A

Aboriginal Access Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1349 CEP, Spare 2215      A1349 - CEP 
  A1420 CEP, Spare 2230      A1420 - Abbotsford 
  A1448 CEP, Spare 2845    Instructor  A1448 - CEP 
  A1448 CEP, Spare 2497    Instructor  A1448 - CEP 
  A219a Abby, Aboriginal Resource 4255      A219a - Abbotsford 
  A221 Abby, Student Lounge 4189      A221 - Abbotsford 
  ANDREWS, Lorna 2619  2619  Director  A1441 - CEP 
  CHARLIE, Josephine 2473  2473  Aboriginal Activities & Cultural Assistant  A1443 - CEP 
  GARDNER, Eddie 2245  9036  Elder in Residence  A1446 - CEP 
  MALLOWAY, Elaine 2835  2835  Departmental Assistant  A1444 - CEP 
  NEEL, Theresa 2245  9032  Elder in Residence  A1446 - CEP 
  PETERS, Betty 4069  4069  Departmental Assistant  A219a - Abbotsford 


Academic Integrity and Appeals 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  HESKETH, Kristy 4400  4400  Assistant to the Director  C1011 - Abbotsford 
  SUNNER, Rupe 6314  6314  Director, FOIPOP & Academic Integrity  C1011c - Abbotsford 


Adult Education 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  GREWAL, Suki 4621  8023  Departmental Assistant  D218b - Abbotsford 
  HUNT, Ian 4448  8124  Associate Professor  D218c - Abbotsford 
  JOHNSON, Janice 4448  8128  Instructor  D218c - Abbotsford 
  MACPHERSON, Seonaigh 4374  4374  Department Head/Associate Professor  D218a - Abbotsford 
  RICHARDSON, Corinne 4621  8090  Program Advisor  D218b - Abbotsford 


Agriculture 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BAILEY, Brent 2485  2485  Technician  V122c - CEP 
  BAUMANN, Tom 2481  2481  Associate Professor  V122b - CEP 
  DIAZ, Camila 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  DICK, John 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  DOSSETT, Michael 2422    Adjunct Faculty  V119 - CEP 
  ENG, Stephen 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  FAX, Agriculture 604 847-0837    Chilliwack  V122 - CEP 
  FITZPATRICK, Sheila 2422    Adjunct Faculty  V119 - CEP 
  GEESING, Dieter 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  GERBRANDT, Eric 2478  9024  Instructor  V119 - CEP 
  GUMPRICH, Paul 2483  2483  Associate Professor  V122a -CEP 
  HAYES, Shelley 2813  2813  Departmental Assistant  V122 - CEP 
  MOORE, Annette 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  PRASAD, Renee 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  RYAN, Jennifer 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  SABARATNAM, Siva 2422    Adjunct Faculty  V119 - CEP 
  SPARE, V124 5462      V124 - CEP 
  V117 CEP, Meeting Room 2453      V117 - CEP 
  V119 CEP, Pacific Berry 2422      V119 - CEP 
  V119 CEP, Pacific Berry 2478      V119 - CEP 
  V122d CEP, Ag. Faculty 2482      V122d - CEP 
  VERNON, Robert 2422    Adjunct Faculty  V119 - CEP 
  WALTERS, Maureen 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 


Alumni Engagement 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ARMITAGE, Nancy 4086  4086  Manager, Programs and Administration  B317 - Abbotsford 
  FRIESEN, Alicia 4008  4008  Partnerships & Events Coordinator  B317 - Abbotsford 


Amnesty International 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  AMNESTY, INTERNATIONAL 4671  4671  A219  A219 - Abbotsford 


Applied Business Technology 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  HIGGINS, Mary 4435  8035  Instructor  L103d - Clearbrook Centre 
  KWAN, Gary 4446    Instructor  L103m - Clearbrook 
  NEHRING, Christine 4731  4731  Program Head  L103n - Clearbrook Centre 
  SWANEPOEL, Linda 4446    Instructor  L103m - Clearbrook 


Arts Advice Centre 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ARTS ADVICE, Main 4028  8009  Front desk, inquiries  B249 - Abbotsford 
  BISHOP, Joanne 4087  8155  Arts Advisor  B249c - Abbotsford 
  COLWELL, Rhonda 4037  4037  Arts Advisor  B249b - Abbotsford 
  FUNK, Paula 4087  8151  Arts Advisor  B249c - Abbotsford 
  HAWKINS, Joanna 6339  6339  Arts Advisor  B249a - Abbotsford 
  JOHNSEN, Charline 4028  8016  Assistant  B249 - Abbotsford 
  KLEPIC, Mandy On Leave  6333  Educational Advisor  B249f - Abbotsford 
  MOORE, Veronica 4201  4201  Program Assistant  B249e - Abbotsford 
  NEWMAN, Elaine 4577  4577  Director, Arts Advice Centre  B249g - Abbotsford 
  TOEWS, Linda 6333  6333  Arts Advisor  B249f - Abbotsford 


Assessment Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1351 CEP, Assessment Serv. 2460  4006    A1351 - CEP 
  BRIGDEN, Sue 4643  4643  Director  B309d - Abbotsford 
  CHUTE, Shelley 4006  4006  Clerk  G159 - Abbotsford 
  G159 ABBY, Assessment Serv. 4006  4006    G159 - Abbotsford 
  WALLACE, Cathy 4006  4006  Clerk  G159 - Abbotsford 
  WIRTH, Lori 4006  4006  Assistant  G159 - Abbotsford 


Athletics 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BERTRAM, Chris 4583  2225  Acting Director  T112 - Abbotsford 
  BHULLER, Arjan 4828  8131  Wrestling Coach  T130 - Abbotsford 
  CAMPBELL, Tyne 4249  4249  Athletic Therapist  E151a - Abbotsford 
  DONEN, Kyle 4449  8065  Men's Volleyball Coach  T105 - Abbotsford 
  E160 ABBY, Gym First Aid 4040  4040  E160  E160 - Abbotsford 
  E170 ABBY, S. Gym Office 4743      E170 - Abbotsford 
  ERRINGTON, Alan 6305  6305  Coach - Men's Soccer  T133 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Athletics 604 855-5936    Abbotsford  E151 - Abbotsford 
  FRIESEN, Adam 6310  6310  Coach - Men's Basketball  T135 - Abbotsford 
  GIEBELHAUS, Karen 6337  6337  Departmental Assistant  T111 - Abbotsford 
  GIESBRECHT, Robert 6309  6309  Coach - Women's Soccer  T134 - Abbotsford 
  HURLEY, Alicia 4134  4134  Game Day Coordinator  T110 - Abbotsford 
  KINVIG, Dan 4071  4071  Communications Coordinator  T132 - Abbotsford 
  TUCHSCHERER, Al 4076  4076  Coach - Women's Basketball  T136 - Abbotsford 
  VAN NES, Cheryl 5111  5111  Operations Coordinator  E151 - Abbotsford 
  VIRDI, Balraj 4828  8135  Wrestling Coach  T130 - Abbotsford 


Aviation 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ARTS ADVICE, Main 4028  8009  Front desk, inquiries  B249 - Abbotsford 
  CAVE, Wayne 604 855-1112    Director of Administration dfo@coastalpacific.com  Airport 
  RAMDIAL, Jacenta 604 855-1112    Program Coordinator - info@coastalpacific.com  Airport 


B

BFA Advice 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  FUNK, Paula 4406  4406  BFA Educational Advisor  C1402a - Abbotsford 


Biology 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A2101a CEP, Biology Lab 2231    CEP Tech Office, A2101a  A2101a - CEP 
  A2111 CEP, Biology Lab 2351    CEP Instructor Desk A2111  A2111 - CEP 
  A2111a CEP, Biology Prep Room 2391    CEP Prep Room, A2111a  A2111a - CEP 
  A328 ABBY, Biology Lab 4762    Abbotsford A328  A328 - Abbotsford 
  A331 ABBY, Biology Lab 4774    Abbotsford A331  A331 - Abbotsford 
  A336 ABBY, Biology Lab 4114    Abbotsford A336  A336 - Abbotsford 
  A337 ABBY, Biology Lab 4775    Abbotsford A337  A337 - Abbotsford 
  ALFRED, Avril 4284  8270  Lab Technician  A335a - Abbotsford 
  ARNDT, Allan 6361  6361  Department Head/Associate Professor  B360 - Abbotsford 
  B371 ABBY, Spare 4326      B371 - Abbotsford 
  BARRETT, Jennifer Email Contact    Instructor  B347 - Abbotsford 
  BEDARD, James 4804  4804  Assistant Professor  B371 - Abbotsford 
  BIALAS, Nathan Email Contact    Instructor  B371 - Abbotsford 
  BONDAR, Carin Email Contact    Adjunct Faculty   
  D203 ABBY, Science Advice Centre 4060  4060    D203 - Abbotsford 
  DALTON, Christine 4394  8027  Lab Instructor  A317 - Abbotsford 
  DYCK, Shawna 2446  2446  Lab Technician  A1110d - CEP 
  GILLESPIE, Beth 2452  9109  Associate Professor  A3415 - CEP 
  GILLIES, Sharon 4371  4371  Associate Professor  B324 - Abbotsford 
  HAMILTON, Jenny 4625  8153  Lab Technician  A332a - Abbotsford 
  HARRISON, Pat 4348  8301  Lab Instructor  A317 - Abbotsford 
  JANMAAT, Alida 4350  4350  Assistant Professor  B328 - Abbotsford 
  JOVANOVIC, Valentina 4153  8210  Lab Technician  A335a - Abbotsford 
  KERNEL, Alexa c/o 4679    Auxiliary Lab Technician   
  KHALEEL, Bassam 4113    Instructor (Limited Term Appointment), Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  LEE, Justin Email Contact    Instructor  A317 - Abbotsford 
  LEON, Carlos Email Contact    Instructor   
  MALONEY, Victoria 2437    Instructor  A3410 - CEP 
  MOON, Barbara Email Contact    Emeritus Faculty   
  NUITE, Pauleen 4679  4679  Departmental Assistant  B341 - Abbotsford 
  REID, Alan Email Contact    Instructor  B324 - Abbotsford 
  ROJAS, Fabiola 4284  8271  Lab Technician  A335a - Abbotsford 
  SCHMALTZ, Gregory 4434  4434  Assistant Professor  B328 - Abbotsford 
  STARR, Terry 2837  2837  Associate Professor  A3419 - CEP 
  STEA, Tony 4311  4311  Associate Professor  B347- Abbotsford 
  THOMAS, Stephen 4322  4322  Assistant Professor  B326 - Abbotsford 
  WHEELER, Debbie On Leave  8198  Lab Instructor  A317 - Abbotsford 
  WILEN, Ron 2227  2227  Associate Professor  A3412 - CEP 


Bookstore 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1340 CEP, Bookstore 2823  2823    A1340 - CEP 
  ABBOTT, Carol 2263  2823  Bookstore Assistant  A1340b - CEP 
  BOWERMAN, Sheila 4661  4661  Buyer, General Merchandise  H150 - Abbotsford 
  BRANDS, Joanne 4740  4740  Receiver  H160 - Abbotsford 
  D153 MISSION, Bookstore 7619  7619    D153 - Mission 
  FADDEN, Sue 4535    Bookstore Clerk  H150 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Bookstore 604 854-3714    Abbotsford  H140 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Bookstore 604 847-0083    Chilliwack  A1340a - CEP 
  H131 ABBY, Press Café 4169      H131 - Abbotsford 
  H150 ABBY, Bookstore 4535  4535    H150 - Abbotsford 
  H158 ABBY, Spare 6359    Assistant Manager, Retail Operations  H158 - Abbotsford 
  HC100 HOPE, Bookstore 604 869-9991      HC100 - Hope 
  HOOGENDOORN, Ashley 4213  4213  Marketing Assistant  H158 - Abbotsford 
  HUTTER, Joanne 4514  4514  Assistant Manager, Course Materials  H151 - Abbotsford 
  KASPER, Linda 4535    Bookstore Clerk  H150 - Abbotsford 
  POPPY, Mary Grace 4532  4532  Course Pack Co-ordinator  H157 - Abbotsford 
  ROY, Cameron 4522  4522  Director, Ancillary Services  H134 - Abbotsford 
  T1071 TTC, Bookstore 5470  5470    T1071 - TTC 
  TOWN, Lynda 4535    Bookstore Clerk  H150 - Abbotsford 
  WEISMILLER, Lisa 4535  4535  Bookstore Clerk  H150 - Abbotsford 


C

Campus Card Office 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ST. LAURENT, Sheila 6363  6363  Campus Card Coordinator  B239 - Abbotsford 


Campus Planning and Resource Development 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  TOEWS, Craig 6352  6352  Executive Director  A271a - Abbotsford 
  VONDRAS, Monika 4502  4502  Assistant  A271 - Abbotsford 


Career Centre 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BAUMANN, Michael 4647  4647  Director  B238d - Abbotsford 
  BUKTA, Megan 4619  4619  Career Centre Assistant  B238 - Abbotsford 
  CSISZAR, Natasha 4592  4592  Career Centre Associate - Employer Relations  B236 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Career Centre 604 870-5627    Abbotsford  B238 - Abbotsford 
  FRANCIS, Susan 6320  8056  Co-op Coordinator, Science & Technology  B238a - Abotsford 
  GENERAL ENQUIRIES, Career Centre 4507  4507    B236 - Abbotsford 
  HILL, Bao-Van 4634  4634  Acting Arts & Business Co-op Coordinator  B238b - Abbotsford 
  HUGHES, Helen 4665  4665  Administrative Assistant, Work Study Coordinator  B238c - Abbotsford 
  JEON, So 4620  4620  Career Services Coordinator  B238e - Abbotsford 
  KRAHN, Vanessa 6320  8123  Co-op Co-ordinator, Science & Technology  B238a - Abbotsford 


Cascade 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  C1027 ABBY, Cascade 4748  4529    C1027 - Abbotsford 
  C1027 ABBY, Cascade 4529  4529  Student Newspaper  C1027 - Abbotsford 


Centre for Education and Research on Ageing 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1365b CEP, CERA 2818  2818    A1365b - CEP 


Centre for Indo-Canadian Studies and Research 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BAINS, Satwinder 4547  4547  Director  F115 - Abbotsford 
  SANDHRA, Sharanjit 6325  8189  Coordinator  F131 - Abbotsford 
  SANDHU, Amandeep 4019  4019  BC Regional Innovation Chair on Canada-India Business & Economic Development/Assistant Professor  F133 - Abbotsford 
  SONI, Kusum 6325  8193  Coordinator  F131 - Abbotsford 


Centre for Social Research 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  B164 ABBY, Spare 4796      B164 - Abbotsford 
  B164a ABBY, Spare 4797      B164b - Abbotsford 
  B164b ABBY, Spare 4798      B164a - Abbotsford 


Centre of General Studies 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  KLEPIC, Mandy On Leave  6333  Educational Advisor  B249f - Abbotsford 


Chemistry 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1110 CEP, Chemistry Lab 2354      A1110 - CEP 
  A260 ABBY, Chemistry Research 4133    Research Office  A260 - Abbotsford 
  A380 ABBY, Project Room 4272    A380  A380 - Abbotsford 
  A385d ABBY, Chemistry Lab 4223    A385d  A385d - Abbotsford 
  A388 ABBY, Chemistry Lab 4262    A388  A388 - Abbotsford 
  ABLOG, Aileen 4574  4574  Lab Technician  A382 - Abbotsford 
  BALAGOPAL, Raji 2437    Instructor  A3410 - CEP 
  BECKER, Judy 6345  6345  Departmental Assistant  B332 - Abbotsford 
  BESHARA, Cory 4172  4172  Assistant Professor  B326 - Abbotsford 
  CHAPMAN, Leandra 4617  8047  Lab Technician  A385d - Abbotsford 
  CHOY, Godwin 4339  4339  Associate Professor  D203d - Abbotsford 
  CHOYTUN, Vinay Email Contact    Instructor  D3010 - Abbotsford 
  D203 ABBY, Science Advice Centre 4060  4060    D203 - Abbotsford 
  DANCE, Nigel 4305  4305  Associate Professor  B349 - Abbotsford 
  DEARDEN, Jonathan 4224    Research Assistant  A260 - Abbotsford 
  DYCK, Shawna 2446  2446  Lab Technician  A1110d - CEP 
  FENSKE, David 4641  4641  Department Head  B362 - Abbotsford 
  FRITZKE, Grant 4220  4220  Lab Instructor  B351 - Abbotsford 
  GILES, Alex 4224    Research Assistant  A260 - Abbotsford 
  HOU, Sarah Xiyan Email Contact    Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  KIM, Chan-Kyung 4224    Adjunct Professor  A260 - Abbotsford 
  LITTLE, Matthew 4224    Research Assistant  A260 - Abbotsford 
  MACINNIS, Colby 4224    Research Assistant  A260 - Abbotsford 
  MARTENS, Heather 4224    Research Assistant  A260 - Abbotsford 
  MILLAR, Shawn 4617  8295  Lab Technician  A385d - Abbotsford 
  MONTOYA-PELAEZ, Pedro Email Contact    Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  READER, Brandon 4224    Research Assistant  A260 - Abbotsford 
  SPIER, Lesley 4253  4253  Associate Professor  B349 - Abbotsford 
  SPOONER, Jacob 4224    Research Assistant  A260 - Abbotsford 
  THOMAS, Jason 4803  4803  Assistant Professor  B343 - Abbotsford 
  WEBB, Jane 4807  4807  Lab Instructor  B351 - Abbotsford 
  WEINBERG, Noham 4493  4493  Associate Professor  B340 - Abbotsford 
  YUAN, Xiaoyun 4224    Research Assistant  A260 - Abbotsford 


Chief Financial Office and Vice President, Administration 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  GILL, Taneet 4085  4085  Budget Office Assistant  A291m - Abbotsford 
  HOGAN, Jackie 4676  4676  Chief Financial Officer and Vice President, Administration  A291j - Abbotsford 
  MERRITT, Kasey 4526  4526  Executive Assistant  A291h - Abbotsford 
  MURPHY, Maureen 4572  4572  Legal Counsel  A271a - Abbotsford 


Child, Youth & Family Studies 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ALLENBY, Deborah c/o 4580    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  BALL, Doris 4580  4580  Departmental Assistant/Advisor  D3076 - Abbotsford 
  D3110 ABBY, Spare 4290    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  GOERZEN, Monique 4487    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  LEES, Rob 4487    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  LITTLEFIELD, Mark 4487    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  MELDER-CROZIER, Maple 4688  4688  Department Head/Associate Professor  D3078 - Abbotsford 
  MELZER, George 4791  4791  Associate Professor  D3084 - Abbotsford 
  RAMMAGE, Cindy 4420  4420  Associate Professor  D3082 - Abbotsford 
  SCHROEDER, Lou 5101  5101  Assistant Professor  D3119 - Abbotsford 
  SIDHU, Kiran 4487    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  SLAVIK, Christine 4047  4047  Associate Professor  D3080 - Abbotsford 
  STAGG, Les 6366  6366  Associate Professor  D3088 - Abbotsford 
  TIMBRELL, RoseAnne 4487    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  WIJNSMA-BIL, Kristina Email Contact    Instructor   


CISSA 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  CISSA, 4431    D224  D224 - Abbotsford 


CIVL Radio 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  C1061f ABBY, CIVL 4147    Studio 2  C1061f - Abbotsford 
  CIVL, 4142      C1061b - Abbotsford 
  CIVL, 6307    Studio 1  C1061c - Abbotsford 
  ELLIS, Dustin 6306  6306  President, president@civl.ca  C1061d - Abbotsford 
  EVANS, Amos 6306  6306  Programming Director, programmingdirector@civl.ca  C1061d - Abbotsford 
  LEVY, Aaron 6306  6306  Station Manager,aaron@civl.ca  C1061d - Abbotsford 
  NATHE, Adam 6306  6306  Promotions, promotions@civl.ca  C1061d - Abbotsford 


College of Arts 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BRACKETT, Rebekah 4199  4199  Committees Assistant  B332 - Abbotsford 
  BREALEY, Ken 4605  4605  Associate Dean of Faculty  B315e - Abbotsford 
  DIRKSEN, Cecelia 6343  6343  Assistant to the Dean  B315 - Abbotsford 
  GREENFIELD, Deborah 4539  4539  Manager of Academic & Administrative Services  B315j - Abbotsford 
  JOE, Rick c/o 4614    Instructor   
  LETKEMAN, Rachael On Leave  4199  Committees Assistant  B332 - Abbotsford 
  MCLEAN, Sarah 6351  6351  Administrative Assistant  B315 - Abbotsford 
  NOLTE, Jacqueline 4632  4632  Dean, College of Arts  B315d - Abbotsford 
  WEBB, Alisa 4070  4070  Associate Dean of Students  B315g - Abbotsford 


Communications 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  CLAYTON, Peter 4736    Instructor  D232 - Abbotsford 
  COCHRAN, Tom 4736    Instructor  D232 - Abbotsford 
  HARDIN, Madeleine On Leave    Instructor   
  HOWELL, Linda 4736    Instructor  D232 - Abbotsford 
  HOWLEY, Ashton 4346  8045  Instructor  B374 - Abbotsford 
  JOHNSON, Keith 4465    Associate Professor  B386 - Abbotsford 
  LAFEVER, Marcella 4392  4392  Associate Professor  D3023 - Abbotsford 
  LEE, Janice 4736    Instructor  D232 - Abbotsford 
  LUU, Diane 4306  4306  Associate Professor  B382 - Abbotsford 
  MURRAY, Patricia 4736  8014  Instructor  D232 - Abbotsford 
  NASIR, Shoaib 4786    Instructor  D3021 - Abbotsford 
  NOEL, Gayle 4093  4093  Departmental Assistant  D3017 - Abbotsford 
  PARDY, Linda 4184  4184  Associate Professor  D3027 - Abbotsford 
  PATTRIDGE, Samantha 4177  4177  Department Head  D3019 - Abbotsford 
  RESOURCE ROOM, 4736    D232  D232 - Abbotsford 
  RIEDLINGER, Michelle 4240  4240  Assistant Professor  D3035 - Abbotsford 
  SCHECHTER, Sam 4052    Instructor  D3031 - Abbotsford 
  SMITH, Doug 2294  8032  Instructor  A3460 - CEP 
  THOMSON, David 4098  4098  Associate Professor  B374 - Abbotsford 
  VIGNA, John 4346  8142  Instructor  B374 - Abbotsford 
  WELCH, Raymond 4052  4052  Associate Professor  D3031 - Abbotsford 


Community Literacy 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1365a CEP, Community Literacy 2434    Chilliwack Literacy Coordinator - debbied@chilliwacklearning.com  A1365a - CEP 
  BULLOCH, Marci 2434  9111  Coordinator, Workplace Essential Skills  A1365a - CEP 
  DODGE, Julia 2553  9001  Associate Professor  A1417 - CEP 


Computer Information Systems 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ANG, Jerry c/o 4589    Instructor  D3121 - Abbotsford 
  BARRANCO-MENDOZA, Alma 4401    Instructor  D3103 - Abbotsford 
  BLONDIN, Trish c/o 4589    Instructor  D3121 - Abbotsford 
  D3111 ABBY, Spare 4303    Instructor  D3111 - Abbotsford 
  DE BEER, Karin c/o 4589    Instructor  D3121 - Abbotsford 
  DRYSDALE, Shelley 4160  4160  Associate Professor  D3115 - Abbotsford 
  FRANKLIN, Paul 4615  4615  Associate Professor  D3109 - Abbotsford 
  GINGERICH, Colleen 2543  2543  Associate Professor  A3415 - CEP 
  HARRIS, Dan 4548  4548  Associate Professor  D3097 - Abbotsford 
  HUNT, Pam 4589  4589  Departmental Assistant  D3099 - Abbotsford 
  JANZEN, Carl c/o 4589    Instructor  D3121 - Abbotsford 
  JEFFRIES, Duncan 4591  4591  Associate Professor  D3105 - Abbotsford 
  KROEKER, Paul 2454  2454  Associate Professor  A3417 - CEP 
  LO, Edward 4298  4298  Associate Professor  D3101 - Abbotsford 
  MCASKILL, Ian 4702  4702  Interim Department Head  G124c - Abbotsford 
  MCAULIFFE, Bob 4334  4334  Associate Professor  D3121 - Abbotsford 
  MURRAY, Gabriel 4484  4484  Assistant Professor  D3117 - Abbotsford 
  PAN, Leon 4117  4117  Assistant Professor  D3107 - Abbotsford 
  QUAH, Jon 4401    Instructor  D3103 - Abbotsford 
  RUSHTON, Paul 4401    Instructor  D3103 - Abbotsford 
  SKOBKAREV, Sergey 4741  4741  CIS System Administrator  D242a - Abbotsford 


Continuing Education 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  CE, Main 6324      L103 - Abbotsford 
  CHAPMAN, Heather 4626  4626  Program Coordinator  L103h - Clearbrook Centre 
  CRAWFORD, Laura 6355  6355  Departmental Assistant  L103 - Clearbrook Centre 
  DAVID, Vanessa 5113  5113  Front Office Assistant  L103 - Clearbrook 
  FAX, Hope 604 869-7431    Hope  Hope 
  FAX, Continuing Education 604 859-8462    Abbotsford  L103c - Clearbrook Centre 
  GALEA, Pamela 5108  8138  Instructor  L103f - Clearbrook 
  HARRISON, Jill 4638  4638  Program Manager  L103h - Clearbrook Centre 
  HURTUBISE, Heather 5106  8100  Nursing Unit Clerk Instructor  L103k - Clearbrook Centre 
  JONES, Shirley 5106  8101  Nursing Unit Clerk Instructor  L103k - Clearbrook Centre 
  MOLNAR, Brenda 5108  8103  Dental Office Receptionist Instructor  L103f - Clearbrook 
  NOFTLE, DeAnna 2416  2416  Program Coordinator (Acting)  V104a - CEP 
  PETERS, Carol 6308  6308  Receptionist CS/ABT  L103 - Clearbrook Centre 
  PETIT, Emiko 4559  4559  Program Coordinator  L013g - Abbotsford 
  RICHARDS, Judy 5108  8114  Instructor, Legal Administrative Assistant  L103f - Clearbrook Centre 
  THOMPSON, Liana 4527  4527  Director  L103a - Clearbrook Centre 
  WATTS, Mandy On Leave  6312  Program Coordinator  L103j - Clearbrook 
  WILLIS CAMP, Toby Email Contact    Instructor   


Criminology and Criminal Justice 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A202j ABBY, Spare 4327    Associate Professor  A202j - Abbotsford 
  A203b ABBY, Meeting Room 4118      A203b - Abbotsford 
  A203e Abby, Spare 4100      A203e - Abbotsford 
  ARMSTRONG, Jennifer 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  BURK, Kevin 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  COHEN, Irwin 4553  4553  Senior Research Chair  A202e - Abbotsford 
  DANDURAND, Yvon 4309  4309  Associate Professor  A203h - Abbotsford 
  EYJOLFSON, Aaron 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Criminology 604 870-5927    Abbotsford  A203e - Abbotsford 
  FEENAN, Robert 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  FOOTE, Brian 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  FORSTER, Cherish 4579  4579  Program Advisor  A203m - Abbotsford 
  FREEDMAN, Lauren 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  GRAY, Al 4690  4690  Instructor  A202a - Abbotsford 
  HAARHOFF, Tara 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  HEIDT, Raegan 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  HEIDT, Jon 4817  4817  Instructor  A202b - Abbotsford 
  KERR, Colleen 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  KINGRA, Charn 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  KONARSKI, Richard 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  LEE, Zina 4324  4324  Assistant Professor  A203L - Abbotsford 
  MARTIN, John On Leave  2433  Associate Professor  A3456 - CEP 
  MCCORMICK, Amanda 4106  4106  Assistant Professor/Centres Research Coordinator  A203g - Abbotsford 
  MILLAR, Hayli 4772  4772  Assistant Professor  A203f - Abbotsford 
  NOVAKOWSKI, Mike 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  O'DOHERTY, Tamara 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  OSTERBERG, Erin 7606    Instructor  D135b - Mission 
  PARKS, Ian 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  PETERS, Adrienne 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  PLECAS, Darryl 4068  8085  Professor Emeritus  A202f - Abbotsford 
  POLOWEK, Kim 4024  8092  Instructor  A202d - Abbotsford 
  PREVOST, Amy 4081  4081  Director  A203n - Abbotsford 
  PROJECT ROOM, A203w 4341  4341    A203w - Abbotsford 
  RISTIC, Danijel 4479  4479  Instructor  A202c - Abbotsford 
  SILVERSTEIN, Martin 4068  8088  Professor Emeritus  A202f - Abbotsford 
  SPARE, A203j 4126      A203j - Abbotsford 
  SPARE, A203p 4193      A203p - Abbotsford 
  TAYLOR, Wendy 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  THOMSON, Simon 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  TRUMP, Mike 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  VOGT, Annette 4222  4222  Executive Coordinator/Instructor  A203q - Abbotsford 
  WATERHOUSE, Terry 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  WILLIAMS, Kim 4102  4102  Career Development Coordinator  A203k - Abbotsford 


Critical Analysis & Study Methods 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  LUU, Diane 4306  4306  Associate Professor  B382 - Abbotsford 


D

Disability Resource Centre 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  B202f ABBY, Spare 4034    Advisor  B202f - Abbotsford 
  COMPUTER LAB, DRC 4712      B202d - Abbotsford 
  LIMA, Margaret 4609  4609  Advisor  B202e - Abbotsford 
  MILES, Deirdre 4033  4033  Disability Services Advisor  B202c - Abbotsford 
  NEVOKSHONOFF, Pat On Leave  4283  Assistant  B202a - Abbotsford 
  WHITFIELD, Glen 2843  2843  Coordinator  A1347 - CEP 
  YONG, Yvonne 4283  4283  Advisor  B202a - Abbotsford 


E

Economics 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  LU, Ding 4209  4209  Professor  C2414 - Abbotsford 
  MASCHEK, Michael 4135  4135  Associate Professor  C2416 - Abbotsford 
  PARKINSON, Sean 4301  4301  Department Head  C2415 - Abbotsford 
  SEO, Bosu 4818  4818  Instructor  C2401 - Abbotsford 


Educational Technology Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A360a ABBY, ETS Cache 4335    A313  A360a - Abbotsford 
  BLOCK, Daniel 4271  4271  Educational Technologist  G104 - Abbotsford 
  D127 ABBY, Cache 5126      D127 - Abbotsford 
  DAVIS, Greg 4330  4330  e-Room Technologist  G113 - Abbotsford 
  DORION, Claude 2617  2617  Educational Technologist  A1205 - CEP 
  ETS CACHE, D237 7614      D237 - Mission 
  ETS-CONFERENCE, G110 4753      G110 - Abbotsford 
  G104 ABBY, Spare 4413    Media Technician  G104 - Abbotsford 
  G112a ABBY, Spare 4312    Media Technician  G112a - Abbotsford 
  G113, Spare 4332      G113 - Abbotsford 
  GENERAL INFORMATION, 4546  4546    G104 - Abbotsford 
  JANG, Gordon 4332  4332  Educational Technologist  G124a - Abbotsford 
  JOHNSON, Michelle 4815  4815  Educational Technologist  G104 - Abbotsford 
  MENDOZA, Monica 4816  4816  Educational Technologist  G104 - Abbotsford 
  PITCHER, June On Leave  2617  Educational Technologist  A1205 - CEP 
  PITTMAN, Robin 4333  4333  Educational Technologist  G104 - Abbotsford 
  PLAR, 6342      G104 - Abbotsford 
  SPARE, A1211 2413      A1211 - CEP 
  WIDEMAN, Maureen 4627  4627  Director  G106 - Abbotsford 


Eldercollege 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ELDERCOLLEGE, 2611  2611    A1367 - CEP 
  LEES, Carol 2562  2562  Coordinator  A1367 - CEP 


Engineering 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  MULHERN, Peter 4622  4622  Associate Professor/Engineering Transfer Program Head  B342 - Abbotsford 


English 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  B380 ABBY, Spare 4128      B380 - Abbotsford 
  BOLDING, Jacky 4704    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 
  BORROWS, Gloria 4282  8269  Instructor  G132 - Abbotsford 
  CAROLAN, Trevor On Leave  8044  Instructor  B376 - Abbotsford 
  CARROLL, John 4148  8071  Associate Professor  B376 - Abbotsford 
  CAVALLI, Vic Email Contact    Instructor  D3010 - Abbotsford 
  CLEMENT-SMITH, Lorette 4359  9014  Instructor  D3010 - Abbotsford 
  COATES, Jocelyn 2458    Instructor  A3470 - CEP 
  COOKE, Virginia 4516  4516  Associate Professor  D201 - Abbotsford 
  DAEMS, Jim 4228    Instructor  D3010 - Abbotsford 
  DAVIS-FISCH, Heather On Leave  2564  Assistant Professor  A3413 - CEP 
  DHAWAN, Rajnish 4784  4784  Assistant Professor  B378 - Abbotsford 
  DIOTTE, Mark On Leave    Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  DOEDE, Jennifer Email Contact    Instructor  D3010 - Abbotsford 
  GARIC-KOMNENIC, Sanja Email Contact    Instructor   
  GUTTERIDGE, Andrew 4241  8139  Associate Professor  B384 - Abbotsford 
  HANER, Tim 2295  2295  Associate Professor  A3462 - CEP 
  HART, Ceilidh 4157  4157  Instructor  B338 - Abbotsford 
  HERRON, Tim 4499  4499  Associate Professor  B378 - Abbotsford 
  JONAS, Marcela 4115  4115  Instructor  B386 - Abbotsford 
  KONYVES, Tom 4418  8154  Instructor  C1055 - Abbotsford 
  LAFLAMME, Michelle 5145  5145  Assistant Professor  B382 - Abbotsford 
  LANDRY, Dana 4282  8063  Instructor  G132 - Abbotsford 
  LITTMANN, Helene 4203  4203  Associate Professor  B380 - Abbotsford 
  MACPHERSON, Andrea 4260  8278  Instructor  B384 - Abbotsford 
  MCALPINE, Heather 5144  5144  Assistant Professor  B372 - Abbotsford 
  MCNEILL, Allan 4555  4555  Associate Professor  D3004 - Abbotsford 
  NICHOLS, Miriam 4293  4293  Associate Professor  D205 - Abbotsford 
  NORMAN, Kim 4282  8080  Instructor  G132 - Abbotsford 
  PARMAR, Prabhjot 4472  4472  Assistant Professor  T127 - Abbotsford 
  PETERS, Carl 4704    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 
  PITCHER, John 4466  4466  Associate Professor  D207 - Abbotsford 
  POH, Lesley 4036  8311  Departmental Assistant  D3001 - Abbotsford 
  SCHULLER, Rhonda 4659  8285  Associate Professor  B386 - Abbotsford 
  SELESKY, Karen 4198  8026  Instructor  B376 - Abbotsford 
  STOROZYNSKY, Lisa 2538  2538  Associate Professor  A3468 - CEP 
  SUPERLE, Michelle 4799  4799  Instructor  B338 - Abbotsford 
  SWEENEY, Ron On Leave    Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  TAYLOR, Jacqueline 4241  8277  Instructor  B384 - Abbotsford 
  TROWSE, Nadeane 4282  8125  Instructor  G132 - Abbotsford 
  TURNER, Hilary 6318  6318  Department Head; Associate Professor  D3002 - Abbotsford 
  WALTER, Melissa 4490  4490  Associate Professor  B372 - Abbotsford 
  WETMORE, Alex Email Contact    Instructor  D3009 - Abbotsford 


English as a Second Language 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A247 ABBY, Spare 4362      A247 - Abbotsford 
  B334 ABBY, Spare 4735      B334 - Abbotsford 
  BINDER, Rick 4703  4703  Associate Professor  B334 - Abbotsford 
  BINDER, Bev 4383  8350  Associate Professor  D220 - Abbotsford 
  BORN, Naomi 4402  4402  Assistant Professor  B334 - Abbotsford 
  BOS-CHAN, Maria 4207  4207  Department Head  B320 - Abbotsford 
  BUTNER, Helen 4358  4358  Associate Professor  B334 - Abbotsford 
  FORDE, Carmen 4430  8335  Associate Professor  B373 - Abbotsford 
  HERNANDEZ, Celeste-tina 4728  4728  Assistant Professor  B322 - Abbotsford 
  JOHNSON, Kerry 4570  4570  Associate Professor  B322 - Abbotsford 
  JOPE, Gilmour 5127  8105  Associate Professor  B373 - Abbotsford 
  KIM, Soowook 4278  4278  Educational Technologist  A245 - Abbotsford 
  MCGREGOR, Bob 4368    Associate Professor  D220 - Abbotsford 
  NAYLOR, Val 4296  4296  Instructor  B334 - Abbotsford 
  SAYERS, Shirleen 4419    Associate Professor  D220 - Abbotsford 
  SECRET, Michele 4430  8113  Instructor  B373 - Abbotsford 
  SMITH, Sandra 4718  4718  Associate Professor  D220 - Abbotsford 
  SPARE, D220 4718    Instructor  D220 - Abbotsford 
  SPARE, B322 4728    Instructor  B322 - Abbotsford 
  SUMRA, Balraj 4581  4581  ESL Program Advisor  A247 - Abbotsford 
  TICKNER, Raymonde 5127  8109  Assistant Professor  B373 - Abbotsford 


Envision Athletic Centre 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  AFTERMATH, 4649  4649  E120  E120 - Abbotsford 
  E150 ABBY, Gym Front Desk 4041      E150 - Abbotsford 
  E160 ABBY, Gym First Aid 4040  4040  E160  E160 - Abbotsford 


F

Facilities 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  AITKEN, Greg 4347  4347  Grounds Supervisor  B150 - Abbotsford 
  B122b ABBY, Powerfail 4049    Powerfail Local  B122b - Abbotsford 
  B150 ABBY, Spare 5122      B150 - Abbotsford 
  B150n ABBY, Spare 5118      B150n - Abby 
  BODNAR, Adam 6319  6319  Manager, Operations  B150r - Abbotsford 
  BOUGIE, Alyssa Email Contact    Sustainability Coordinator Assistant Intern  B150 - Abbotsford 
  CANDIA, Jorge 4517  4517  Project Manager  B150m - Abbotsford 
  CHRISTIANSON, Kim 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  COLLINS, Natasha 4059  4059  Assistant to the Director  B150c - Abbotsford 
  CYRULL, Connie 4214  4214  Mail and MSDS Services Provider  D122a - Abbotsford 
  DEVAULD, Cindy 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  DICKIE, Shelley 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  DIRKSEN, Lorin 4205    Material Handler  D122 - Abbotsford 
  DUNN, Kevin 4542  8091  Assistant, Facilities Services  B150 - Abbotsford 
  DUNN, Tina 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  FACILITIES, Front Desk 4542  8148    B150 - Abbotsford 
  FACILITIES, B150g 6364    Meeting Room  B150g - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Facilities 604 853-2733    Abbotsford  B150 - Abbotsford 
  FIRST AID, 7770       
  FLEGAL, Trevor 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  GISEL, Nicole 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  GOUDSBLOM, Mark 4590  4590  Director  B150d - Abbotsford 
  GRAY, Andy 4205  8018  Material Handler  D122 - Abbotsford 
  HAMTIG, Maria 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  HERON, Colleen 4586  4586  Project Assistant  B150h - Abbotsford 
  HUMBKE, Ken 4552  4552  Shipper/Receiver  D122 - Abbotsford 
  JONES, Christine 2426  2426  Groundskeeper  W145b - CEP 
  KING, Trena 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  LEGUERRIER, Kurtis 4746  4746  Building Maintenance Worker  B150s - Abbotsford 
  MARCHE, Sheldon 4606  4606  Associate Director, Building Systems  B150n - Abbotsford 
  MCKEE, Regina 2848    Janitor  A1101c - CEP 
  MONTGOMERY, Natalia 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  NELSON, Scott 4474  4474  Janitor, Lead Hand  B150a - Abbotsford 
  NOVACK, Robert 4745  4745  Mechanical Maintenance Worker  B150q - Abbotsford 
  OFFROY, Marcel 5116  5116  Building Maintenance Worker  B150s - Abbotsford 
  PARMAR, Rajinder 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  PENNER, Lee 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  PETERS, Bob 4488  4488  Logistics Manager  D122 - Abbotsford 
  PUSZKA, Philip 4378  4378  Mechanical Maintenance Worker  B150q - Abbotsford 
  RASMUSSEN, Doug 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  SABO, William 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  SCOTT, Melissa 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  SECURITY, 7654       
  SHAYLER, David 4455  4455  Manager, Janitorial Services  B150b - Abbotsford 
  SIDHU, Karmjit 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  SLABICKI, Margaret 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  SMITH, Ryan 4477    Auxiliary Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  SMITH, Sue 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  THANDI, Kartar 2608  2608  Mechanical Maintenance Worker  A1101c - CEP 
  THOMAS, Sam 5141  8025  Contractor, Energy Manager  B108 - Abbotsford 
  TOURNIER, Brandon 2380  4101  Mechanical Maintenance Worker  B122e - Abbotsford 
  VAN DRUNEN, Michael 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  VAN EK, Scott 4171  4171  Building Maintenance Worker  B150s - Abbotsford 
  VANDER KOOI, Buck 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  VISSER, Ed 6331  6331  Design Technician  B150k - Abbotsford 
  W131b CEP, Facilities 2236      W131b - CEP 
  W131b CEP, Facilities 2380      W131b - CEP 
  WEBB, Neil 4205  8068  Material Handler  D122 - Abbotsford 
  WIEBE, Brian 2612  2612  Building Maintenance Worker  W131b - CEP 
  YOUNG, Shelley 6334  6334  Coordinator, Space Planning & Design  B150j - Abbotsford 


Faculty & Staff Association 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  B375 ABBY, Spare 4453      B375 - Abbotsford 
  BELL, Colleen 4396  4396  Steward, Academic Support Faculty  G193a - Abbotsford 
  BOLAN, Vicki 4543  4543  JPDC Co-Chair  C1402h - Abbotsford 
  BUSS, Jennifer 4187  4187  Steward, Staff - Member at Large  B211 - Abbotsford 
  CARROLL, John 4148  8071  Faculty Vice President  B376 - Abbotsford 
  CHOMIAK, Laura 4593  4593  Staff Contract Administrator  T129 - Abbotsford 
  COOKE, Virginia 4516  4516  Past President/Agreements Chair  D201 - Abbotsford 
  CYRULL, Connie 4214  4214  Staff Vice President  D122 - Abbotsford 
  DALE, Clare 4389  8140  Non-regular Employees Representative  D3100 - Abbotsford 
  DHALIWAL, Harmandeep 4475  4475  Administrative Assistant - Finance  B377 - Abbotsford 
  DHAWAN, Rajnish 4784  4784  Human Rights & International Solidarity Representative  B378 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, FSA 604 853-9540    Abbotsford  B377 - Abbotsford 
  GRIEVE, Vicki 4584  4584  President  B375 - Abbotsford 
  HUGHES, Jonathan 4687  4687  Chief Negotiator  A406e - Abbotsford 
  KELLEY, Randy 4354  4354  Faculty Contract Administrator  B346 - Abbotsford 
  LARSEN, Judy 4812  9044  Steward, Faculty of Access & Open Studies  G124b - Abbotsford 
  LU, Ding 4209  4209  Secretary Treasurer  C2414 - Abbotsford 
  MORRY, Lisa 2471  8008  Communications Chair  A1203 - CEP 
  NOEL, Gayle 4093  4093  JCAC Co-Chair  D3017 - Abbotsford 
  ORD, Ruby 4382  4382  Social Committee Chair/Steward, Staff - Abbotsford & Mission  G104 - Abbotsford 
  RIEL, David 5461  5461  Steward, Faculty of Trades & Technology  T1062 - TTC 
  ROURKE, Tanja 4530  4530  Administrative Assistant - Member Services & Procedures  B377 - Abbotsford 
  SEO, Bosu 4818  4818  Steward, Faculty of Arts  C2401 - Abbotsford 
  SNOW, Rhonda 4061  4061  Status of Women Representative  D3071 - Abbotsford 
  VACANT,     Steward, Faculty of Science   
  VACANT,     Steward, Staff - Chilliwack/TTC   
  VACANT,     Steward, Faculty of Professional Studies   
  WEBB, Neil 4205  8068  Steward, Staff - Member at Large  D122 - Abbotsford 
  WEINBERG, Noham 4493  4493  OH&S Co-Chair  B340 - Abbotsford 
  WHEELER, Debbie On Leave  8198  Steward, Faculty of Health Sciences  A317 - Abbotsford 
  WIRTH, Lori 4006  4006  Steward, Staff - Member at Large  G159 - Abbotsford 


Faculty of Access and Continuing Education 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BRIGDEN, Sue 4643  4643  Dean  B309d - Abbotsford 
  DAHL, Linda 4055  4055  Administrative Assistant  B309 - Abbotsford 
  LARSON, Laura 4541  4541  Assistant to the Dean  B309c - Abbotsford 


Faculty of Applied and Technical Studies 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ABBOTT, Jeremy 5418  5418  Program Technician  T1246 - TTC 
  AIRPORT, Aerospace Centre 604 852-7377      Hanger 4 - Airport 
  ANDREW, Myles 5437  5437  Associate Professor, Electrical Apprenticeship  T1051 - TTC 
  ARNOLD, Rolf 5600  5600  Director  T1008 - TTC 
  BACHAR, Avner 5429  5429  Instructor, Electronics  T2037 - TTC 
  BAILEY, Brent 2485  2485  Technician  V122c - CEP 
  BARKER, Nancy 5460  5460  Associate Professor, Hospitality & Event Planning  V124 - CEP 
  BAUMANN, Tom 2481  2481  Associate Professor  V122b - CEP 
  BEHMER, Al 604 852-7377  105  Associate Professor, Aircraft Structures Technician Program  Hanger 4, Airport 
  BENSMILLER, David 5452  9048  Instructor, Culinary Apprentice  T1062b - TTC 
  BENT, Kevin 604 852-7377  106  Program Technician, Aerospace Centre  Hanger 4, Airport 
  BRENNAN, Kevin 5421  5421  Program Technician  T1246 - TTC 
  BUKTA, Melissa 5402  5402  Departmental Assistant  T1010 - TTC 
  CARSON, Jim 5455  5455  Associate Professor, Welding  T1270 - TTC 
  CONTRERAS, Yvonne 5468  5468  Acting Departmental Assistant  T1002 - TTC 
  CORBEIL, Bruce 5459  5459  Associate Professor, Cook Training  T1062b - TTC 
  DIAZ, Camila 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  DICK, John 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  DRANEY, Shannon 5451  5451  Departmental Assistant  T1020 - TTC 
  DUNCAN, Bernie 5415  9063  Instructor, Apprenticeship  T1204 - TTC 
  ENGLISH, John 5700  5700  Dean  T1014a - TTC 
  FAX, Airport 604 852-7399    Abbotsford  Hangar 4 
  FAX, Trades 604 824-7931    TTC  T1002 - TTC 
  FAX, Agriculture 604 847-0837    Chilliwack  V122 - CEP 
  FISHER, Denise 5463  5463  Assistant, Cook Program  T1062b - TTC 
  FRANK, Sheldon 5454  5454  Associate Professor, CTC Welding  T1270 - TTC 
  GALLINGER, Wally 604 852-7377  103  Associate Professor/PRT  Hanger 4, Airport 
  GEESING, Dieter 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  GERBRANDT, Eric 2478  9024  Instructor  V119 - CEP 
  GRAHAM, Kelli 5701  5701  Assistant to the Dean  T1014 - TTC 
  GRITZMAKER, Larry 5428  9038  Professor Emeritus  T2013 - CEP 
  GUENARD, Jason 5453  5453  Welding Instructor  T1270 - TTC 
  GUMPRICH, Paul 2483  2483  Associate Professor  V122a -CEP 
  HAWKES, Deborah 5601  5601  Administrative Assistant  T1006 - TTC 
  HAYES, Shelley 2813  2813  Departmental Assistant  V122 - CEP 
  HUBERT, Michael 5458  9028  Welding Instructor  T1270 - TTC 
  HUESKEN, David 5414  9059  Instructor, Automotive  T1206 - TTC 
  KASK, Grant 5458  9040  Welding Instructor  T1270 - TTC 
  KEY, Dean 5417  9051  Associate Professor, Automotive Programs - Chrysler  T1224 - TTC 
  MACKIE, Glen 5416  5416  Instructor, Heavy Duty Program  T1208 - TTC 
  MASSIER, Karen 604 852-7377  Local 104  Partnership & Continuing Education Coordinator  212 - Aerospace Centre 
  MCGURK, Pat 5456  5456  Associate Professor  T1270 - TTC 
  MCLEOD, Rod 5435  5435  Associate Professor, ELTT  T1013 - TTC 
  MILLER, Kathy 5450  5450  Departmental Assistant  T1004 - TTC 
  MOORE, Annette 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  NAIR, Vikram 5462  9003  Instructor  V124 - CEP 
  PENNER, Barry 5464  5464  Associate Professor, ELTT Carpentry  T2037 - TTC 
  PENNER, Nick 5420  5420  Associate Professor, Automotive Collision, Repair & Refinishing  T1234 - TTC 
  PRASAD, Renee 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  RIEL, David 5461  5461  Associate Professor, Electrical  T1062 - TTC 
  RIVERS, DINING ROOM 5404  5404  Reservation Line  T1068 - TTC 
  RYAN, Mark 5426  5426  Associate Professor, Carpentry Apprenticeship  T1289 - TTC 
  RYAN, Jennifer 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  SMITH, Kent On Leave  106  Program Assistant, Aerospace Centre  Hanger 4, Airport 
  SMITH, Rodney 5424  5424  Associate Professor, Plumbing & Piping Program  T1203 - TTC 
  SPARE, 1270 5458      T1270 - TTC 
  SPARE, V124 5462      V124 - CEP 
  STOECKLY, Pierce 5415  9067  Instructor, Automotive  T1204 - Abbotsford 
  T1018 TTC, Workroom 5403      T1018 - TTC 
  T1031 CEP, Spare 5431    Program Technician  T1031 - TTC 
  THOMSON, Tricia 5427  5427  Associate Professor, Drafting  T2013 - TTC 
  TODRICK, John 5436  5436  Associate Professor, Electrical Apprenticeship  T1051 - TTC 
  UBELL, Jamie 5441  5441  Assistant Professor, Heavy Duty & Commercial Transport  T1244 - TTC 
  VAUGHAN, Jarrett 5462  9007  Instructor  V124 - CEP 
  WALTERS, Maureen 2482    Instructor  V122d - CEP 
  WATKINS, Steve 5428  9034  Instructor, Architectural Drafting  T2013 - TTC 
  WATTS, Jim On Leave  9047  Associate Professor, Automotive Service Technician  T1206 - TTC 
  WHITEHOUSE, Leah 5452  9052  Culinary Program Cashier  T1062b - TTC 
  WILSON, Cathy 5457  5457  Office Assistant  T1002 - TTC 
  ZAK, Ted 5425  9054  Assistant Professor, Carpentry Apprenticeship  T1283 - TTC 


Faculty of Health Sciences 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BUSSE-KLASSEN, Eleanor 2816  2816  Acting Assistant to the Dean  A2447 - CEP 
  MACLEAN, Joanne 2600  2600  Dean  A2449 - CEP 
  PEHLKE, Joanne On Leave    Assistant to the Dean  A3439 - CEP 


Faculty of Professional Studies 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  EKE, Abimbola 5123  5123  Administrative Asssitant  C2436 - Abbotsford 
  KHALIDEEN, Rosetta On Administrative Leave  6301    F117 - Abbotsford 
  POWER, Karen 6336  6336  Assistant to the Dean  C2437 - Abbotsford 
  RYDER GLASS, Tracy 6341  6341  Dean  C2437 - Abbotsford 


Faculty of Science 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  APOSTOLAKIS, Rilla 4094  4094  Educational Advisor  D203b - Abbotsford 
  COOPER, Karen 4079  4079  Educational Advisor  D203c - Abbotsford 
  D203 ABBY, Science Advice Centre 4060  4060    D203 - Abbotsford 
  GRACEY, Wendy On Leave    Dean's Assistant   
  KLASSEN, Nicole 6347  6347  Assistant to the Dean  B315h - Abbotsford 
  LEE, Lucy 6346  6346  Dean  B315c - Abbotsford 
  SARETZKY, Melinda 4060  4060  Assistant, Science Advice Centre  D203 - Abbotsford 
  SARETZKY, Melinda 4825  4825  Committee Assistant, Dean's Office  B315 - Abbotsford 
  SCIENCE, Rocks 4394  8107     


Faculty Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  FACULTY PREP, CEP 2208      A3402 - CEP 
  FAX, Faculty Services 604 847-9216    Chilliwack  A3402 - CEP 
  FAX, Faculty Services 604 855-7558    Abbotsford  B385a - Abbotsford 
  GOWDRIDGE, Kathy 6311  6311  Assistant  B385a - Abbotsford 
  SPARE, B385a 5132      B385a - Abbotsford 


Fashion Design 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BLACKBURN, Margaret 4768  8355  Instructor  D107a - Abbotsford 
  D113a ABBY, Fashion Design 4105    Wet Room  D113a - Abbotsford 
  DEVITT, Deanna 4697  4697  Department Head  D118b - Abbotsford 
  FANZEGA, Bev 4233  8240  Associate Professor  D118c - Abbotsford 
  FASHION SHOW, Tickets 4073  4073  Fashion Show Ticket Sales  D102 - Abbotsford 
  GREER, Dennis 4372    Instructor  C1055 - Abbotsford 
  HANNAN, Eleanor 4768  8087  Instructor  D107a - Abbotsford 
  RAMSDEN, Gayle 4573  4573  Associate Professor  D118a - Abbotsford 
  RICHARDSON, Corinne 4669  4669  Departmental Assistant  D102 - Abbotsford 
  SEITZ, Laurel 4233  8147  Instructor  D118c - Abbotsford 
  WESTERGARD, Heather 4768  8288  Instructor  D107a - Abbotsford 


Fax Machines 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  FAX, A&R 604 853-0138    Abbotsford  B211 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Purchasing 604 853-4502    Abbotsford  B230 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Student Services 604 855-7614    Abbotsford  B214 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Career Centre 604 870-5627    Abbotsford  B238 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Faculty Services 604 855-7558    Abbotsford  B385a - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Agriculture 604 847-0837    Chilliwack  V122 - CEP 
  FAX, Health Sciences 604 858-4773    Chilliwack  A2446 - CEP 
  FAX, Trades 604 824-7931    TTC  T1002 - TTC 
  FAX, International Education 604 855-7153    Abbotsford  BH223 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Mission 604 826-0681    Mission  D133 - Mission 
  FAX, President 604 853-7341    Abbotsford  B303 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Marketing & Communications 604 859-6653    Abbotsford  B309 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Human Resources 604 854-1538    Abbotsford  A288 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Bookstore 604 854-3714    Abbotsford  H140 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, ITS 604 870-5627    Abbotsford  B244 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, FSA 604 853-9540    Abbotsford  B377 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Continuing Education 604 859-8462    Abbotsford  L103c - Clearbrook Centre 
  FAX, Hope 604 869-7431    Hope  Hope 
  FAX, Airport 604 852-7399    Abbotsford  Hangar 4 
  FAX, Faculty Services 604 847-9216    Chilliwack  A3402 - CEP 
  FAX, Facilities 604 853-2733    Abbotsford  B150 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Bookstore 604 847-0083    Chilliwack  A1340a - CEP 
  FAX, Cafeteria 604 504-7401    Abbotsford  A254 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, A&R 604 858-4779    Chilliwack  A1312 - CEP 
  FAX, Library 604 859-0569    Abbotsford - Technical Services  G289 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Library 604 853-8055    Abbotsford - Administration  G270 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Library 604 853-0796    Abbotsford - Public Services  G193 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Student Services 604 858-4772    Chilliwack  A1320 - CEP 
  FAX, Athletics 604 855-5936    Abbotsford  E151 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Student Residence 778 880-0270    Abbotsford  H103 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Finance & Admin 604 853-9990    Abbotsford  A291 - Abbotsford 


Finance & Administration 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A291t ABBY, Spare 4017    Manager, Reporting  A291t - Abbotsford 
  ABBOT, Cheryl 4512  4512  Senior Accountant - Statutory Reporting  A291r - Abbotsford 
  ADAMS, Nicole 4648  4648  Associate Director, Finance  A291q - Abbotsford 
  BETKER, Marie 6313  6313  Manager, Payroll  A291g - Abbotsford 
  BROSINSKI, Mark 4636  4636  Manager, Budgets & Financial Planning  A291n - Abbotsford 
  CALZAVARA, Heidi 4159  4159  Accounts Receivable Officer  A291 - Abbotsford 
  DAI, Grace 4031  4031  Financial Analyst & Liaison  A291 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Finance & Admin 604 853-9990    Abbotsford  A291 - Abbotsford 
  FORREST, Tracey 4077  4077  Financial Analyst & Liaison  A291s - Abbotsford 
  GRIFFIN, Kathy 4525  4525  Accounts Payable Supervisor  A291b - Abbotsford 
  HLUSKOVA, Blanca 4686  4686  Associate Director, Finance  A291c - Abbotsford 
  IVES, Fiona 4009  4009  Accounts Payable Officer  A291 - Abbotsford 
  JABBAL, Julie 4594  4594  Payroll Officer  A291a - Abbotsford 
  JEFFREY, Rita 4623  4623  Budget Officer  A291 - Abbotsford 
  MACDONALD, Leona 4091  4091  General Accounting Clerk  A291 - Abbotsford 
  MEETING ROOM, A291u 5119      A291u - Abbotsford 
  MEHRA, Manish 4569  4569  Financial Analyst and Liaison  A291 - Abbotsford 
  MILLER, Linda 4018  4018  Payroll/Finance Assitant  A291b - Abbotsford 
  OLUND, Colleen 4524  4524  Accounts Payable Officer  A291 - Abbotsford 
  POETTCKER, Betty 4624  4624  Director, Finance  A291k - Abbotsford 
  ROSNER, Darlene 4026  4026  Accounts Receivable Officer  A291 - Abbotsford 
  STELTING, Deanna 4010  4010  Project Coordinator  A291n - Abbotsford 
  TRUDEAU, Rachelle 4236  4236  Receptionist  A291 - Abbotsford 
  TUSTIAN, Rosalyn c/o 4236    Auxiliary  A291 - Abbotsford 
  YORGA, Regina 4025  4025  Acting Accounting Coordinator  A291d - Abbotsford 


First Aid 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  FIRST AID, 7770       
  SECURITY, 7654       


G

Geography and the Environment 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ATKINS, Carolyn 4399  4399  Instructor  A406d - Abbotsford 
  BEANEY, Claire On Leave  8089  Associate Professor  A406g - Abbotsford 
  BELEC, John 4562  4562  Associate Professor  A407b - Abbotsford 
  BIOGEOGRAPHY LAB, 4163      A311 - Abbotsford 
  CHILVERS, Simon 4143    Instructor  A406k - Abbotsford 
  CLAGUE, John c/o 4568    Adjunct Faculty   
  ENNS, Cherie 4716  4716  Associate Professor  A406b - Abbotsford 
  ETTYA, Aviv c/o 4568    Instructor   
  FAX, Geography 604 504-3619      A407f - Abbotsford 
  FEHR, Garry 4167  8069  Associate Professor  A406c - Abbotsford 
  FORGE, Thomas c/o 4568    Adjunct Faculty   
  GEOGRAPHY, A406k 4749      A406k - Abbotsford 
  GEOGRAPHY, A406k 4143      A406k - Abbotsford 
  GEOGRAPHY LAB, 2356    Lab  A2105 - CEP 
  GIBSON, Dave c/o 4568    Instructor  A406b - Abbotsford 
  GREEN, Arthur c/o 4568    Instructor   
  HAMDAN, Khaled 4336    Instructor  A406j - Abbotsford 
  HERNANDEZ, Gretchen c/o 4568    Instructor   
  HETHERINGTON, Jennifer 4143    Instructor  A406k - Abbotsford 
  HODSON, Victoria 4143    Instructor  A406k - Abbotsford 
  HUGHES, Myra 4568  4568  Departmental Assistant  A407d - Abbotsford 
  HUGHES, Jonathan 4687  4687  Associate Professor  A406e - Abbotsford 
  KING-SCOBIE, Cher c/o 4568    Instructor  A406k - Abbotsford 
  KIRKLAND-HARVEY, Lynn 6323  6323  Department Head/Associate Professor  A407c - Abbotsford 
  LIAN, Olav 4307  4307  Associate Professor  A406f - Abbotsford 
  MAPILI, Mariano 4336  8037  Instructor  A406j - Abbotsford 
  MARSH, Steve On Leave  4723  Associate Professor  A407e - Abbotsford 
  NEUDORF, Christina 4126  4126  Postdoctorial Fellow  A203j - Abbotsford 
  NEWMAN, Lenore 4805  8146  Canada Research Chair  B353 - Abbotsford 
  PANDOLFO, Lionel 4462  4462  Instructor  A406h - Abbotsford 
  PEET, Kathy 4719  8019  Lab Instructor  A406a - Abbotsford 
  POWELL, Lisa 4805  8150  Post-Doctoral Fellow  B353 - Abbotsford 
  RHODES, Michelle 4724  4724  Associate Professor  A406g - Abbotsford 
  SELBIE, Daniel c/o 4568    Adjunct Faculty   
  SHUPE, Scott On Leave  8059  Associate Professor  A406m - Abbotsford 
  SMITH, Mike 4143  8094  Instructor  A406k - Abbotsford 
  SPARE, A406b 4167  4167  Instructor  A406b - Abbotsford 
  SPORTEL, Terah 4167  8042  Instructor  A406c - Abbotsford 
  SUMARTOJO, Rini c/o 4568    Instructor   


Global Development Institute 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  T128 ABBY, Global Dev. 5125      T128 - Abbotsford 


Graphic & Digital Design 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BOLAN, Vicki 4543  4543  Departmental Assistant  C1402h - Abbotsford 
  CHIN, Wayne 7611    Auxiliary Graphic Design Technician  D236a - Mission 
  COATES, Camilla 7609  7609  Lab Technician  D236a - Mission 
  GREER, Dennis 4372    Instructor  C1055 - Abbotsford 
  HOPKINS, Nova 7608  7608  Instructor  D135e - Mission 
  JAGER, Karin 7607  7607  Program Coordinator  D135 - Mission 
  LETAIN, Shayne 7613    Instructor  D236a - Mission 
  STEFAN, Shelley 4424  4424  Instructor  C1020 - Abbotsford 
  TING, Miranda 7617  7617  Instructor  D135e - Mission 


H

History 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ANDERSON, Robin 6321  6321  Associate Professor  D3108 - Abbotsford 
  BAKOS, Adrianna 4785  8323  Associate Professor  D3096 - Abbotsford 
  BRODY, Hugh 2450  2450  Canada Research Chair  A3408 - CEP 
  D3108 ABBY, Spare 4210      D3108 - Abbotsford 
  DALE, Clare 4785  8140  Instructor  D3096 - Abbotsford 
  HORNE, Larissa 4720  8137  Instructor  D3110a - Abbotsford 
  KWAN, Daniel 4258  4258  Associate Professor  D3106 - Abbotsford 
  LEACH, Chris 4563  4563  Department Head/Associate Professor  D3098 - Abbotsford 
  MARTIN, Ged c/o 4075    Adjunct Faculty   
  MESSAMORE, Barbara 4389  8108  Associate Professor  D3100 - Abbotsford 
  MILOBAR, David 4375  4375  Associate Professor  D3116 - Abbotsford 
  REID, Angela 4075  4075  Departmental Assistant  D3094 - Abbotsford 
  ROCKSBOROUGH-SMITH, Ian 4720  8141  Instructor  D3110a - Abbotsford 
  SCHROEDER, Steven On Leave  4131  Associate Professor  D3114 - Abbotsford 
  SHEFFIELD, Scott 4763  4763  Associate Professor  D3104 - Abbotsford 
  SPARE, D3110a 4042    Instructor  D3110a - Abbotsford 
  SPURLING, Geoffrey 4442  4442  Associate Professor  D3102 - Abbotsford 
  TALLENTIRE, Jenea Email Contact    Instructor  D3010 - Abbotsford 
  UNGAR, Molly 4764  4764  Associate Professor  D3112 - Abbotsford 
  VICTOR, Wenona 2834  2834  Instructor  A1421 - CEP 


Hope Campus 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  VANDEPOL, Michelle 604 869-9991    Hope Centre Coordinator  H113 - Hope 


Human Resources 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A265 ABBY, Spare 4244      A265 - Abbotsford 
  A288 ABBY, Spare 4429      A288 - Abbotsford 
  BUAL, Mo 4534  4534  Director of Health, Safety & Wellness  A265a - Abbotsford 
  BURRIDGE, Kimberly 4509  4509  Labour Relations Advisor  A288j - Abbotsford 
  COREAU, Laurie 4014  4014  Health & Disability Coordinator  A288p - Abbotsford 
  DYCK, Debbie 4653  4653  Officer, Pensions and Benefits  A288m - Abbotsford 
  ENGEN, Shelley 4145  4145  HRIS Specialist  A288 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Human Resources 604 854-1538    Abbotsford  A288 - Abbotsford 
  FORCIER, Christina 5133  5133  Professional Development Assistant  A288 - Abbotsford 
  GOSSELIN, Michele 4192  4192  Assistant, Employee Contracts  A288 - Abbotsford 
  GREWAL, Brittany 4439  4439  Coordinator, Classification & Evaluation  A288b - Abbotsford 
  GRIFFITHS, Diane 4596  4596  Associate Vice President, Human Resources  A288d - Abbotsford 
  HICKS, Dianne 4692  4692  Director  A288f - Abbotsford 
  HR, Front Desk 4554  4554    A288 - Abbotsford 
  JOHANNESSON, Ashley 4554  4554  Clerk  A288 - Abbotsford 
  KWAK, Lisa 6353  6353  Compensation & Contracts Manager  A288c - Abbotsford 
  NICKEL, Ashley On Leave  4554  Assistant  A288 - Abbotsford 
  PEARSON, Mark 4021  4021  Manager, Recruitment Services  A288k - Abbotsford 
  PONICH, Kerri 4127  4127  Learning & Development Coordinator  A288a - Abbotsford 
  ROZENEK, Tara 4536  4536  Advisor, Recruitment Services  A288h - Abbotsford 
  RUDDICK, Valerie 4141  4141  Employee Contracts Analyst  A288 - Abbotsford 
  SCARROW, Nancy 4065  4065  Executive Assistant, Associate Vice President  A288e - Abbotsford 
  VAN TILBORG, Amanda 4343  4343  Officer, Health, Safety & Wellness  A265 - Abbotsford 


Human Rights & Conflict Resolution Office 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  WHITE, Kim 4660  4660  Human Rights Advisor  A273 - Abbotsford 


I

Indigenous Affairs Office 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  HARDMAN, Shirley 2615  2615  Senior Advisor on Indigenous Affairs  A1419 - CEP 
  MEIRAMBAVEV, Yerzhan 4078    Workstudy - Indigenous Affairs Office  B314a - Abbotsford 


Information Technology Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A0007a CEP, Tech Rm 5310  5310  Tech Room - CEP  A0007a - CEP 
  A0026 CEP, Comm. Room 2390      A0026 - CEP 
  AKSENTSEV, Felix 4618  4618  Manager, IT Applications  B244L - Abbotsford 
  ANDERSON, Dave 4629  4629  Team Lead, IT Servers  B244b - Abbotsford 
  ANDERSON, Pallavi 4150  4150  Computer Deployment Coordinator  B244 - Abbotsford 
  BRAR, Paul 4381  8034  Help Desk Analyst  B247 - Abbotsford 
  CARTER, Christine 4600  4600  Analyst, Voice Communications  B241 - Abbotsford 
  DANIEL, Bryan 4549  4549  Manager, IT Infrastructure  B244d - Abbotsford 
  EVANS, Tracy 4329  4329  Coordinator, IT Help Desk  B247 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, ITS 604 870-5627    Abbotsford  B244 - Abbotsford 
  FRIESEN, Kerry 5109  5109  Web Applications Analyst  B244g - Abbotsford 
  G210, Lab Monitor 4245      G210 - Abbotsford 
  G210a ABBY, Spare 4778      G210a - Abbotsford 
  GAO, Jessica 4032  4032  Database Administrator  B244m - Abbotsford 
  GOLDSTEIN, Gidu 4717  4717  Systems Analyst  B244k - Abbotsford 
  HARCOTT, Robyn 4666  4666  Team Lead, Web Applications  B244f - Abbotsford 
  HELP DESK, ITS 4610  4610  Help Desk   
  HOPE, Judi 4381  8030  Help Desk Analyst  B247 - Abbotsford 
  JONES, Christopher 4566  4566  Analyst, IT Security  B244 - Abbotsford 
  KLESH, Laurie 4664  4664  Director  B244a - Abbotsford 
  KLESH, Kari 4003  4003  Analyst, IT Systems  B244- Abbotsford 
  LAI, Caroline 4144  4144  Analyst, IT Support  B247 - Abbotsford 
  LAMOUR, Verlaine 4428  4428  Programmer Analyst  B244j - Abbotsford 
  NAUMOV, Alexander 6360  6360  Team Lead, IT Networks  B244 - Abbotsford 
  POPESCU, Melania 4463  4463  Analyst, IT Support  B247 - Abbotsford 
  RAJEEV, Rahul 4217  4217  Network Analyst  B232 - Abbotsford 
  RAPOPORT, Egor 5130  5130  Analyst, IT Support  B247 - Abbotsford 
  RAPOPORT, Boris 4281  4281  Systems Analyst  B244j - Abbotsford 
  RASQUINHA, Peter 4356  4356  Programmer Analyst  B244k - Abbotsford 
  SANTA CRUZ, Larry 4170  4170  Analyst, IT Network  B232 - Abbotsford 
  SANTIAGO, Sylvia 4274  4274  Analyst, IT Server  B244 - Abbotsford 
  SCHLOSSER, Shane 4007  4007  Team Lead, IT Systems  B244c - Abbotsford 
  TRAVASSOS, Susan 2601  2601  Analyst, IT Support  A1101b - CEP 
  VAN DE LIGT, Bill 4737  4737  Analyst, IT Support  B247 - Abbotsford 
  VOINICIUC, Tatiana 4734  4734  Web Developer  B244g - Abbotsford 
  WILKINSON, Bryan 4672  4672  Manager, Instructional Technology & Client Support  B244e - Abbotsford 
  WONG, Ken 4751  4751  Analyst, IT Systems  B244 - Abbotsford 


Institutional Research and Integrated Planning 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ALARY, Donna On Leave  6344  Manager, Enrolment Planning  T125 - Abbotsford 
  COOPER, Tara 4744  4744  Analyst  G290a - Abbotsford 
  DVORACEK, Vladimir 4637  4637  Associate Vice-President  G290L - Abbotsford 
  GOJSIC, Lisa On Leave  4051  Senior Research Analyst  G290e - Abbotsford 
  HINCKS, Casandra 5110  5110  Institutional Research & Program Reviews Assistant  G290 - Abbotsford 
  MULDER, Theresa 4051  4051  Senior Research Analyst  G290e - Abbotsford 
  NEVILL, Max 4321  4321  Research Analyst  G290f - Abbotsford 
  SINGH, Bhupinder 6356  6356  Developer  G290g - Abbotsford 


International Education 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ARCAND, Bev 4152  4152  Assistant, International Student Services  B223a - Abbotsford 
  B223 ABBY, Spare 4467      B223 - Abbotsford 
  B223 ABBY, Spare 4834      B223 - Abbotsford 
  B223 ABBY, Spare 4436      B223 - Abbotsford 
  B223L ABBY, Spare 4235      B223L - Abbotsford 
  B223p ABBY, Spare 4103      B223p - Abbotsford 
  BERTRAM, Kara 2474  2474  Coordinator, Contract Training & Study Tour  A1328 - CEP 
  BH223a ABBY, Spare 5195    Student Programs Facilitator  BH223a - Abbotsford 
  CARR, Leah 4739  4739  Liaison, Student Accounts  B223qa - Abbotsford 
  CHAPMAN, Sue 4752  4752  Liaison, Student Medical & Work Permit  B223b - Abbotsford 
  DAVIES, Karen 4357  4357  ESL Liaison  B223j - Abbotsford 
  DEOL, Jag 4361  4361  Study Abroad Coordinator  B223m - Abbotsford 
  DONOHUE, Renata 4813  4813  Administrative Assistant to the Directors  BH223b - Abbotsford 
  FAX, International Education 604 855-7153    Abbotsford  BH223 - Abbotsford 
  FRESCHI, Dea 4662  4662  Director  B223f - Abbotsford 
  GUARENAS, Domingo 4318  4318  IT Specialist  T107 - Abbotsford 
  HWANG, Gloria 4646  8040  Officer, International Student Support  B223s - Abbotsford 
  INTL ED, Travelling Faculty 2474      A1328 - CEP 
  KAUSHAL, Sunita 4188  4188  Assistant, International Marketing Services  B223b - Abbotsford 
  LABBE, Darlene 4544  4544  Assistant, International Student Services  B223a - Abbotsford 
  LAIRD, Chelsey 4437  4437  Coordinator, Global Engagement Programming  B223p - Abbotsford 
  LO, Priscilla 5147  5147  International Education Advisor  B223r - Abbotsford 
  MCGUIRE, David 4663  4663  Executive Director, UFV International  B223g - Abbotsford 
  MERRITT, Nancy 4760  4760  International Admissions Coordinator  B223i - Abbotsford 
  MOLINA, Adaly Pn Leave  8083  Officer, International Student Support  B223s - Abbotsford 
  PHILIPS, Ravi 6302  6302  Head of International Marketing  B223qb - Abbotsford 
  POTTS, John 6303  6303  Manager, International Partnerships & Programs  B223n - Abbotsford 
  QIAO, Hong 4468  4468  Assistant, Articulation & Registration  B223b - Abbotsford 
  SHIN, Seung-Hee On Leave  4426  Office Assistant  B223 - Abbotsford 
  WANG, Betty 4097  4097  Manager, International Marketing, China, Taiwan, Singapore  B223h - Abbotsford 
  WARREN, Danielle 4252  4252  International Recruiter & Events Assistant  B223b - Abbotsford 
  XI, Simon 4482  4482  International Educational Advisor  B223k - Abbotsford 


J

There are no departments beginning with this letter


K

Kinesiology & Physical Education 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1373 CEP, Spare 2205      A1373 - CEP 
  ANTONISHEN, Kevin 2216  2216  Lab Instructor  A3425 - CEP 
  BERTRAM, Chris 2225  2225  Associate Professor  A1381 - CEP 
  BRANDENBURG, Jason 2217  2217  Associate Professor  A3427 - CEP 
  COUTURE, Lauren 2381  2381  Assistant Professor  A3426 - CEP 
  FLETCHER, Graham 4452  4452  Associate Professor  T126 - Abbotsford 
  FRIESEN, Roger 4297  4297  Associate Professor  T101 - Abbotsford 
  GAETZ, Michael 2220  2220  Associate Professor  A3441 - CEP 
  HARPER, David 4492  4492  Associate Professor  D3113 - Abbotsford 
  HODGES, Alastair 2221  2221  Department Head/Assistant Professor  A3441 - CEP 
  HORITA, Leslie Email Contact    Instructor   
  JENSEN, Corry 2609  2609  Program Advisor  A3439 - CEP 
  JOHNSTON, Amber 2464  2464  Lab Instructor  A3423 - CEP 
  JUSTIN, Brian 2226  2226  Lab Instructor  A3438 - CEP 
  KEIVER, Kathy On Leave  4132  Associate Professor  T103 - Abbotsford 
  KHALEEL, Bassam 4113    Instructor (Limited Term Appointment), Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  LANDOLFI, Emilio 4215  4215  Associate Professor  T102 - Abbotsford 
  LESSER, Iris Email Contact    Instructor  A3442 - CEP 
  MOYSE, Ashley Email Contact    Instructor (Limited Term Appointment)  A3440 - CEP 
  PRITCHARD-ORR, Alison 2219  2219  Associate Professor  A3429 - CEP 
  RYAN, Colette 2224  2224  Auxiliary  A3443 - CEP 
  SHEPPARD, Joanna 2218  2218  Associate Professor  A3428 - CEP 
  SMITH, John Email Contact    Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  STEPHENSON, Sheryl c/o 2224    Instructor   
  THOMSON, Cynthia Email Contact    Instructor (Limited Term Appointment)  A3442 - CEP 
  WILKINSON, Angela Email Contact    Instructor  D3010 - Abbotsford 


L

Library 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1203 CEP, Trav. Librarian 2268      A1203a - CEP 
  BELL, Colleen 4396  4396  Librarian, Information Literacy & Web Services  G193a - Abbotsford 
  BERGEY, Tracy 4344    Auxiliary Library Technician  G193 - Abbotsford 
  BOOTH, Clarissa 2824    Auxilairy Library Technician  A1203 - CEP 
  BRENNAN, Paula 4678  4678  Inter Library Loans  G193 - Abbotsford 
  CHADSEY, Karen 4691  4691  Departmental Assistant  G270b - Abbotsford 
  CHO, Jin Hee 4344  4344  Auxiliary Library Technician  G193 - Abbotsford 
  CLINGAN, Marlee 4295  4295  Acquisitions Technician  G280 - Abbotsford 
  COMPEAU, Heather 4096  4096  Librarian, Education  G193 - Abbotsford 
  CRUICKSHANK, Diane 4790  8048  Reference and Instruction Librarian  G193 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Library 604 859-0569    Abbotsford - Technical Services  G289 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Library 604 853-8055    Abbotsford - Administration  G270 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Library 604 853-0796    Abbotsford - Public Services  G193 - Abbotsford 
  G170 ABBY, REF. DESK 4221  4221  G170  G170 - Abbotsford 
  G193 ABBY, Spare 4234    Inter Library Loans  G193 - Abbotsford 
  G250 ABBY, Library Lounge 4415    G250  G250 - Abbotsford 
  GIBBS, Susan 4498  4498  Library Technician, Circulation  G170 - Abbotsford 
  GRATTON, Korina 4782  4782  Library Technician, Circulation  G170 - Abbotsford 
  GUENTHER, Malone 4344    Auxiliary Library Technician  G170 - Abbotsford 
  GUZYK, Moira 4202  4202  Technician in Charge, West  G192c - Abbotsford 
  HANSEN, Danae 4270  4270  Cataloguing Technician  G280 - Abbotsford 
  HUGHES, Liz 4269  4269  Cataloguing, Technician in Charge  G280 - Abbotsford 
  ISAAC, Kim 4696  4696  University Librarian  G270c - Abbotsford 
  KARLI, Selena 4790  8066  Reference and Instruction Librarian  G193 - Abbotsford 
  KLEIV, Sue 4651  4651  Technician-in-Charge, Acquisitions  G280 - Abbotsford 
  KONKLE, Carol 4218  4218  Interlibrary Loans & Reserves Technician  G193 - Abbotsford 
  KREYE, Genevieve 4275  4275  Library Technician, Serials  G280 - Abbotsford 
  LEGOOD, Heather 4667  4667  Media Reservations  G193 - Abbotsford 
  LI, Hongfei 4268  4268  Systems and Circulation Librarian  G270a - Abbotsford 
  LIBRARY, Abbotsford 4545    Abbotsford Library  G170 - Abbotsford 
  LIBRARY, Chilliwack 2824    Reference/Circulation Desk  A1201 - CEP 
  LIBRARY, G290 4710      G290 - Abbotsford 
  MACDOUGALL, Mary-Anne 4410  4410  Information Services Librarian  G193b - Abbotsford 
  MORRY, Lisa 2471  8008  Reserves/Circulation Technician  A1203 - CEP 
  OLSEN, Leslie 2468  2468  Technician in Charge  A1203 - CEP 
  OU, Hui-Hui 4344    On-Call Reference and Instruction Librarian  G193 - Abbotsford 
  PARCELS, Gina 4344    Auxiliary Library Technician  G193 - Abbotsford 
  PARKER, Sarah 4344    On-Call Reference and Instruction Librarian  G193 - Abbotsford 
  PHILIP, Brenda 4191  4191  Circulation & Data Services Librarian  G193d- Abbotsford 
  SCOTIABANK LAB, 4411    G180  G180 - Abbotsford 
  SMAILL, Dawn 4344  4344  Casual Library Technician  G193 - Abbotsford 
  THIESSEN, Jocelyn 2824    Auxiliary Library Technician  A1203 - CEP 
  VITALY, Dan 4344    Library Technician  G193a - Abbotsford 
  WARKENTIN, Martin 4460  4460  Copyright Librarian  G240 - Abbotsford 
  WIERDA, Betty 2472  2472  Video Bookings Technician  A1203 - CEP 
  WILSON, Patti 4277  4277  Collections Librarian  G193c - Abbotsford 


Library & Information Technology 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BROADLEY, Louise Email Contact    Instructor   
  DRAGANI, Noreen 4582  4582  Instructional Assistant  C2454 - Abbotsford 
  GARIEPY, Kenneth 4042  4042  Department Head/Assistant Professor  C2456 - Abbotsford 
  LASHBROOK GREEN, Jan 4351  4351  Associate Professor  C2450 - Abbotsford 
  MATIACHUK, Richard Email Contact    Instructor   
  NEIGEL, Christina 4558  4558  Associate Professor  C2452 - Abbotsford 
  STEWART, Kelly c/o 4582    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 


M

Marketing & Communications 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A3403 CEP, Spare 2606    Graphic Designer  A3403 - CEP 
  B310j ABBY, Spare 4767      B310j - Abbotsford 
  BAYROCK, Dessa 2214  2214  Communications & Project Asst.  A3416 - CEP 
  COCKERILL, Daphne 4416  4416  Documentation Specialist  B310g - Abbotsford 
  COLLINS, Rick 2819  2819  Communications Specialist  A3411 - CEP 
  ELLIOTT, Michelle 4242    Switchboard Operator  B344 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Marketing & Communications 604 859-6653    Abbotsford  B309 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Faculty Services 604 847-9216    Chilliwack  A3402 - CEP 
  GLEBOFF, Caitlin 4121  4121  Special Events Coordinator  B310a - Abbotsford 
  HERON, Auriel 6358  6358  Coordinator, Events and Marketing  B310c - Abbotsford 
  KAUFMAN, Jesse c/o 4713    Communications Assistant  B310 - Abbotsford 
  LEPKI, Anthony 4395  4395  Web Producer  B310b - Abbotsford 
  MARCOM, email     Marcom email  B310 - Abbotsford 
  MCAULEY, Charmaine 4242    Switchboard Operator  B344 - Abbotsford 
  MCDONALD, Darren 2819  2819  Communications Specialist  A3411 - CEP 
  ROUSSEAU, Louise 5142  5142  Web Content Coordinator  B310e - Abbotsford 
  RUSSELL, Anne 2826  2826  Manager, Communications & Media  A3409 - CEP 
  SYME, Paola 5120  5120  Senior Graphic Designer  B310j - Abbotsford 
  TARY, Marie 4612  4612  Senior Graphic Designer  B310j - Abbotsford 
  TERPSMA, Betsy 4503  4503  Special Events Manager  B310h - Abbotsford 


Mathematics & Statistics 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  AFFLECK, Ian 5138  5138  Associate Professor  D3079 - Abbotsford 
  CHU, David 4483  4483  Associate Professor  T106 - Abbotsford 
  CRUICKSHANKS, Pat 6304  6304  Departmental Assistant  D3049 - Abbotsford 
  DHANDE, Karamjit 4388    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 
  ENDELMAN, Robin 4779  4779  Associate Professor  T109 - Abbotsford 
  FOTOUHI, Ali 4788  4788  Associate Professor  T104 - Abbotsford 
  KUCZYNSKA, Anna 4417    Associate Professor  A224d - Abbotsford 
  KUSALIK, Telyn 4185    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 
  LI, Ken 4388    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 
  LOOTS, Karin 4166    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 
  LOTEN, Cynthia 4565  4565  Department Head/Associate Professor  D3047 - Abbotsford 
  MANU, Stan 4701  4701  Assistant Professor  D3051 - Abbotsford 
  MARTINEZ, Camilo 4711  4711  Associate Professor  D3059 - Abbotsford 
  MATH CENTRE, 4313  4313  G166  G161 - Abbotsford 
  MILNER, Susan 4485  4485  Associate Professor  T108 - Abbotsford 
  MIMMACK, Gillian 4727  4727  Associate Professor  D3055 - Abbotsford 
  NURUDDIN, Tariq 5134  8017  Instructor  D3079 - Abbotsford 
  SCHLITT, Greg 4156  4156  Associate Professor  D3053 - Abbotsford 
  TALVILA, Erik 2524  2524  Associate Professor  A3422 - CEP 
  TOEWS, Rachel 4417    Instructor  A224d - Abbotsford 
  VANDERLEI, Ben 4259  8012  Assistant Professor  D3057 - Abbotsford 
  YABLONSKY, Eugene 4166    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 
  YU, Joseph On Leave  4445  Associate Professor  D3059 - Abbotsford 


Meeting Rooms 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1369 CEP, Meeting Room 2223      A1369 - CEP 
  A203b ABBY, Meeting Room 4118      A203b - Abbotsford 
  A2416 CEP, Meeting Room 2411      A2416 - CEP 
  A2428 CEP, Boardroom 2620      A2428 - CEP 
  A3436 CEP, Meeting Room 2267      A3436 - CEP 
  B133, Meeting Room 4181      B133 - Abbotsford 
  B162 ABBY, Meeting Room 4795      B162 - Abbotsford 
  B300a ABBY, Meeting Room 4072      B300a - Abbotsford 
  BOARDROOM, Abbotsford 4280      A225 - Abbotsford 
  C1429 ABBY, Meeting Room 4403      C1429 - Abbotsford 
  C2433 ABBY, Meeting Room 4082      C2433 - CEP 
  G290b ABBY, Meeting Room 4154      G290b - Abby 
  MEETING ROOM, B165a 4810      B165a - Abbotsford 
  MEETING ROOM, B211s 4783      B211s - Abbotsford 
  MEETING ROOM, A291u 5119      A291u - Abbotsford 
  V117 CEP, Meeting Room 2453      V117 - CEP 


Mennonite Studies 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  SCHROEDER, Steven 4251  4131  Coordinator - Mennonite Studies  B158b - Abbotsford 


Mission Campus 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  D131 MISSION, Lounge 7624      D131 - Mission 
  FAX, Mission 604 826-0681    Mission  D133 - Mission 


Modern Languages 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ARMENGUAL, Francisco 4409  8093  Spanish Seminar Assistant  D222 - Abbotsford 
  ARROLIGA-PIPER, Teresa 4054  4054  Department Head  D3092 - Abbotsford 
  CAMERON, Alan 4291  8050  Associate Professor  D3090 - Abbotsford 
  D222 ABBY, Spare 4644  4644  Educational Technologist  D222 - Abbotsford 
  DHALIWAL, Sukhpaul Email Contact    Instructor  D222 - Abbotsford 
  HAMILTON-CLARK, Renee 4409    Instructor  D222 - Abbotsford 
  HASHEMI, Arezou 4256    Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  IVERSON, Andrew c/o 4035    Instructor   
  KNUDSEN, Satomi 4409    Japanese Seminar Assistant  D222 - Abbotsford 
  LAGHZAOUI, Ghizlane 5104  5104  Assistant Professor  D3037 - Abbotsford 
  LEE, Helene 4409  8144  French Lab Assistant  D222 - Abbotsford 
  MENAGH, Karli 4035  4035  Departmental Assistant  D3095 - Abbotsford 
  QIAO, Huifang 4266    Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  RODRIGUEZ, Juan Carlos 4409    Spanish Instructor  D222 - Abbotsford 
  STEWART, Mary c/o 4035    Halq’eméylem Seminar Assistant   
  SUNAMI, Joe 4190  4190  Associate Professor  D3074 - Abbotsford 
  TRAVERSE, Betty-Joan 4715  4715  Associate Professor  D3086 - Abbotsford 
  WEALICK, Laura 2233  9020  Instructor  A3458 - CEP 
  ZIMMERMANN, Sabine Email Contact    Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 


Music 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  PITCHER, John 4466  4466  Associate Professor  D207 - Abbotsford 
  POH, Lesley 4036  8311  Departmental Assistant  D3001 - Abbotsford 
  QUICK, Paula 4476  8316  Instructor  D3009 - Abbotsford 
  TAYLOR, Niki Email Contact    Instructor  D3009 - Abbotsford 


N

There are no departments beginning with this letter


O

Office of the Registrar 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1312 CEP, Spare 2237      A1312 - CEP 
  A1312 CEP, Spare 2296      A1312 - CEP 
  AFFLECK, Marlene On Leave  4120  Acting Senior Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  B211 ABBY, Room Bookings 4390  4390  Book a room online  B211 - Abbotsford 
  B211 ABBY, Spare 4473    Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  B211 ABBY, Spare 4286    Enrolment Services Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  B211 ABBY, Spare 4604    Information Centre Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  B211 ABBY, Spare 4226    Senior Assistant, Enrolment Services  B211 - Abbotsford 
  BAKER, Wanda On Leave  4186  Senior Assistant, Enrolment Services  B211b - Abbotsford 
  BUSS, Jennifer 4187  4187  Admissions Clerk  B211 - Abbotsford 
  CARLSON, Toni 7601  7601  Assistant, Mission Campus  D135 - Mission 
  CAVAN, Sandra 4495  4495  Office Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  CORBEIL, Nicole 2440  2440  Senior Assistant, Enrolment Sevices  A1312 - CEP 
  CORRIVEAU, Kayla 4397  4397  Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  COX, Audrey 4314  4314  Scheduling & Records Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  CROFT, Julie 4540  4540  Admissions Coordinator  B211h - Abbotsford 
  DALEY, Kim On Leave  4230  Senior Assistant, Enrolment Services  B211 - Abbotsford 
  DEN BOESTERD, Nancy 4766  4766  Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  DICKIE, Bernadette On Leave  2502  Assistant, Enrolment Services  A1312 - CEP 
  DUARTE, Denise 4363  4363  Assistant, Enrolment Services  B211 - Abbotsford 
  DUNCAN, Susan 7623  7623  Assistant, Mission Campus  D133 - Mission 
  FAX, Hope 604 869-7431    Hope  Hope 
  FAX, A&R 604 853-0138    Abbotsford  B211 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, A&R 604 858-4779    Chilliwack  A1312 - CEP 
  FRANCIS, Darren 4504  4504  Deputy Registrar  B211c - Abbotsford 
  FRANCKE, Timothy Email Contact    Co-op Web Designer  A254 - Abbotsford 
  GIBSON, Lisa On Leave  4367  Enrolment Services Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  HADDEN, Karen 4058  4058  Senior Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  HARRIS, Elaine 7604  8082  Associate Registrar  D135f - Mission 
  HILTON, Crystal 4469  4469  Admissions Clerk  B211 - Abbotsford 
  JOHANNESSEN, Joan 7602  7602  Assistant, Mission Campus  D133 - Mission 
  KORNELSEN, Tammy 2428  2428  Enrolment Services Assistant  A1312 - CEP 
  KOUWENHOVEN, Lisa 2493  2493  Enrolment Services Assistant  A1312 - CEP 
  LEVESQUE, Michael 6317  6317  Credential Evaluation Officer  B211u - Abbotsford 
  MAHIL, Nisha 4360  4360  Enrolment Services Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  MALIK, Akhtar 6365  6365  Associate Registrar, Systems & Schedules  B211d - Abbotsford 
  MARPLES, Delinah 4496  4496  Coordinator, Enrolment Services  B211e - Abbotsford 
  MARTIN, Marla 4367  4367  Enrolment Services Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  MEETING ROOM, B211s 4783      B211s - Abbotsford 
  MURPHY, Marli 4120  4120  Acting Senior Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  MURRAY, Marlene 4387  4387  Business and Degree Audit Analyst  B211f - Abbotsford 
  NAGTEGAAL, Carly On Leave  2387  Records Assistant  A1312 - CEP 
  NICHOLS, Rowena 6349  6349  Credential Evaluation Officer  B211w - Abbotsford 
  NICHOLS, Rachel 4364  4364  Enrolment Services Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  PAULIN, Susana 4756  4756  Office Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  REGISTRATION, CEP 2802  2802    A1312 - CEP 
  SHAH, Hardip 6327  6327  Credential Evaluation Officer  B211x - Abbotsford 
  SPARE, A1312 2387    Records Assistant  A1312 - CEP 
  STENERSON, Stephanie 4397  4397  Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  THOMSON, Shelaugh 2604  2604  Records and Graduation Officer  A1310 - CEP 
  UNGER, Jackie 2803  2803  Coordinator, Enrolment Services  A1308 - CEP 
  WARD, Michelle 2804  2804  Records and Graduation Officer  A1310 - CEP 
  WELSH, Joan 4182  4182  Admissions Clerk  B211 - Abbotsford 
  WHITE, Tami 4057  4057  Credential Evaluation Officer  B211v - Abbotsford 
  WHITEHOUSE, Carrie 2502  2502  Assistant, Enrolment Services  A1312 - CEP 
  WHITE-PHIPPS, Vera 4761  4761  Scheduling Assistant  B211g - Abbotsford 
  WILSON, Shannon 4230  4230  Senior Assistant, Enrolment Services  B211 - Abbotsford 
  WISEMAN, Al 4020  4020  University Secretary & Registrar  B303c - Abbotsford 
  WOLF, Rosemary 4458  4458  Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 


P

Philosophy 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A3466 CEP, Spare 2836      A3466 - CEP 
  AHMAD, Rana 4684    Instructor  D3087 - Abbotsford 
  ANDERSON, Anastasia 4320  4320  Department Head  D3091 - Abbotsford 
  BAIER, Glen 2421  9070  Associate Professor  A3453 - CEP 
  DAVIS, Ethan 4684    Instructor  D3087 - Abbotsford 
  HENRY, Wayne 4197  8319  Assistant Professor  T131 - Abbotsford 
  MENAGH, Karli 4035  4035  Departmental Assistant  D3095 - Abbotsford 
  MORGAN, Jeff 4684  8178  Associate Professor  D3087 - Abbotsford 
  RAABE, Peter 4758  8296  Instructor  D3089 - Abbotsford 


Physics 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A353a ABBY, Physics Workroom 4421      A353a - Abbotsford 
  AWOTWI-PRATT, Barton c/o 6345    Adjunct Professor   
  BADRAGAN, Iulian Email Contact    Adjunct Professor   
  BADRAGAN, Genoveva Email Contact    Adjunct Professor   
  BECKER, Judy 6345  6345  Departmental Assistant  B332 - Abbotsford 
  BUKER, John 4757    Lab Instructor  A361b - Abbotsford 
  CHIZMA, Jeff Email Contact    Assistant Professor  B330 - Abbotsford 
  COOPER, Tim 4456  4456  Associate Professor  B336 - Abbotsford 
  D203 ABBY, Science Advice Centre 4060  4060    D203 - Abbotsford 
  DEFAZIO, Aaron Email Contact    Lab Instructor   
  DOWEDOFF, Stephen Email Contact    Lab Instructor   
  EVANS, Mark Email Contact    Lab Instructor   
  FURSE, Russ Email Contact    Lab Instructor   
  GALE, Frank Email Contact    Instructor   
  HARNETT, Derek 4587  4587  Department Head  B336 - Abbotsford 
  HERMAN, Carmen On Leave  8152  Lab Instructor  A361b - Abbotsford 
  HOWELL, Derek Email Contact    Instructor  D3010 - Abbotsford 
  KLEIV, Robin Email Contact    Limited Term Appointment  B333 - Abbotsford 
  LONG, Lin Email Contact    Assistant Professor  B330 - Abbotsford 
  MULHERN, Peter 4622  4622  Associate Professor/Engineering Transfer Program Head  B342 - Abbotsford 
  PENSON, Shawn Email Contact    Lab Instructor   
  POOLE, Ryan Email Contact    Instructor   
  RAMASEHAN, Ramani c/o 6345    Adjunct Professor   
  TAYLOR, Norm 4225  4225  Lab Instructor  A361b - Abbotsford 
  THIESSEN, Jason Email Contact    Lab Instructor   
  WONG, Richard Email Contact    Lab Instructor   


Political Science 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  AKUFFO, Edward 4444  8072  Assistant Professor  D3085 - Abbotsford 
  DART, Ron 4319  4319  Associate Professor  D3083 - Abbotsford 
  FAST, Scott c/o 4035    Instructor   
  KOPAS, Paul c/o 4035    Instructor   
  MACDONALD, Fiona 4173  4173  Instructor  D3093 - Abbotsford 
  MENAGH, Karli 4035  4035  Departmental Assistant  D3095 - Abbotsford 
  TELFORD, Hamish 4425  4425  Department Head  D3081 - Abbotsford 


Presidents Office 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  EVERED, Dr. Mark 4505  4505  President and Vice-Chancellor  B303b - Abbotsford 
  FAX, President 604 853-7341    Abbotsford  B303 - Abbotsford 
  GLUM, Darlene 4015  4015  Assistant  B303 - Abbotsford 
  MCCULLOUGH, Harv c/o 4608  4608  Special Advisor to the President  B303a - Abbotsford 
  SMITH, Jill 4608  4608  Executive Assistant  B303a - Abbotsford 


Pride Network 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  PRIDE, Network     Coordinator   


Print Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  CHISHOLM, Liz 2382  2382  Reprographic Technician  W101 - cep 
  D122a ABBY, QUICK PRINT 4682      D122a - Abbotsford 
  KOOYMAN, Holly 4682  4682  Reprographic Technician  D122a - Abbotsford 
  SIDHU, Rupi 2383  2383  Senior Reprographic Technician  W101b - CEP 
  W101 CEP, Printshop 2382  2382    W101 - CEP 
  W101a CEP, Spare 2385    Manager, Print Services  W101a - CEP 


Program Reviews Office 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  CAIN, Heidi 4656  4656  Program Review Facilitator  G290d - Abbotsford 


Provost & Vice President, Academic 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A3401 CEP, Trav. Staff 2213      A3401 - CEP 
  A3407 CEP, Trav. Dean 2805      A3407 - CEP 
  B300a ABBY, Meeting Room 4072      B300a - Abbotsford 
  BRAMMER, Sarah On Leave  6357  Program Development Assistant  B314e - Abbotsford 
  DAVIS, Eric 4630  4630  Provost & Vice President, Academic  B300b - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Provost & Vice President, Academic<