philosophy  Associate Professor 
GUTTERIDGE-KLOSTER, Moira 4320  8040  D3091 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Agreements Chair 
GUZYK, Moira 4202  4202  G192c - Abbotsford  Library  Technician in Charge, West 

H

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
H103 ABBY, Residence Services (557)-4063  4063  H103 - Abbotsford  Student Services   
H105 ABBY, Residence Lobby 1998    H105 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
H407h ABBY, Geog. Luminescence Lab 4162    H407h - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
HAARHOFF, Tara 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
HAILSTONE, Erin 2224  2224  A1371 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Departmental Assistant 
HAIMA, Marie 2547  2547  A3433 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Dental Assisting 
HAJBABA, Amir 4137  8007  C2419 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
HALEY, Arlene 2376  2376  A2323a - CEP  School of Health Studies  Lab Coordinator 
HAMDAN, Khaled 4749    A406k - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
HAMILTON, Jenny (864)-4625  8153  A332a - Abbotsford  Biology  Lab Technician 
HAMILTON-CLARK, Renee 4409    D222 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Instructor 
HAMPTON, Samantha 2457  2457  A2425 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
HAMTIG, Maria 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
HANER, Tim 2295  2295  A3462 - CEP  English  Associate Professor 
HANNAN, Eleanor 4768  8087  D107a - Abbotsford  Fashion Design  Instructor 
HANSEN, Danae 4270  4270  G280 - Abbotsford  Library  Cataloguing Technician 
HARCOTT, Robyn (864)-4666  4666  B244f - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Team Lead, Web Applications 
HARDIN, Madeleine On Leave    B306 - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Executive Director, University Advancement & Alumni Engagement 
HARDING, Robert 4470  8199  B165c - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
HARDMAN, Shirley (702)-2615  2615  A1419 - CEP  Indigenous Affairs Office  Senior Advisor on Indigenous Affairs 
 (557)-4078    B314a - Abbotsford     
HARLOW, Carole Email Contact      Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
HARNETT, Derek On Leave  8038  B336 - Abbotsford  Physics  Department Head 
HARPER, David 4492  4492  D3113 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Associate Professor 
HARRIS, Elaine (557)-7604  8082  D135f - Mission  Office of the Registrar  Associate Registrar 
HARRIS, Dan (854)-4548  4548  D3097 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
HARRISON, Pat 4348  8301  A317 - Abbotsford  Biology  Lab Instructor 
HARRISON, Jill (557)-4062  4062  F102 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Manager, Student Life, Leadership, & Housing 
HARRISON, Nicholas (851)-6330  6330  B317 - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Alumni Engagement Assistant 
HART, Ceilidh 4157  4157  B380 - Abbotsford  English  Instructor 
HARTWIG, Renee 4361  4361  A223u - Abbotsford  International Education  Study Abroad Assistant 
HASHEMI, Arezou 4266    D3061 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Instructor 
HAWKES, Deborah (847)-5601  5601  T1006 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Administrative Assistant 
HAWKINS, Joanna (851)-6339  6339  B249a - Abbotsford  Arts Advice Centre  Arts Advisor 
 (702)-2623    A1334 - CEP     
HAY, Isabel (557)-4034  8158  B202f - Abbotsford  Disability Resource Centre  Advisor 
HAYES, Shelley (795)-2813  2813  V122 - CEP  Agriculture  Departmental Assistant 
HAYWARD, Rod 4196  8006  C2442 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
HEALTH SCIENCES, Main Information (795)-2841    A2451 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Health Sciences Information 
HEIDT, Jon 4817  4817  A202b - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
HELP DESK, ITS (864)-4610  4610    Information Technology Services  Help Desk 
HEMEON, George (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  UFV Board Member 
HENRY, Wayne 4197  8319  T131 - Abbotsford  Philosophy  Assistant Professor 
HEPPNER, Carolyn 4340  4340  B214d - Abbotsford  Student Services  Counsellor 
HERMAN, Paul (795)-2836  9071  A3466 - CEP  Philosophy  Associate Professor 
HERMAN, Carmen 4757  8152  A361b - Abbotsford  Physics  Lab Instructor 
HERNANDEZ, Celeste-tina 4728  4728  B322 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Assistant Professor 
HERNANDEZ, Gretchen 4749    A406k - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
HERON, Auriel (851)-6358  6358  B310c - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Coordinator, Events and Marketing 
HERON, Colleen (854)-4586  4586  B150h - Abbotsford  Facilities  Project Assistant 
HERRON, Tim 4499  4499  B378 - Abbotsford  English  Associate Professor 
HESKETH, Kristy 5146  8067  C2412 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Departmental Assistant 
HETHERINGTON, Jennifer On Leave    A406k - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
HICKS, Dianne (864)-4692  4692  A288f - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Director 
HIGGINS, Mary 4435  8035  L103d - Clearbrook Centre  Applied Business Technology  Instructor 
HILL, Dori c/o 2224    A1373 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Instructor 
HILL, Bao-Van (864)-4634  4634  B238 - Abbotsford  Career Centre  Acting Arts & Business Co-op Coordinator 
HILL, Sandy 4276  4276  D3003 - Abbotsford  Teacher Education Program  Instructor 
HILTON, Crystal 4469  4469  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Admissions Clerk 
HINCKS, Casandra 5110  5110  G290 - Abbotsford  Institutional Research and Integrated Planning  Institutional Research & Program Reviews Assistant 
HISTORY, Sessionals (864)-4652      No department Specified   
HITCHENS, Nicole (864)-4642  4642  B300c - Abbotsford  Provost & Vice President, Academic  Executive Assistant 
HLUSKOVA, Blanca (864)-4686  4686  A291c - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Associate Director, Finance 
HO, Jason 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
HODGES, Alastair 2221  2221  A3440 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Assistant Professor 
HOEPPNER, Melissa Email Contact    D3061 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Instructor 
HOGAN, Jackie (864)-4676  4676  A291j - Abbotsford  Chief Financial Office  Chief Financial Officer 
HOGG, John 5107  5107  B165m - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
HOLT, Dawn 4183  4183  B214i - Abbotsford  Student Services  Counsellor 
HOOGENDOORN, Ashley (854)-4571  4571  C1011a - Abbotsford  Secretariat  UEC Assistant/Calendar Editor 
HOPE, Judi 4381  8030  B247 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Help Desk Analyst 
HOPKINS, Nova (557)-7608  7608  D135e - Mission  Graphic & Digital Design  Instructor 
HORIN, Debbie 2266  2266  A3435 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Dental Assisting 
HORITA, Leslie Email Contact      Kinesiology & Physical Education  Instructor 
HORNE, Francis 4372  8180  C1055 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
HORNE, Larissa 4720  8137  D3110a - Abbotsford  History  Instructor 
HORTON, Alicia 4707    D3010 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Instructor 
HOU, Sarah Xiyan 4705    D3061 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Instructor 
 2415    A3424 - CEP     
HOWELL, Derek 4212  8079  B330 - Abbotsford  Physics  Instructor; Lab Instructor 
HOWELL, Linda 4736    D232 - Abbotsford  Communications  Instructor 
HOWLEY, Ashton 4346  8045  B374 - Abbotsford  Communications  Instructor 
 2206    A3444 - CEP     
HR, Front Desk (854)-4554  4554  A288 - Abbotsford  Human Resources   
HUBERT, Michael (847)-5458  9028  T1270 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Welding Instructor 
HUDSON, Douglas 4325  4325  D3045 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Associate Professor 
HUGHES, Liz 4269  4269  G280 - Abbotsford  Library  Cataloguing, Technician in Charge 
HUGHES, Andrea 4194  4194  B370 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Associate Professor 
HUGHES, Jonathan On Leave  4687  A406e - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Associate Professor 
HUGHES, Helen (557)-4008  4008  B317 - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Partnerships & Events Coordinator 
HUGHES, Myra (854)-4568  4568  A407d - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Departmental Assistant 
HUMBKE, Ken (854)-4552  4552  D122 - Abbotsford  Facilities  Shipper/Receiver 
HUMPHRIES, Chris (557)-4005  4005  B150s - Abbotsford  Security & Emergency Management  Coordinator, Safety & Security 
 2384    W106 - CEP     
HUNT, Ian On Leave  4448  D218c - Abbotsford  Adult Education  Associate Professor 
HUNT, Sherry Email Contact    D3012 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Instructor 
HUNT, Pam (854)-4589  4589  D3099 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Departmental Assistant 
HUO, Huan Email Contact    D3105 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Visiting Scholar 
HURLEY, Alicia 4134  4134  T110 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Game Day Coordinator 
HURTUBISE, Heather 5106  8100  L103k - Clearbrook Centre  Continuing Studies  Nursing Unit Clerk Instructor 
HUSBAND, Kandie (847)-5451  5451  T1020 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Departmental Assistant 
HUTCHINSON, James 4342  4342  D3039 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Instructor 
HUTTER, Joanne (854)-4514  4514  H151 - Abbotsford  Bookstore  Assistant Manager, Course Materials 

I

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
IDZIOR, Aleksandra 4494  4494  C1402g - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Associate Professor 
 (557)-7613    D236a - Mission     
ILSEVER, Joe 4376  4376  C2446 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
INFORMATION CENTRE, (864)-4604  4604  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Information Centre Assistant 
INSTRUCTOR, CS 2420    V106a - CEP  Continuing Studies  Instructor 
INTL ED, Travelling Faculty 2474    A1328 - CEP  International Education   
IRWIN, Stacey (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  First Vice-Chair 
ISAAC, Kim (864)-4696  4696  G270c - Abbotsford  Library  University Librarian 
ISAAC, Cheryl (854)-4527  4527  L103a - Clearbrook Centre  Continuing Studies  Director 
ITS, A0026 2390    A0026 - CEP  Information Technology Services   
IVANOF, Mike (854)-4585  4585  C2448 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
IVANOVA, Viktoria 4831  4831  B214q - Abbotsford  Student Services  Auxiliary Counsellor 
IVERSON, Andrew 4706    D3061 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Instructor 
IVES, Fiona (557)-4009  4009  A291 - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Accounts Payable Officer 

J

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
JABBAL, Julie (854)-4594  4594  A291a - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Payroll Officer 
JACKSON, Lee-Anne (795)-2831  2831  A2419 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing 
JAGER, Karin (557)-7607  7607  D135 - Mission  Graphic & Digital Design  Program Coordinator 
JANG, Gordon 4332  4332  G113 - Abbotsford  Educational Technology Services  Educational Technologist 
JANMAAT, Alida 4350  4350  B328 - Abbotsford  Biology  Assistant Professor 
JANZEN, Carl c/o 4589    D3121 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
JASWAL, Bobby 4398  4398  B214g - Abbotsford  Student Services  Educational Advisor 
JEFFREY, Rita (864)-4623  4623  A291 - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Budget Officer 
JEFFRIES, Duncan (854)-4591  4591  D3105 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
JENSEN, Corry (702)-2609  2609  A3423 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Program Advisor 
JEON, So (864)-4620  4620  B238d - Abbotsford  Career Centre  Career Services Coordinator 
JESSIMAN, Lesley 4328  4328  B370 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Assistant Professor 
JOBB, Debbie 2501  2501  A3449 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Assistant Professor, Licensed Practical Nursing 
JOE, Herb 2504    A3432 - CEP  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
JOE, Rick c/o 4614      College of Arts  Instructor 
JOHANNESSEN, Joan (557)-7602  7602  D133 - Mission  Office of the Registrar  Assistant, Mission Campus 
JOHANSON, Sarah 2264  2264  A2439 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
JOHNSEN, Charline (557)-4028  8016  B249 - Abbotsford  Arts Advice Centre  Assistant 
JOHNSON, Kerry (854)-4570  4570  B322 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Associate Professor 
JOHNSON, Janice 4448  4448  D218c - Abbotsford  Adult Education  Instructor 
JOHNSON, Keith 4465    B386 - Abbotsford  Communications  Associate Professor 
JOHNSON, Nicholas 4827  4827  B214a - Abbotsford  Student Services  Educational Advisor 
JOHNSON, Michelle 4815  4815  G104 - Abbotsford  Educational Technology Services  Educational Technologist 
JOHNSON, Taylor (854)-4592  4592  B236 - Abbotsford  Career Centre  Career Centre Associate - Employer Relations 
JOHNSTON, Amber 2464  2464  A3442 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Lab Instructor 
JONAS, Marcela 4115  4115  B386 - Abbotsford  English  Instructor 
JONES, Christine 2426  2426  W145b - CEP  Facilities  Groundskeeper 
JONES, Christopher (854)-4566  4566  B244 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Analyst, IT Security 
JONES, Shirley 5106  8101  L103k - Clearbrook Centre  Continuing Studies  Nursing Unit Clerk Instructor 
JONES, Jemma 4353  4353  B119 - Abbotsford  Sodexo  Catering Manager/Retail Manager 
JONES, Melanie 4486  4486  C1047 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
JONES REDEKOP, Beverly 2410  2410  A1407 - CEP  Upgrading and University Preparation  Associate Professor 
JOPE, Gilmour 5127  8105  B373 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Associate Professor 
JOVANOVIC, Valentina 4153  8210  A335a - Abbotsford  Biology  Lab Technician 
JULIAN, Michelle 4256  8196  D3061 - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
JUSTIN, Brian 2226  2226  A3438 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Lab Instructor 
     D3012 - Abbotsford     

K

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
KANG, Lucki (864)-4640  4640  B165h - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Field Education Coordinator 
KARLI, Selena 4790  8066  G193 - Abbotsford  Library  Reference and Instruction Librarian 
KASK, Grant (847)-5458  9040  T1270 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Welding Instructor 
KASPER, Linda (854)-4535    H150 - Abbotsford  Bookstore  Bookstore Clerk 
KAUSHAL, Sunita 4188  4188  B223 - Abbotsford  International Education  Assistant, International Marketing Services 
KEIVER, Kathy On Leave  4132  T103 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Associate Professor 
KELLEY, Randy 4354  4354  B346 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Faculty Contract Administrator 
KELLY, Martin 2509  9008  A0018 - CEP  Student Services  Student Life Programmer 
 4781    F108 - Abbotsford     
KENT, Anne 2258  2258  A2423 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
KEREK, Laura (557)-4095  4095  B150b - Abbotsford  Security & Emergency Management  Project Assistant 
KERR, Colleen 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
KEY, Dean (847)-5415  5415  T1204 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor, Automotive Service Technician 
KHALEEL, Bassam 4113    D3113 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Research Coordinator, Instructor 
KHALIDEEN, Rosetta (851)-6341  6341  C2437 - Abbotsford  Faculty of Professional Studies  Dean 
KIDD, Davida 4447  4447  C1041 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Associate Professor 
KILGANNON, Allison 2553  9002  A1417 - CEP  Upgrading and University Preparation  Instructor 
KIM, Chan-Kyung 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Adjunct Professor 
KIM, Soowook 4278  4278  A245 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Educational Technologist 
KING, Trena 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
KINGRA, Charn 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
KING-SCOBIE, Cher 4143    A406k - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
KIRKLAND-HARVEY, Lynn (851)-6323  6323  D3021 - Abbotsford  Communications  Associate Professor 
KIRKLEY, Bruce (702)-2613  2613  D154b - Chilliwack  Theatre  Department Head 
 2228    A3418 - CEP     
KIRKPATRICK, Rachel 4822  8165  F130 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Student Leadership Assistant 
KISHORE, Anand Email Contact    C2402 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
KLASSEN, Nicole (851)-6347  6347  B315h - Abbotsford  Faculty of Science  Assistant to the Dean 
KLEIV, Robin (854)-4587  8043  B336 - Abbotsford  Physics  Instructor 
KLEIV, Sue (864)-4651  4651  G280 - Abbotsford  Library  Technician-in-Charge, Acquisitions 
KLEPIC, Mandy On Leave  6333  B249f - Abbotsford  Arts Advice Centre  Educational Advisor 
 (702)-2623    A1334 - CEP     
KLESH, Kari (557)-4003  4003  B244- Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Analyst, IT Systems 
KLESH, Laurie (864)-4664  4664  B244a - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Director 
KNUDSEN, Satomi 4409    D222 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Japanese Seminar Assistant 
KNUDSEN, Rachel (854)-4508  4508  H111b - Abbotsford  Student Services  Housing Assistant, Student Accomodations 
KONKLE, Carol 4218  4218  G193 - Abbotsford  Library  Interlibrary Loans & Reserves Technician 
KONYVES, Tom 4418  8154  C1055 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
KOOYMAN, Holly (864)-4682  4682  D122a - Abbotsford  Print Services  Reprographic Technician 
KOPAS, Paul 4425    D3081 - Abbotsford  Political Science  Instructor 
KORNELSEN, Tammy 2428  2428  A1312 - CEP  Office of the Registrar  Enrolment Services Assistant 
KOUWENHOVEN, Lisa 2493  2493  A1312 - CEP  Office of the Registrar  Enrolment Services Assistant 
KRAHN, Vanessa 2297  9019  A1324 - CEP  Student Services  Educational Advisor 
KRAHN, Vanessa (851)-6320  8123  B238a - Abbotsford  Career Centre  Co-op Co-ordinator, Science & Technology 
KREYE, Genevieve 4344    G193 - Abbotsford  Library  Auxiliary Library Technician 
KREYE, Genevieve (557)-4036  8316  D3001 - Abbotsford  English  Departmental Assistant 
KROEKER, Paul 2454  2454  A3417 - CEP  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
KUCZYNSKA, Anna 4417    A224d - Abbotsford  Upgrading and University Preparation  Associate Professor 
KUNGLE, Nicole (557)-7615  7615  D239a - Mission  Upgrading and University Preparation  Departmental Assistant 
KUSALIK, Telyn 4166    D3012 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
KWAK, Lisa (851)-6353  6353  A288c - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Compensation & Contracts Manager 
KWAN, Gary 4446  8051  L103m - Clearbrook  Continuing Studies  Instructor 
KWAN, Daniel 4258  8184  D3106 - Abbotsford  History  Associate Professor 

L

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
LABBE, Darlene (854)-4544  4544  B223 - Abbotsford  International Education  Assistant, International Student Services 
LAFEVER, Marcella 4392  4392  D3023 - Abbotsford  Communications  Assistant Professor 
LAFLAMME, Michelle 5145  5145  B382 - Abbotsford  English  Assistant Professor 
 (557)-7606    D135b - Mission     
LAGHZAOUI, Ghizlane 5104  5104  D3037 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Assistant Professor 
LAI, Caroline 4144  4144  B247 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Analyst, IT Support 
LAIRD, Chelsey 4437  4437  B223L - Abbotsford  International Education  Student Programs Facilitator 
LAM, Melanie c/o 2224    D3012 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Instructor 
LAMIRAND, Sydney (557)-4080  4080  B350 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Departmental Assistant 
LAMOUR, Verlaine 4428  4428  B244j - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Programmer Analyst 
LANDOLFI, Emilio 4215  4215  T102 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Associate Professor 
LANDRY, Dana 4282  8063  G132 - Abbotsford  Writing Centre  Instructor 
LANKI, Colleen 2229    A3420 - CEP  Theatre  Instructor 
LARSEN, Judy 2302  2302  A1406 - CEP  Faculty & Staff Association  Steward, Faculty of Access & Open Studies 
LARSEN, Judy 4812  9044  G124b - Abbotsford  Upgrading and University Preparation  Associate Professor 
LARSON, Deborah 2248  2248  A2409 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
LARSON, Laura (854)-4541  4541  B309c - Abbotsford  Faculty of Access and Open Studies  Assistant to the Dean 
LASHBROOK GREEN, Jan 4351  4351  C2454 - Abbotsford  Library & Information Technology  Instructor 
LAWSON, Kristy Email Contact      School of Health Studies  Clinical Instructor (BSN) 
LEACH, Chris 4210  4210  D3108 - Abbotsford  History  Associate Professor 
LEE, Lucy (851)-6346  6346  B315c - Abbotsford  Faculty of Science  Dean 
LEE, Helene 4409  8144  D222 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  French Lab Assistant 
LEE, Janice 4736    D232 - Abbotsford  Communications  Instructor 
LEE, Justin 4709    D3010 - Abbotsford  Biology  Instructor 
LEE, Mark 4366  4366  C2444 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
LEE, Zina 4324  4324  A203L - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Assistant Professor 
LEES, Rob 4487    D3110 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Instructor 
LEES, Carol 2562  2562  A1367 - CEP  Eldercollege  Coordinator 
LEGOOD, Heather (864)-4667  4667  G193 - Abbotsford  Library  Media Reservations 
LEGRAND, Richard Email Contact    D3010 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Instructor 
LEGUERRIER, Kurtis 4746  4746  B122a - Abbotsford  Facilities  Building Maintenance Worker 
LEONARD, Brian (854)-4588  4588  B150a - Abbotsford  Security & Emergency Management  Director 
LEPKI, Anthony 4395  4395  B310b - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Web Producer 
LETAIN, Shayne (557)-7613    D236a - Mission  Graphic & Digital Design  Instructor 
LETKEMAN, Rachael 4199  4199  B332 - Abbotsford  College of Arts  Committees Assistant 
LETKEMAN, Sandy (557)-4083  8345  C2418 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Department Clerk 
LETWIN, Shallen c/o 2817      School of Health Studies  Instructor 
LEUNG, Raymond 4136  4136  C2413 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
LEVESQUE, Michael (851)-6317  6317  B211u - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Credential Evaluation Officer 
LEVY, Aaron (851)-6306  6306  C1061d - Abbotsford  CIVL Radio  Station Manager,aaron@civl.ca 
LEWIS, Carlee 4287  4287  C1007 - Abbotsford  Teaching & Learning  SLG Assistant 
LI, Hongfei 4268  4268  G270a - Abbotsford  Library  Systems and Circulation Librarian 
LI, Ken 4185  9027  D3012 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
 (557)-7606    D135b - Mission     
 2437    A3410 - CEP     
LI, Edwin On Leave    C2447 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
LIAN, Olav 4307  4307  A406f - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Associate Professor 
LIBRARY, Abbotsford (854)-4545    G170 - Abbotsford  Library  Abbotsford Library 
LIBRARY, G290 4710    G290 - Abbotsford  Library   
LIBRARY, Chilliwack (795)-2824    A1201 - CEP  Library  Reference/Circulation Desk 
LIMA, Margaret (864)-4609  4609  B202e - Abbotsford  Disability Resource Centre  Advisor 
LITTLEFIELD, Mark 4487    D3110 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Instructor 
LITTMANN, Helene 4203  4203  B380 - Abbotsford  English  Associate Professor 
LO, Edward 4298  4298  D3101 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor  
LO, Priscilla 5147  5147  B223r - Abbotsford  International Education  International Education Advisor 
LONG, Lin 4456  8124  B336 - Abbotsford  Physics  Lab Instructor/Instructor 
LOOTS, Karin (854)-4565    D3047 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
 (557)-7606    D135b - Mission     
LOTEN, Cynthia On Leave  8036  D3047 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
LOUNGE, 4464    B214 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Staff Lounge 
LOUNGE, Student 4189    A221 - Abbotsford  Aboriginal Access Services   
LOVE, Michael 4323  8015  C1014 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
LOWNIE, Keith 4137  8003  C2419 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
LU, Ding 4209  4209  C2414 - Abbotsford  Economics  Professor 
LU, Ding 4209  4209  C2414 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Secretary Treasurer 
LUKE, Bill c/o 2224    D3012 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Instructor 
LUU, Diane 4306  4306  B382 - Abbotsford  Communications  Associate Professor 
 2233    A3458 - CEP     

M

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
MACDONALD, Hannah (795)-2832  2832  A2445 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Director 
MACDONALD, Fiona 4173  4173  D3093 - Abbotsford  Political Science  Instructor 
MACDONALD, Leona (557)-4091  4091  A291 - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  General Accounting Clerk 
MACDONALD, David 2206    A3444 - CEP  Faculty & Staff Association  Non-regular Employees Representative 
MACDONALD, David 2206    A3444 - CEP  Political Science  Instructor 
MACDOUGALL, Mary-Anne 4410  4410  G193b - Abbotsford  Library  Information Services Librarian 
MACINNIS, Colby 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
MACKENZIE, Ian 4327  4327  A202j - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Associate Professor 
MACKENZIE, Lorne 4489  8283  C2455 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
MACKIE, Glen (847)-5416  5416  T1208 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Instructor, Heavy Duty Program 
MACLEAN, Joanne (702)-2600  2600  A3441- CEP  Faculty of Health Sciences  Dean 
MACMATH, Sheryl 4754  4754  D3011 - Abbotsford  Teacher Education Program  Instructor 
MACPHERSON, Andrea 4260  8278  B384 - Abbotsford  English  Instructor 
MACPHERSON, Seonaigh 4374  4374  D218a - Abbotsford  Adult Education  Department Head 
MAGNUSON, Curtis 4802  4802  B165g - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
MAGNUSON, Curtis 4802  4802  B165g - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Human Rights & International Solidarity Representative 
MAGRILL, Barry 4418  8057  C1055 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
MAHIL, Nisha 4360  4360  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Enrolment Services Assistant 
MAJOR, Emily (557)-4083  4083  C2418 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Acting Department Clerk 
MAKKAR, Jasdev c/o 4820    D3010 - Abbotsford  Teacher Education Program  Instructor 
 2504    A3432 - CEP     
MAKMILLEN, Shurli 4282    G132 - Abbotsford  Writing Centre  Instructor 
MALEK, Alard Email Contact    D3006 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Instructor 
MALIK, Akhtar (851)-6365  6365  B211d - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Associate Registrar, Systems & Schedules 
MALLOWAY, Elaine (795)-2835  2835  A1444 - CEP  Aboriginal Access Services  Departmental Assistant 
MANU, Stan 4701  4701  D3051 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
 2415    A3424 - CEP     
MAPILI, Mariano 4123  8037  A406m - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
MARCHE, Sheldon (864)-4606  4606  B150q - Abbotsford  Facilities  Associate Director, Building Systems 
MARCOM, email     B310 - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Marcom email 
MARLATT, Vicki 4326  4326  B371 - Abbotsford  Biology  Assistant Professor 
MARLOR, Chantelle 4732  4732  D3077 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Assistant Professor 
MARPLES, Delinah 4496  4496  B211e - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Coordinator, Enrolment Services 
MARSH, Steve On Leave  4723  A407e - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Associate Professor 
MARSOM, Georgina Email Contact      Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
MARTENS, Heather 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
MARTIN, Ged c/o 4075      History  Adjunct Faculty 
MARTIN, John On Leave  2433  A3456 - CEP  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Associate Professor 
MARTINEZ, Camilo 4711  4711  D3059 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
MASCHEK, Michael 4135  4135  C2416 - Abbotsford  Economics  Associate Professor 
MASON-INNES, Tracey (851)-6332  6332  H101 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Coordinator, Housing & Residence Life 
MASSE, Carole (851)-6315  6315  B230 - Abbotsford  Purchasing  Auxiliary Buyer 
MASSIER, Karen (847)-5471  5471  T1104a - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Partnership & Continuing Education Coordinator 
 604 852-7377  Local 104  212 - Aerospace Centre     
MAST, Nicole (854)-4528  4528  B214 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Assistant, Student Services 
MATH CENTRE, 4313  4313  G161 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  G166 
 2293    A1208 - CEP     
MATHESON, Danica 2302    A1406 - CEP  Upgrading and University Preparation  Instructor 
 3779    H114 - Hope     
MATIACHUK, Richard Email Contact      Library & Information Technology  Online Instructor 
MAY, Colleen c/o 6324      Continuing Studies  Instructor, Paralegal 
MCALPINE, Heather 5144  5144  B372 - Abbotsford  English  Assistant Professor 
MCASKILL, Ian 4702  4702  G124c - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Interim Department Head 
MCAULEY, Charmaine 4242    B344 - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Switchboard Operator 
MCAULIFFE, Bob 4334  4334  D3121 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
MCCARTHY, Alexa (557)-4071  8156  T132 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Cascades Community Relations 
MCCORMICK, Amanda 4106  4106  A203g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Assistant Professor/Centres Research Coordinator 
MCCULLOCH, Kate 2401  2401  A2414 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing 
MCCULLOUGH, Harv (851)-6308  6308  B303e - Abbotsford  Vice President, External  Acting Vice President, External Relations 
MCDONALD, Darren On Leave  2819  A3411 - CEP  Marketing & Communications  Communications Specialist 
MCDONALD, Meghan 4108  4108  C1015c - Abbotsford  Student Union Society  SUS Executive Director, m.mcdonald@ufvsus.ca 
MCGREGOR, Bob 4368    D220 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Associate Professor 
MCGUIRE, David (864)-4663  4663  B223g - Abbotsford  International Education  Executive Director, UFV International 
MCGURK, Pat (847)-5456  5456  T1270 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor 
MCKAY, Jani Email Contact    C2402 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
MCKAY, Sheila 4478  4478  B214t - Abbotsford  Student Services  Financial Aid & Awards Clerk 
MCKEE, Regina (795)-2848    A1101c - CEP  Facilities  Janitor 
MCLEAN, Sarah (851)-6351  6351  B315 - Abbotsford  College of Arts  Administrative Assistant 
MCLEAN, Amie 4265  8024  B350a - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Instructor 
MCLEOD, Rod (847)-5435  5435  T1013 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor, ELTT 
MCMARTIN, Lisa 5114  5114  B303 - Abbotsford  Secretariat  Assistant to the University Secretary 
MCNEILL, Allan (854)-4555  4555  D3004 - Abbotsford  English  Associate Professor 
MCQUARRIE, Fiona 4310  8102  C2445 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
MEETING ROOM, A203b 4118    A203b - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice   
MEETING ROOM, B165a 4810    B165a - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services   
MEETING ROOM, B211s 4783    B211s - Abbotsford  Meeting Rooms   
MEETING ROOM, A291u 5119    A291u - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration   
MEETING ROOM, C2433 (557)-4082    C2433 - CEP  Meeting Rooms   
MEHRA, Manish (854)-4569  4569  A291 - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Financial Analyst and Liaison 
MEIRAMBAVEV, Yerzhan (557)-4078    B338 - Abbotsford  Indigenous Affairs Office  Workstudy - Indigenous Affairs Office 
MELDER-CROZIER, Maple (864)-4688  4688  D3078 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Department Head 
MELZER, George 4791  4791  D3084 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Instructor 
MENAGH, Karli (557)-4035  4035  D3095 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Departmental Assistant 
MENDOZA, Monica (864)-4644  4644  D222 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Educational Technologist 
MERRITT, Nancy 4760  4760  B223i - Abbotsford  International Education  International Admissions Coordinator 
MERRITT, Kasey (854)-4526  4526  A291h - Abbotsford  Chief Financial Office  Executive Assistant 
MESMAN, Bruce c/o 4279      Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
MESSAMORE, Barbara 4389  8108  D3100 - Abbotsford  History  Associate Professor 
MILES, Deirdre (557)-4033  4033  B202c - Abbotsford  Disability Resource Centre  Disability Services Advisor 
MILLAR, Shawn (864)-4617  8295  A385d - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Lab Technician 
MILLAR, Hayli 4772  4772  A203f - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Assistant Professor 
 2294    A3460 - CEP     
MILLER, Smitty c/o 4582    D3061 - Abbotsford  Library & Information Technology  Instructor 
MILLER, Rona 2516  2516  A2431 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
MILLER, Linda (557)-4018  4018  A291b - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Payroll/Finance Assitant 
MILLER, Kathy (847)-5450  5450  T1004 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Departmental Assistant 
 (847)-5448         
MILNER, Susan 4485  4485  C2405 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
 2415    A3424 - CEP     
MILNES, Kim 4138  4138  C2411 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
MILOBAR, David 4375  4375  D3116 - Abbotsford  History  Associate Professor 
MIMMACK, Gillian 4727  4727  D3055 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
MINTER, Dr. Brian (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  Chancellor 
MISKIMAN, Don 4122  4122  C2451 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
MISKIMAN, Don 4122  4122  C2451 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  OH&S Co-Chair 
MISSION, Main (557)-7600    Mission  No department Specified   
MITEL, B104 4300    B104 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
MOLINA, Adaly (864)-4646  4646  B223k - Abbotsford  International Education  Officer, International Student Support 
MOLNAR, Brenda 5108  8103  L103f - Clearbrook  Continuing Studies  Instructor 
MONTGOMERY, Natalia 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
MONTOYA-PELAEZ, Pedro 4257  8083  D3061 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Instructor 
 2415    A3424 - CEP     
MOON, Barbara Email Contact      Biology  Emeritus Faculty 
MOONEY, Nicola 4175  4175  D3033 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Associate Professor 
 (557)-7605    D135a - Mission     
MOORE, Annette 2482    V122d - CEP  Agriculture  Instructor 
MOORE, Veronica 4201  4201  B249e - Abbotsford  Arts Advice Centre  Program Assistant 
MORAN, Aaron 4438  8172  C1104 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Auxiliary Technician - Print Media 
MORGAN, Jeff (864)-4684  8178  D3087 - Abbotsford  Philosophy  Associate Professor 
MOROSAN, David (864)-4633  4633  D3006 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Associate Professor 
MORRY, Lisa 2471  8008  A1203 - CEP  Library  Reserves/Circulation Technician 
        
MORRY, Lisa 2471  8008  A1203 - CEP  Faculty & Staff Association  Communications Chair 
MOULTON, David Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
MOY, Lisa 4239  4239  B165d - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
MOYSE, Ashley Email Contact      Kinesiology & Physical Education  Instructor 
MUKHERJEE, Manash c/o 6304      Mathematics & Statistics  Adjunct Professor 
MULHERN, Peter (864)-4622  4622  B342 - Abbotsford  Engineering  Associate Professor/Engineering Transfer Program Head 
MURPHY, Maureen (854)-4572  4572  A271a - Abbotsford  Contract & Legal Services  Director 
MURPHY, Marlie (557)-4058  4058  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Admissions Assistant 
MURRAY, Gabriel 4484  4484  D3117 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
MURRAY, Patricia 4736  8014  D232 - Abbotsford  Communications  Instructor 
MURRAY, Sylvie (854)-4515  4515  B314d - Abbotsford  Provost & Vice President, Academic  Coordinator, Program Development 
MURRAY, Marlene 4387  4387  B211f - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Business and Degree Audit Analyst 
MUSGROVE RICHER, Amanda 4257    D3061 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Instructor 
MUTHANNA, Jennifer c/o 4279    B165 - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 

N

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
NADEAU, Bryan Email Contact    D3006 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Instructor 
NAGTEGAAL, Janice (557)-4084  4084  B300d - Abbotsford  Provost & Vice President, Academic  Administrative Assistant 
NAGTEGAAL, Carly On Leave  2387  A1312 - CEP  Office of the Registrar  Records Assistant; Auxiliary Assistant 
   5113  L103 - Clearbrook Centre     
NAIR, Vikram (847)-5462  9003  V124 - CEP  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Instructor 
NANTAIS, Simon 4258  8188  D3106 - Abbotsford  History  Instructor 
NASIR, Shoaib 4736    D232 - Abbotsford  Communications  Instructor 
 2233    A3458 - CEP     
NATHE, Adam (851)-6306  6306  C1061d - Abbotsford  CIVL Radio  Promotions, promotions@civl.ca 
NAUMOV, Alexander (851)-6360  6360  B244 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Team Lead, IT Networks 
NAYLOR, Val 4296  4296  B334 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Instructor 
NEEL, Theresa 2245  9032  A1446 - CEP  Aboriginal Access Services  Elder in Residence 
NEETZ, Sherry (702)-2624  2624  A2449 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Department Assistant, Nursing 
NEHRING, Christine 4731  4731  L103n - Clearbrook Centre  Applied Business Technology  Program Head 
NEIGEL, Christina (854)-4558  4558  C2452 - Abbotsford  Library & Information Technology  Instructor 
NELMES, JoAnne 2249  2249  A2410 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
NELSON, Scott 4474  4474  B122d - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor, Lead Hand 
NEUDORF, Christine 4336  8116  A406j - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment   
NEVILL, Max 4321  4321  G290f - Abbotsford  Institutional Research and Integrated Planning  Research Analyst 
NEVOKSHONOFF, Pat On Leave  4283  B202a - Abbotsford  Disability Resource Centre  Assistant 
NEWBY, Kenneth 4289  4289  C1040 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Associate Professor 
NEWELL, Mari 2504    A3432 - CEP  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
NEWMAN, Elaine (854)-4577  4577  B249g - Abbotsford  Arts Advice Centre  Director, Arts Advice Centre 
NEWMAN, Lenore 4805  8146  B353 - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Canada Research Chair 
NEWTON, Sheryl 4776  8081  A224b - Abbotsford  Upgrading and University Preparation  Instructor 
 2439    A1413 - CEP     
NGO, Sabrina c/o 6324      Continuing Studies  Instructor, Paralegal 
NICHOLS, Rowena (851)-6349  6349  B211w - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Credential Evaluation Officer 
NICHOLS, Miriam On Leave  4293  D205 - Abbotsford  English  Associate Professor 
NICHOLS, Rachel 4826  4826  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  International Admissions Assistant 
NICKEL, Ashley (854)-4554  4554  A288 - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Assistant 
NICKELCHOK, Margaret 4288  4288  C2409 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Program Advisor 
NICKELCHOK, Katherine 4179  8149  H207 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Auxiliary 
NIENHUIS, Carl c/o 2224    D3012 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Instructor 
NIJJAR, Amy (854)-4528  4528  B214 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Assistant, Student Services 
NOBLE, Tia 4254  8077  B214u - Abbotsford  Student Services  Counsellor 
 2461    A1329 - CEP     
NOEL, Gayle (557)-4093  4093  D3017 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  JCAC Co-Chair 
NOEL, Gayle (557)-4093  4093  D3017 - Abbotsford  Communications  Departmental Assistant 
NOFTLE, DeAnna 2416  2416  V104a - CEP  Continuing Studies  Auxiliary Assistant 
 5113         
NOLTE, Jacqueline (864)-4632  4632  B315d - Abbotsford  College of Arts  Dean, College of Arts 
NORMAN, Nancy 4393    D129 - Abbotsford  Teacher Education Program  Instructor 
NORMAN, Kim 4282  8080  G132 - Abbotsford  Writing Centre  Instructor 
NOVACK, Robert 4745  4745  B122e - Abbotsford  Facilities  Mechanical Maintenance Worker 
NOVAKOWSKI, Mike 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
NUITE, Pauleen (864)-4679  4679  B341 - Abbotsford  Biology  Departmental Assistant 
NURUDDIN, Tariq 4299    C2410 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 

O

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
OAKES, Nicole Email Contact    D3061 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Instructor 
O'BRIEN, Christina 4104  4104  B165 - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Field Education Assistant 
O'DOHERTY, Tamara 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
OFFROY, Marcel 5116  5116  B122a - Abbotsford  Facilities  Building Maintenance Worker 
OLFERT, Rocky (854)-4583  4583  T112 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Director 
OLIVEIRA, Natalia (864)-4625  8084  A332a - Abbotsford  Biology  Lab Technician 
OLSEN, Leslie 2468  2468  A1203 - CEP  Library  Technician in Charge 
OLUND, Colleen (854)-4524  4524  A291 - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Accounts Payable Officer 
OOSTERHOF-CONTANT, Jan 4248  4248  A224d - Abbotsford  Upgrading and University Preparation  Associate Professor 
ORD, Ruby 4382  4382  G104 - Abbotsford  Teaching & Learning  Administrative Assistant 
OSTERBERG, Erin (557)-7606    D135b - Mission  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
OU, Hui-Hui 4344    G193 - Abbotsford  Library  On-Call Reference and Instruction Librarian 

P

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
PADDOCK, Glen 4112  4112  B165f -Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
PALMER, Gerry 4196  8002  C2442 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
PAN, Leon 4117  4117  D3107 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
PANDOLFO, Lionel 4462  4462  A406h - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
PANKRATZ, John (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  UFV Board Member 
PARDY, Linda 4184  4184  D3027 - Abbotsford  Communications  Associate Professor 
PARKINSON, Sean 4301  4301  C2415 - Abbotsford  Economics  Department Head 
 2233    A3458     
PARKINSON, Sean (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  UFV Board Member 
PARKS, Ian 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
PARMAR, Prabhjot 4472  4472  T127 - Abbotsford  English  Assistant Professor 
PARMAR, Tillie Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
PARMAR, Rajinder 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
PATTRIDGE, Samantha 4177  4177  D3019 - Abbotsford  Communications  Department Head 
 2206    A3444 - CEP     
PAULIN, Susana 4756  4756  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Office Assistant 
PEARSON, Mark (557)-4021  4021  A288k - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Manager, Recruitment Services 
PEARY, George Email Contact    C2402 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
PECHLANER, Gabriela 5117  5117  D3077 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Assistant Professor 
PEET, Kathy 4719  8019  A406a - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Lab Instructor 
PEHLKE, Joanne On Leave    A3439 - CEP  Faculty of Health Sciences  Assistant to the Dean 
PENNER, Nick (847)-5420  5420  T1234 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Assistant Professor, Automotive Collision, Repair & Refinishing 
PENNER, Barry (847)-5425  9050  T1283 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Instructor, ELTT Carpentry 
PENNER, Lee 2263  9012  A1340b - Abbotsford  Bookstore  Bookstore Assistant 
PENNY, Melody (795)-2840  2840  A2447 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Program Assistant 
PERKINS, Jeff 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
PETERS, Adrienne 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
 2206    A3444 - CEP     
PETERS, Carl 4323  8167  C1014 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
 4704    D3012 - Abbotsford     
PETERS, Carol (851)-6324  6324  L103 - Clearbrook Centre  Continuing Studies  Receptionist CS/ABT 
PETERS, Betty (557)-4069  4069  A219a - Abbotsford  Aboriginal Access Services  Departmental Assistant 
PETERS, Bob 4488  4488  D122 - Abbotsford  Facilities  Logistics Manager 
PETERS, Jenna 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
PETERS, Treena (795)-2817  2817  A2451 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Office Assistant 
PETERSEN, Ryan 4208  4208  C1015d - Abbotsford  Student Union Society  President, president@ufvsus.ca 
PETIT, Emiko (854)-4559  4559  L013g - Abbotsford  Continuing Studies  Program Coordinator 
PHILBROOK, Nancy (702)-2625  2625  A2449 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Department Assistant, Nursing 
PHILIP, Brenda 4191  4191  G193d- Abbotsford  Library  Circulation & Data Services Librarian 
PHILIPS, Ravi (851)-6302  6302  B223qb - Abbotsford  International Education  Head of International Marketing 
PHILLIPS, Adele 2406  2406  A2406 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing 
PIERCE, Amanda 4182    B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Auxiliary Admissions Clerk 
PIPER, Stephen (864)-4689  4689  B350b - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Department Head 
PITCHER, John (851)-6318  6318  D3002 - Abbotsford  English  Department Head 
PITCHER, John (851)-6318  6318  D3002  Music  Acting Department Head 
PITCHER, June On Leave  2617  A1205 - CEP  Educational Technology Services  Educational Technologist 
PITTMAN, Robin 4333  4333  G104 - Abbotsford  Educational Technology Services  Educational Technologist 
PLANTINGA, Tara c/o 2224    A1373 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Instructor 
PLECAS, Darryl (557)-4068  8085  A202f - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Professor Emeritus 
PODROUZEK, Wayne 4206  4206  D3063 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Associate Professor 
 (557)-7606    D135b - Mission     
POETTCKER, Betty (864)-4624  4624  A291k - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Director, Finance 
POH, Lesley (557)-4036  8311  D3001 - Abbotsford  English  Departmental Assistant 
POINT, Gwen 2533  2533  A3421 - CEP  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
POLOWEK, Kim (557)-4024  8092  A202d - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
PONICH, Kerri 4127  4127  A288a - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Learning & Development Coordinator 
POPESCU, Melania 4463  4463  B247 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Analyst, IT Support 
POPPY, Mary Grace (854)-4532  4532  H157 - Abbotsford  Bookstore  Course Pack Co-ordinator 
PORTER, Tracy (557)-4027  4027  D3008 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Departmental Assistant 
POTTER, Shane 4377  4377  C1015e - Abbotsford  Student Union Society  Services Director, s.potter@ufvsus.ca 
POTTS, John (851)-6303  6303  B223n - Abbotsford  International Education  Manager, International Partnerships 
POWELL, Lisa 4805  8150  B353 - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Post-Doctoral Fellow 
POWER, Karen (851)-6336  6336  C2437 - Abbotsford  Faculty of Professional Studies  Assistant to the Dean 
PRASAD, Renee 2482    V122d - CEP  Agriculture  Instructor 
PRESINGULAR, Sandra (851)-6354  6354  B309e - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Advancement Services Officer 
 2213    A3401 - CEP     
PREVOST, Amy (557)-4081  4081  A203n - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Director 
PRIDE, Network       Pride Network  Coordinator 
PRIDE, Jennifer 4793  4793  C1402j - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Visual Resources Technician 
PRITCHARD-ORR, Alison 2219  2219  A3429 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Associate Professor 
PROJECT ROOM, A203w 4341  4341  A203w - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice   
PUSZKA, Philip 4378  4378  B122e - Abbotsford  Facilities  Mechanical Maintenance Worker 
 (847)-5405    T1104 - TTC     

Q

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
QIAO, Huifang 4266    D3061 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Instructor 
QIAO, Hong 4468  4468  B223 - Abbotsford  International Education  Office Assistant 
QUAH, Jon 4401    D3103 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
QUICK, Paula 4476  8316  D3009 - Abbotsford  Music  Instructor 

R

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
RAABE, Peter 4758  8296  D3089 - Abbotsford  Philosophy  Instructor 
RAJEEV, Rahul 4217  4217  B243 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Network Analyst 
RAMASEHAN, Ramani c/o 6345      Physics  Adjunct Professor 
RAMDIAL, Jacenta 604 855-1112    Airport  Aviation  Program Coordinator - info@coastalpacific.com 
RAMMAGE, Cindy On Leave  4420  D3110 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Instructor 
RAMSDEN, Gayle (854)-4573  4573  D118a - Abbotsford  Fashion Design  Associate Professor 
RAPHAEL, Kathryn c/o 2817    A2440 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Instructor, Nursing 
RAPOPORT, Boris 4281  4281  B244j - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Systems Analyst 
RAPOPORT, Egor 5130  5130  B247 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Analyst, IT Support 
RASMUSSEN, Doug 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
RASQUINHA, Peter 4356  4356  B244k - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Programmer Analyst 
RASQUINHA, Peter 2300  4356  A1402 - CEP  Upgrading and University Preparation  Instructor 
RAYMOND, Kurtis 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
READER, Brandon 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
RECEPTION, DENTAL (795)-2829  2829  A2220 - CEP  School of Health Studies   
REGISTRATION, CEP (795)-2802  2802  A1312 - CEP  Office of the Registrar   
REID, Angie (557)-4075  4075  D3094 - Abbotsford  History  Departmental Assistant 
REID, Alan Email Contact      Biology  Instructor 
REIMER, Sheila (854)-4513  4513  B306 - Abbotsford  University Advancement & Alumni Engagement  Advancement Officer, Special Gifts and Stewardship 
REMPEL, Sherry (864)-4619  4619  B238 - Abbotsford  Career Centre  Career Services Assistant 
RENSO, Kevin 2300  9035  A1402 - CEP  Upgrading and University Preparation  Instructor 
RES. ROOM 110, 5280    H110 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 111, 5307    H111 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 112, 5295    H112 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 113, 5381    H113 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 114, 5312    H114 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 115, 5361    H115 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 116, 5354    H116 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 117, 5328    H117 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 118, 5342    H118 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 119, 5388    H119 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 120, 5311    H120 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 121, 5292    H121 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 210, 5396    H210 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 211, 5355    H211 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 212, 5339    H212 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 213, 5303    H213 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 214, 5386    H214 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 215, 5287    H215 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 216, 5286    H216 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 217, 5341    H217 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 218, 5372    H218 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 219, 5351    H219 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 220, 5343    H220 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 221, 5370    H221 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 230, 5331    H230 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 231, 5306    H231 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 232, 5379    H232 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 233, 5398    H233 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 234, 5284    H234 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 235, 5275    H235 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 236, 5329    H236 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 237, 5322    H237 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 238, 5375    H238 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 239, 5385    H239 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 240, 5273    H240 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 241, 5272    H241 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 242, 5350    H242 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 243, 5347    H243 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 244, 5283    H244 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 245, 5298    H245 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 246, 5320    H246 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 247, 5362    H247 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 310, 5290    H310 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 311, 5302    H311 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 312, 5344    H312 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 313, 5315    H313 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 314, 5397    H314 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 315, 5348    H315 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 316, 5358    H316 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 317, 5380    H317 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 318, 5319    H318 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 319, 5352    H319 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 320, 5349    H320 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 321, 5357    H321 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 330, 5297    H330 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 331, 5365    H331 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 332, 5282    H332 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 333, 5340    H333 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 334, 5391    H334 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 335, 5301    H335 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 336, 5274    H336 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 337, 5366    H337 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 338, 5346    H338 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 339, 5270    H339 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 340, 5296    H340 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 341, 5395    H341 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 342, 5326    H342 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 343, 5323    H343 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 344, 5309    H344 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 345, 5308    H345 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 346, 5392    H346 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 347, 5377    H347 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 410, 5360    H410 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 411, 5359    H411 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 412, 5325    H412 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 413, 5383    H413 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 414, 5368    H414 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 415, 5356    H415 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 416, 5363    H416 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 417, 5316    H417 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 418, 5289    H418 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 419, 5330    H419 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 420, 5334    H420 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 421, 5288    H421 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 430, 5367    H430 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 431, 5300    H431 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 432, 5389    H432 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 433, 5279    H433 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 434, 5327    H434 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 435, 5338    H435 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 436, 5369    H436 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 437, 5293    H437 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 438, 5394    H438 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 439, 5276    H439 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 440, 5336    H440 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 441, 5313    H441 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 442, 5277    H442 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 443, 5345    H443 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 444, 5335    H444 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 445, 5332    H445 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 446, 4393    H446 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RES. ROOM 447, 5390    H447 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
RESOURCE ROOM, 4736    D232 - Abbotsford  Communications  D232 
RESOURCE ROOM, Psychology 4149  4149  D125 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Resource Room 
REYNOLDS, Donna c/o 2817    A2440 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Instructor, Health Care Assistant 
RHODES, Michelle 4724  4724  A407c - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Department Head 
RICHARDS, Judy 5108  8114  L103f - Clearbrook Centre  Continuing Studies  Instructor, Legal Administrative Assistant 
RICHARDSON, Corinne (864)-4621  8090  D218b - Abbotsford  Adult Education  Program Advisor 
RICHARDSON, Corinne (864)-4669  4669  D102 - Abbotsford  Fashion Design  Departmental Assistant 
RICKABY, Michelle (795)-2807  2807  A1403 - CEP  Upgrading and University Preparation  Instructional Assistant 
RICKETTS, Kathryn 4755  4755  D3013 - Abbotsford  Teacher Education Program  Instructor 
RIEDLINGER, Michelle 4240  4240  D3035 - Abbotsford  Communications  Assistant Professor 
RIEL, David (847)-5461  5461  T1062 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor, Electrical 
RISTIC, Danijel 4479  4479  A202c - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
 2206    A3444 - CEP     
RIVERS, DINING ROOM (847)-5404  5404  T1068 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Reservation Line 
ROBERTS, Janine On Leave  2252  A2404 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Instructor, Nursing 
ROBERTSON, Heather 2510  2510  D163 - Chilliwack  Theatre  Wardrobe Manager 
ROBERTSON, Kirsten 4380  4380  C2438 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
ROBILLARD, Julie c/o 2224    A1373 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Adjunct Faculty 
ROBINSON, Janet (702)-2618  2618  A1321 - CEP  Student Services  Financial Aid Advisor 
ROCKSBOROUGH-SMITH, Ian 4720  8141  D3110a - Abbotsford  History  Instructor 
ROJAS, Fabiola c/o 4625    A332a - Abbotsford  Biology  Lab Technician 
ROSNER, Darlene (557)-4026  4026  A291 - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Accounts Receivable Officer 
ROURKE, Tanja (854)-4530  4530  B377 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Administrative Assistant - Member Services & Procedures 
ROUSSEAU, Louise 5142  5142  B310e - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Web Content Coordinator 
ROY, Cameron (854)-4522  4522  H134 - Abbotsford  Bookstore  Director, Ancillary Services 
ROZENEK, Tara (854)-4536  4536  A288h - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Advisor, Recruitment Services 
RUBIO-GIJON, Pablo 4256    D3061 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Instructor 
RUDDICK, Valerie 4141  4141  A288 - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Employee Contracts Analyst 
RUSSELL, Anne (795)-2826  2826  A3409 - CEP  Marketing & Communications  Manager, Communications & Media 
RYAN, Mark (847)-5426  5426  T1289 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor, Carpentry Apprenticeship 
RYAN, Jennifer 2482    V122d - CEP  Agriculture  Instructor 
RYANT, Jason (557)-7617  7617  D135e - Mission  Graphic & Digital Design  Instructor 

S

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
SABO, William 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
SAFETY, TTC/CEP (847)-5469  5469  T1108 - TTC  No department Specified   
SAFETY, Chilliwack North (795)-2846  2846  D100a - Chilliwack  No department Specified  Chilliwack Security 
SALINGRE, Barbara 4700  4700  D3005 - Abbotsford  Teacher Education Program  Educational Advisor 
SAMPSON, Kieran 4713  4713  B310d - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Departmental Assistant 
SANDHRA, Sharanjit (851)-6325  6325  F131 - Abbotsford  Centre for Indo-Canadian Studies and Research  Coordinator 
SANDHU, Sundeep 604 864-6673      School of Business  Instructor 
SANDHU, Chamandeep 4781    F108 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Events Assistant 
SANDHU, Amandeep (557)-4019  4019  F133 - Abbotsford  Centre for Indo-Canadian Studies and Research  BC Regional Innovation Chair on Canada-India Business & Economic Development 
SANDHU, Rajdeep 2269    A2440 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Instructor, Nursing 
SANDHU, D.J. (557)-4030  4030  C2447 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
SANTA CRUZ, Larry 4170  4170  B243 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Analyst, IT Network 
SANTIAGO, Sylvia 4274  4274  B244 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Analyst, IT Server 
SARETZKY, Melinda 4825  4825  B315 - Abbotsford  Faculty of Science  Committee Assistant, (Dean's Office);Administrative Assistant, (Science Advice Centre) 
SAVOY, Janice 2251  2251  A2412 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing 
SAYERS, Shirleen 4419    D220 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Associate Professor 
SCARROW, Nancy (557)-4065  4065  A288e - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Executive Assistant, Associate Vice President 
SCHAEPE, David 2504    A3432 - CEP  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
SCHECHTER, Sam 4736    D232 - Abbotsford  Communications  Instructor 
 2206    A3444 - CEP     
SCHELL, Scott 4438  8005    Visual Arts  Auxiliary Studio Technician 
SCHLITT, Greg 4156  4156  D3053 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Department Head 
SCHLOSSER, Shane (557)-4007  4007  B244c - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Team Lead, IT Systems 
SCHMALTZ, Gregory 4434  4434  B328 - Abbotsford  Biology  Assistant Professor 
SCHROEDER, Steven 4251  4131  B158b - Abbotsford  Mennonite Studies  Coordinator - Mennonite Studies 
SCHROEDER, Steven On Leave  4131  D3114 - Abbotsford  History  Associate Professor 
SCHROEDER, Lou 5101  5101  D3119 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Instructor 
SCHULLER, Rhonda (864)-4659  8285  B386 - Abbotsford  English  Associate Professor 
SCHULTZ, Cindy 2234  2234  A2401 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
SCHURCH, Mark 4708    D3010 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
SCIENCE, Rocks 4394  8107    Faculty of Science   
SCOTIABANK LAB, 4411    G180 - Abbotsford  Library  G180 
SCOTT, Melissa 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
SCOTT, Melanie 4801    B165k - Abbotsford  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
SCOTT, Korina 4782  4782  G170 - Abbotsford  Library  Library Technician, Circulation 
SEAL, Brooke 4304  4304  D3069 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Assistant Professor 
SEALE, Alyson (702)-2621  2621  A1409 - CEP  Upgrading and University Preparation  Task Program Instructor 
SECRET, Michele 4430  8113  B373 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Instructor 
SECURITY, (557)-7654      First Aid   
SECURITY, (557)-7654      Facilities   
SEDARA, Nipuni 4121  4121  B310a - Abbotsford  International Education  International Recruiter & Events Assistant 
SEITZ, Laurel 4233  8147  D118c - Abbotsford  Fashion Design  Instructor 
SELBIE, Daniel c/o 4568      Geography and the Environment  Adjunct Faculty 
SELESKY, Karen       English  Instructor 
SEO, Bosu 4818  4818  C2401 - Abbotsford  Economics  Instructor 
SEXTON, Nancy 4735  4735  B334 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Assistant Professor 
SHAH, Hardip (851)-6327  6327  B211x - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Credential Evaluation Officer 
SHAMRO, Maggie 2260  2260  A2436 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing 
SHAW, Graham 4282    G132 - Abbotsford  Writing Centre  Instructor 
SHAYLER, David (854)-4593  4593  D201 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Staff Contract Administrator 
SHEFFIELD, Scott 4763  4763  D3104 - Abbotsford  History  Associate Professor 
 2206    A3444 - CEP     
SHEPPARD, Joanna 2218  2218  A3428 - CEP  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Associate Professor 
SHIN, Seung-Hee On Leave  4426  B223 - Abbotsford  International Education  Office Assistant 
SHUPE, Scott On Leave  8059  A406m - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Associate Professor 
SIDHU, Karmjit 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
SIDHU, Baljit On Leave  4665  B238c - Abbotsford  Career Centre  Administrative Assistant, Work Study Coordinator 
SIDHU, Rupi 2383  2383  W101b - CEP  Print Services  Senior Reprographic Technician 
SIDHU, Navneet 4116  4116  C1007a - Abbotsford  Teaching & Learning  Coordinator, Supported Learning Groups Program 
SIDHU, Kiran 4487    D3110 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Instructor 
SILVERSTEIN, Martin (557)-4068  8088  A202f - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Professor Emeritus 
SIMON, Richard Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
SINGH, Sanjeev 91 987 821 9068    Chandigarh, India  UFV India  UFV International & CICS Coordinator 
SINGH, Karanjit 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
SINGH, Bhupinder (851)-6356  6356  G290g - Abbotsford  Institutional Research and Integrated Planning  Developer 
SIVIA, Awneet (854)-4564  4564  D3007 - Abbotsford  Teacher Education Program  Department Head 
SKOBKAREV, Sergey 4741  4741  D242a - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  CIS System Administrator 
SLABICKI, Margaret 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
SLAVIK, Christine (557)-4047  4047  D3080 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Instructor 
SMADELLO, Charlene (795)-2839  9030  A2441 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Departmental Assistant 
SMAILL, Dawn 4344  4344  G193 - Abbotsford  Library  Casual Library Technician 
SMITH, Doug 2294  8032  A3460 - CEP  Communications  Instructor 
 2233    A3458 - CEP     
SMITH, Sue 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
SMITH, Rodney (847)-5424  5424  T1203 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Assistant Professor, Plumbing & Piping Program 
SMITH, Jill (864)-4608  4608  B303a - Abbotsford  Presidents Office  Executive Assistant 
SMITH, Brenda Email Contact      Library & Information Technology  Online Instructor 
SMITH, John c/o 2224    D3012 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Instructor 
SMITH, Ryan (864)-4603  4603  B150s - Abbotsford  Security & Emergency Management  Acting Security Coordinator 
SMITH, Sandra 4718  4718  D220 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Associate Professor 
SMITH, Kent On Leave  106  Hanger 4, Airport  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Program Assistant, Aerospace Centre 
SMITH, Mike 4773    A406g - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
SNOW, Rhonda (557)-4061  4061  D3071 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Associate Professor 
SNOW, Rhonda (557)-4061  4061  D3071 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Social Committee Chair 
SOLTERMANN, Harry Email Contact    C2402 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
     D135b - Mission     
SOLYOM, Mike Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
SOUTH GYM, Media (851)-6340    E176 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPALDING, Eric (864)-4680  8129  D3029 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Associate Professor 
SPARE, T104 4830    T104 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, A203j 4126    A203j - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice   
SPARE, V124 (847)-5462    V124 - CEP  Agriculture   
SPARE, B238c (864)-4665    B238c - Abbotsford  Career Centre  Administrative Assistant 
SPARE, D3111 4303    D3111 - Abbotsford  Computer Information Systems  Instructor 
SPARE, A1312 2237    A1312 - CEP  Office of the Registrar   
SPARE, B239 4308    B239 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, D3005 4700    D3005 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, T108 4829    T108 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, T106 4783    T106 - Abbotsford  No department Specified  Instructor 
SPARE, F117 (851)-6301    F117 - Abbotsford  Centre for Indo-Canadian Studies and Research   
SPARE, D3011 4754    D3011 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, A1312 2387    A1312 - CEP  Office of the Registrar  Records Assistant 
SPARE, T129 5129    T129 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, B211 4226    B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Enrolment Services Assistant II 
SPARE, B241 4733    B241 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services   
SPARE, C1402g 4494    C1402g - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
SPARE, D135f (557)-7604    D135f - Mission  No department Specified  Campus Manager 
SPARE, B244 4778    G210a - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services   
SPARE, L103j 5103    L103j - Clearbrook  Continuing Studies   
SPARE, F127 4174    F127 - Abbotsford  Student Services   
SPARE, T127 4157    T127 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, T129 4832    T129 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, A1211 2413    A1211 - CEP  Educational Technology Services   
SPARE, B385a 4825    B385a - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, W131b 2236    W131b - CEP  Facilities   
SPARE, A2402 2247  2247  A2402 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Educational Advisor 
SPARE, T109 4821    T109 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, B333 5128    B333 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, T2037 (847)-5464    T2037 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology   
SPARE, D127 5126    D127 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education   
SPARE, D3082 4290    D3082 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Instructor 
SPARE, A203p 4193    A203p - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice   
SPARE, B322 4728    B322 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Instructor 
SPARE, G193 4234    G193 - Abbotsford  Library  Inter Library Loans 
SPARE, G112a 4312    G112a - Abbotsford  Educational Technology Services  Media Technician 
SPARE, H407 5384    H407 - Abbotsford  Student Services   
SPARE, B333 4432    B333 - Abbotsford  No department Specified  Instructor 
SPARE, D3110a (557)-4042    D3110a - Abbotsford  History  Instructor 
SPARE, H158 (851)-6359    H158 - Abbotsford  Bookstore  Assistant Manager, Retail Operations 
SPARE, T109 5105    T109 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Instructor 
SPARE, D3015 4263    D3015 - Abbotsford  Teacher Education Program  Instructor 
SPARE, B375 4453    B375 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association   
SPARE, G104 4413    G104 - Abbotsford  Educational Technology Services  Media Technician 
SPARE, B310j 4767    B310j - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, B385a 5132    B385a - Abbotsford  Faculty Services   
SPARE, C2401 (557)-4012    C2401 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
SPARE, 1020 (847)-5457    T1020 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Continuing Studies Assistant 
SPARE, A406b 4167  4167  A406b - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
SPARE, C1101 4400    C1101 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, D131 4824    D131 - Abbotsford  Teacher Education Program  Instructor 
SPARE, A203h 4227    A203h - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, C1047 4486    C1047 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
SPARE, T124 4747    T124 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, D220 4718    D220 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Instructor 
SPARE, 1270 (847)-5458    T1270 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology   
SPARE, B330 (864)-4650    B330 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SPARE, T105 4449    T105 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Athletic Events Coordinator 
SPARE, B330 4212    B330 - Abbotsford  Physics  Instructor 
SPARE, G290a 4744    G290a - Abbotsford  Institutional Research and Integrated Planning  Senior Analyst 
SPIDEL, Alicia 4166    D3012 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Instructor 
 2233    A3458 - CEP     
SPIER, Lesley 4253  8174  B349 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Associate Professor 
SPOFFORTH, Rob (557)-7609  8074  D236a - Mission  Graphic & Digital Design  Instructor 
SPOONER, Jacob 4224    A260 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Research Assistant 
SPORTEL, Terah 4749  8042  A406k - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
SPURLING, Geoffrey 4442  4442  D3102 - Abbotsford  History  Associate Professor 
ST. HILAIRE, Greg 2551  9006  A1411 - CEP  Upgrading and University Preparation  Associate Professor 
 4417    A224d - Abbotsford     
ST. LAURENT, Sheila (851)-6363  6363  B239 - Abbotsford  Campus Card Office  Campus Card Coordinator 
STAFF LOUNGE, 4415    G250 - Abbotsford  Library  G250 
STAGG, Les (851)-6366  6366  D3088 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Instructor 
STARBUCKS, CEP 2265    A1108 - CEP  Sodexo  Starbucks Kiosk 
STARR, Terry (795)-2837  2837  A3419 - CEP  Biology  Associate Professor 
 4809    B347 - Abbotsford     
STEA, Tony 4311  4311  B347- Abbotsford  Biology  Associate Professor 
STEFAN, Shelley 4424  4424  C1020 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Instructor 
STEGMUELLER, Sybille 2462  2462  A1327 - CEP  Student Services  Educational Advisor 
STEIDLE, Shellie 2203  2203  A2435 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
STELTING, Deanna (557)-4010  4010  A291n - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Project Coordinator 
STENERSON, Stephanie 4397  4397  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Admissions Assistant 
STEPHENSON, Sheryl c/o 2224    D3012 - Abbotsford  Kinesiology & Physical Education  Instructor 
STEWART, Kelly c/o 4582    D3012 - Abbotsford  Library & Information Technology  Online Instructor 
STEWART, Cindy On Leave  4130  C2409 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
STEWART, Mary c/o 4035      Modern Languages  Halq’eméylem Seminar Assistant 
STOECKLY, Pierce (847)-5431  5431  T1031 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Program Technician 
STOKES, Alan (854)-4590  4590  B150d - Abbotsford  Facilities  Director 
STONE, Terry-Lynn (702)-2614  2614  A3405 - CEP  UFV Board of Governors  UFV Board Member 
STONOSKI, Tracey 4481  4481  C1015b - Abbotsford  Student Union Society  Finance Administrator and Archivist, t.stonoski@ufvsus.ca 
STOREY, Patrick 2504    A3432 - CEP  Social Work & Human Services  Instructor 
STOROZYNSKY, Lisa 2538  2538  A3468 - CEP  English  Associate Professor 
STRACHAN, Jim (795)-2848    A1101c - CEP  Facilities  Janitor 
STRACHAN, Beth c/o 4626    L112 - Clearbrook  Continuing Studies  Occupational First Aid Instructor 
STRIEBEL, Kim 4373  4373  D3067 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Associate Professor 
STUBBINGS, Paula 2235  2235  A2418 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
STUDENT, Orientation (557)-4064  8115  F130 - Abbotsford  Student Services  New Student Orientation 
STUDENT LIFE, A0018 2549  2549  A0018 - CEP  Student Services   
STUDENT LIFE, Workstudy 4161  4161  F111 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Creative Visual Marketing Assistant 
STUDENT LIFE, WORKSTUDY 4110  4110  F107 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Workstudy Student 
STYLES, Rhonda 4338  4338  C2417 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Program Advisor 
SUMARTOJO, Rini 4716    A406b - Abbotsford  Geography and the Environment  Instructor 
SUMRA, Balraj (854)-4581  4581  A247 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  ESL Program Advisor 
SUNAMI, Joe 4190  4190  D3074 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Associate Professor 
SUNNER, Rupe (851)-6314  6314  C1011c - Abbotsford  Academic Integrity and Appeals  Coordinator 
SUPERLE, Michelle 4799  4799  B338 - Abbotsford  English  Instructor 
SUS, Abbotsford Main (864)-4613  4613  C1015 - Abbotsford  Student Union Society  info@ufvsus.ca 
SUS, CEP 2572  2572  A0006 - CEP  Student Union Society   
SUS, Chilliwack Main (795)-2825  2825  A0006 - CEP  Student Union Society  info@ufvsus.ca 
SUTHERLAND, Mark 2418  2418  D201a - Chilliwack  Theatre  Theatre Technician 
SWALLOW, Derrick 4294  8203  C1015f - Abbotsford  Student Union Society  Engagement Officer, engagement@ufvsus.ca 
SWANEPOEL, Linda 4446  8055  L103m - Clearbrook  Continuing Studies  Instructor 
SWEENEY, Ron 4721    D3061 - Abbotsford  English  Instructor 
SWITCHBOARD, Power Fail (557)-4001    B344 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SWITCHBOARD, Abbotsford 4242    B344 - Abbotsford  No department Specified   
SWITCHBOARD, Evening (557)-4013    not in use  No department Specified   
SWITZER, Kristen 5112  5112  B214v - Abbotsford  Student Services  Educational Advisor 

T

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
T1036 TTC, Boardroom (847)-5419    T1036 - TTC  No department Specified   
T1272 TRADES, Welding (847)-5472    T1272 - CEP  No department Specified   
TADDY, Pat 4385  4385  C1052 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Studio Technician 
TAIT, Sandy 2507  2507  D154b - Chilliwack  Theatre  Production Manager 
TALLENTIRE, Jenea Email Contact      Social Cultural & Media Studies  Instructor 
TALVILA, Erik On Leave  2524  A3422 - CEP  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
TARY, Marie (864)-4612  4612  B310j - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Senior Graphic Designer 
TATLAY, Anoop 4294  8202  C1015f - Abbotsford  Student Union Society  Equalities Officer, equalities@ufvsus.ca 
TAYLOR, Candace 4349  8121  D3043 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Associate Professor 
TAYLOR, Norm 4225  8010  A361b - Abbotsford  Physics  Lab Instructor 
TAYLOR, Niki Email Contact    D3012 - Abbotsford  Music  Instructor 
TAYLOR, Karen Email Contact      School of Business  Instructor 
TAYLOR, Wendy 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
TAYLOR, Jacqueline 4241  8277  B384 - Abbotsford  English  Instructor 
TECH ROOM, CEP 5310  5310  A0007a - CEP  Information Technology Services  Tech Room - CEP 
TELFORD, Hamish 4425  4425  D3081 - Abbotsford  Political Science  Department Head 
TEMPLE, Trudy Email Contact    C2402 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
TERPSMA, Betsy (854)-4503  4503  B310h - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Special Events Coordinator 
THANDI, Kartar (702)-2608  2608  A1101c - CEP  Facilities  Mechanical Maintenance Worker 
THEATRE, Box Office (795)-2814  2814  D154a - Chilliwack  Theatre   
THERON, Maggie 2404  2404  A2422 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing 
THIESSEN, Dylan 4107  4107  C1015d - Abbotsford  Student Union Society  VP External, vpexternal@ufvsus.ca 
THIESSEN, Jason Email Contact      Physics  Lab Instructor 
THOMAS, Stephen 4322  4322  B326 - Abbotsford  Biology  Assistant Professor 
THOMAS, Sam 5141  8025  B108 - Abbotsford  Facilities  Contractor, Energy Manager 
THOMAS, Jason 4803  4803  B343 - Abbotsford  Chemistry  Assistant Professor 
THOMPSON, Liana (864)-4638  4638  L103h - Clearbrook Centre  Continuing Studies  Manager 
THOMSON, Shelaugh (702)-2604  2604  A1310 - CEP  Office of the Registrar  Records and Graduation Officer 
THOMSON, Tricia (847)-5427  5427  T2013 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor, Drafting 
THOMSON, David (557)-4098  4098  B374 - Abbotsford  Communications  Associate Professor 
 (557)-7606    D135b - Mission     
THOMSON, Simon 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
TICKNER, Raymonde 5127  8109  B373 - Abbotsford  English as a Second Language  Assistant Professor 
TIELMANN, Leanne (557)-4016  4016  B214j - Abbotsford  Student Services  Associate Director 
TIMBRELL, RoseAnne 4487    D3110 - Abbotsford  Child, Youth & Family Studies  Instructor 
TINOCO, Jenise 2502  2502  A1312 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Assistant, Enrolment Services 
TODRICK, John (847)-5436  5436  T1051 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Associate Professor, Electrical Apprenticeship 
TOEWS, Karen On Leave  4058  B211 - Abbotsford  Office of the Registrar  Senior Admissions Assistant 
TOEWS, Linda (851)-6333  6333  B249f - Abbotsford  Arts Advice Centre  Arts Advisor 
TOEWS, Craig (851)-6352  6352  A271a - Abbotsford  Facilities  Executive Director, Facilities & Campus Planning 
TORRES, Guillermo 2253  2253  A2424 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Assistant Professor, Registered Nursing 
TOURNIER, Brandon 4101  4101  B122e - Abbotsford  Facilities  Mechanical Maintenance Worker 
 2380    W131b - CEP     
TOURNIER, Elicia (851)-6338  8163  F107 - Abbotsford  Student Services  Student Life Program Assistant 
 2573  2573  A0018 - CEP     
TOWN, Lynda (854)-4535    H150 - Abbotsford  Bookstore  Bookstore Clerk 
TOWNSEND, Tricia (854)-4556  4556  B303 - Abbotsford  Vice President, External  Executive Assistant 
TRACEY, Neil c/o 5146    C2402 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Instructor 
TRAV. ADMIN, A3401 2213    A3401 - CEP  Provost & Vice President, Academic   
TRAV. DEAN, A3407 (795)-2805    A3407 - CEP  Provost & Vice President, Academic   
TRAV. LIBRARIAN, CEP 2268    A1203a - CEP  Library   
TRAVASSOS, Susan (702)-2601  2601  A1101b - CEP  Information Technology Services  Analyst, IT Support 
 (847)-5410    T1032 - TTC     
TRAVELLING OFFICE, Continuing Studies 2416  2416  V104a - CEP  Continuing Studies   
TRAVERSE, Betty-Joan 4715  4715  D3086 - Abbotsford  Modern Languages  Associate Professor 
TRAVERSE, Betty-Joan 4715  4715  D3086 - Abbotsford  Faculty & Staff Association  Steward, Faculty of Arts 
TROWSE, Nadeane 4282  8125  G132 - Abbotsford  Writing Centre  Instructor 
TRUDEAU, Rachelle 4236  4236  A291 - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Receptionist 
TRUMP, Mike 4317    A202g - Abbotsford  Criminology and Criminal Justice  Instructor 
TRUSTHAM, Kirsten 4391  4391  B214p - Abbotsford  Student Services  Educational Advisor 
 2297    A1324 - CEP     
TRYHUK, Laura 4279  4279  B165 - Abbotsfrod  Social Work & Human Services  Departmental Assistant 
TSURUMARU, Grace 4405  4405  C1062 - Abbotsford  Visual Arts  Associate Professor 
TUCHSCHERER, Al (557)-4076  4076  T136 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Coach - Women's Basketball 
         Instructor 
TUCHSCHERER, Denise (795)-2839  9031  A2441 - CEP  Faculty of Health Sciences  Departmental Assistant 
TURNER, Hilary 4466  8096  D207 - Abbotsford  English  Associate Professor 
TUSTIAN, Rosalyn c/o 4236    A291 - Abbotsford  Finance & Administration  Auxiliary 
TWOLAN, Mike (854)-4520  4520  B150r - Abbotsford  Security & Emergency Management  Manager of Security 

U

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
UBELL, Jamie (847)-5441  5441  T1244 - TTC  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Assistant Professor, Heavy Duty & Commercial Transport 
ULBRICH, Frank (854)-4551  4551  C2423 - Abbotsford  School of Business  Director 
UNGAR, Molly 4764  4764  D3112 - Abbotsford  History  Associate Professor 
UNGER, Jackie (795)-2803  2803  A1308 - CEP  Office of the Registrar  Coordinator, Enrolment Services 
UPTON, Tammy (851)-6328  6328  B230b - Abbotsford  Purchasing  Buyer 
UPTON, Marlene 2520  2520  A2413 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Associate Professor, Registered Nursing 
UUP, CEP 2534  2534  A1401 - CEP  Upgrading and University Preparation   

V

Name Local V-mail Office # Department Title
V117 CEP, Meeting Room 2453    V117 - CEP  Agriculture   
V119 CEP, Pacific Berry 2422    V119 - CEP  Agriculture   
V119 CEP, Pacific Berry 2478    V119 - CEP  Agriculture   
VACANT,       Faculty & Staff Association  Steward, Faculty of Science 
VACANT,       Faculty & Staff Association  Steward, Faculty of Professional Studies 
VACANT,       Faculty & Staff Association  Steward, Faculty of Trades & Technology 
VACANT,       Faculty & Staff Association  Chief Negotiator 
VACANT,       Faculty & Staff Association  Steward, Staff - Chilliwack 
VAN DE LIGT, Bill 4737  4737  B247 - Abbotsford  Information Technology Services  Analyst, IT Support 
VAN DEN HOOVEN, Jo-ann 4446  8094  L103m - Clearbrook  Continuing Studies  Instructor 
VAN DEWETERING, Sven 4457  4457  D3075 - Abbotsford  Psychology  Associate Professor 
VAN DRUNEN, Michael 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
VAN EK, Scott 4455  4455  B122d - Abbotsford  Facilities  Manager, Janitorial Services 
VAN NES, Cheryl 5111  5111  E151 - Abbotsford  Athletics  Operations Coordinator 
VAN TILBORG, Amanda 4343  4343  A265 - Abbotsford  Human Resources  Officer, Health, Safety & Wellness 
VANDEPOL, Michelle 604 869-9991    H113 - Hope  Upgrading and University Preparation  Hope Centre Coordinator 
 3779         
VANDER KOOI, Buck 4477    B122c - Abbotsford  Facilities  Janitor 
VANDERLEI, Ben 4259  8012  D3057 - Abbotsford  Mathematics & Statistics  Instructor 
VANTURENNOUT, Paola 5120  5120  B310j - Abbotsford  Marketing & Communications  Senior Graphic Designer 
VANWYK, Anita 4359    D3010 - Abbotsford  Social Cultural & Media Studies  Instructor 
VAUGHAN, Jarrett (847)-5462  9007  V124 - CEP  Faculty of Trades & Technology  Instructor 
VERBEEK, Jody 2269    A2440 - CEP  School of Health Studies  Instructor, Nursing 
VICKERS, Heather