A

Academic Integrity and Appeals 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BOLDT, Lisa 4400  8067  Assistant to the Director  C1011 - Abbotsford 
  C1101B ABBY, Spare 6314    Director, FOIPOP & Academic Integrity  C1011b - Abbotsford 
  HESKETH, Kristy 4400  8063  Assistant to the Director  C1011 - Abbotsford 
  SUNNER, Rupe On Leave  6314  Director, FOIPOP & Academic Integrity  C1011c - Abbotsford 


Academic Success Centre 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1212 CEP, Academic Success Centre 2432  2432  A1212  A1212 - CEP 
  ATAKE, Rita 4516  4516  Coordinator  G124a - Abbotsford 
  FEAREY, Rachel 4282  8036  Departmental Assistant  G126 - Abbotsford 
  G126 ABBY, Academic Success Centre 4282  8058  G126  G132a - Abbotsford 
  SMITH, Sandra 4710  4710  Learning Strategist  G132a - Abbotsford 


Adult Education 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ATLEO, Marlene 2247  2247  Visiting Scholar  A2402 - CEP 
  GIBB, Tara 4448  8127  Instructor  D218c - Abbotsford 
  HUNT, Ian On Leave    Associate Professor  D218c - Abbotsford 
  JOHNSON, Janice 4448  8128  Instructor  D218c - Abbotsford 
  MACPHERSON, Seonaigh 4374  4374  Department Head/Associate Professor  D218a - Abbotsford 
  RICHARDSON, Corinne 4621  8090  Program Advisor  D218b - Abbotsford 


Advising Centre 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ANDERSON, Cathy 2531  2531  Academic Advisor  A1325 - CEP 
  APOSTOLAKIS, Rilla 4094  4094  Academic Advisor  S3115b - Abbotsford 
  BRAY, Peggy 4722  4722  Academic Advisor  S3111f - Abbotsford 
  BROOKS, Cathy 4674  4674    S3109 - Abbotsford 
  CAMPBELL, Eddie 4480  4480  Academic Advisor  S3111c - Abbotsford 
  COLWELL, Rhonda 4037  4037  Academic Advisor  S3115c - Abbotsford 
  COOPER, Karen 4079  4079  Academic Advisor  S3111e - Abbotsford 
  FUNK, Paula 4158  4158  Academic Advisor  S3113e - Abbotsford 
  GARCIA, Kathryn 4087  4087  Advisor  S3113a - Abbotsford 
  HAWKINS, Joanna 6339  6339  Academic Advisor  S3111h - Abbotsford 
  HAY, Isabel 2462  2462  Academic Advisor  A1327 - CEP 
  JASWAL, Bobby 4398  4398  Academic Advisor  S3111b - Abbotsford 
  JOHNSON, Nicholas 4827  4827  Academic Advisor  S3111d - Abbotsford 
  KLEPIC, Mandy 6333  6333  Academic Advisor  S3111i - Abbotsford 
  KRAHN, Vanessa 4103  4103  Advisor  S3113b - Abbotsford 
  MOORE, Veronica 4201  4201  Program Assistant  S3115d - Abbotsford 
  MURPHY, Marlie 4675  4675  Administrative Assistant  S3115a - Abbotsford 
  NEWMAN, Elaine 4577  4577  Director, Advising Centre  S3111g - Abbotsford 
  S3109 ABBY, Spare 4164      S3109 - Abbotsford 
  S3113c ABBY, Spare 4125      S3113c - Abbotsford 
  S3115a ABBY, Spare 4140    Advisor  S3115a- Abbotsford 
  S3123a ABBY, Reception 4674  4674    S3123a - Abbotsford 
  S3123b ABBY, Spare 4219      S3123b - Abbotsford 
  SWITZER, Kristen 5112  5112  Academic Advisor  S3113d - Abbotsford 
  TRUSTHAM, Kirsten 4391  4391  Academic Advisor  S3111a - Abbotsford 


Agricultural Centre of Excellence 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  DAVID, Vanessa 4454  4454  Assistant  F107 - Abbotsford 
  FEHR, Garry 4538  4538  Director  F102 - Abbotsford 


Agriculture 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BAILEY, Brent 2485  2485  Technician  V122c - CEP 
  BAUMANN, Tom 2481  2481  Associate Professor  V122b - CEP 
  DOSSETT, Michael c/o 2813    Adjunct Faculty  V119 - CEP 
  FAX, Agriculture 604 847-0837    Chilliwack  V122 - CEP 
  FITZPATRICK, Sheila c/o 2813    Adjunct Faculty  V119 - CEP 
  GEESING, Dieter 2478    Instructor  V119 - CEP 
  GERBRANDT, Eric 2478    Instructor  V119 - CEP 
  GUMPRICH, Paul 2483  2483  Associate Professor  V122a -CEP 
  HAYES, Shelley 2813  2813  Departmental Assistant  V122 - CEP 
  MOORE, Annette c/o 2813    Instructor  V119 - CEP 
  PRASAD, Renee 2482    Assistant Professor  V122d - CEP 
  RAJU MENON, Deepa 2478    Instructor  V119 - CEP 
  RYAN, Jennifer 2422    Instructor  V119 - CEP 
  SABARATNAM, Siva c/o 2813    Adjunct Faculty  V119 - CEP 
  V117 CEP, Meeting Room 2453      V117 - CEP 
  V119 CEP, Instructors 2478      V119 - CEP 
  V119 CEP, Instructors 2422      V119 - CEP 
  VERNON, Robert c/o 2813    Adjunct Faculty  V119 - CEP 
  WALTERS, Maureen c/o 2813    Instructor  V119 - CEP 


Amnesty International 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  AMNESTY, INTERNATIONAL 4671  4671  A219  A219 - Abbotsford 


Ancillary Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  HOOGENDOORN, Ashley 4213  4213  Assistant, Director of Ancillary Services  H136 - Abbotsford 
  ROY, Cameron 4522  4522  Director  H134 - Abbotsford 


Applied Business Technology 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  HIGGINS, Mary 4435  8035  Instructor  L103d - Clearbrook Centre 
  KWAN, Gary 4446    Instructor  L103m - Clearbrook 
  NEHRING, Christine 4731  4731  Program Head  L103n - Clearbrook Centre 
  SWANEPOEL, Linda 4446    Instructor  L103m - Clearbrook 


Assessment Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1351 CEP, Assessment Serv. 2460  4006    A1351 - CEP 
  BRIGDEN, Sue 4643  4643  Director  B309d - Abbotsford 
  CHUTE, Shelley 4006  4006  Clerk  A254 - Abbotsford 
  G159 ABBY, Assessment Serv. 4006  4006    A254 - Abbotsford 
  WILSON, Catherine 4006  4006  Clerk  A254 - Abbotsford 


Athletics 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BHULLER, Arjan 4828    Coach, Wrestling  T130 - Abbotsford 
  BOSKO, Sean 4076    Assistant Coach - Women's Basketball  T136 - Abbotsford 
  CAMPBELL, Tyne 4249  4249  Athletic Therapist  E151a - Abbotsford 
  DONEN, Kyle 4449    Coach, Men's Volleyball  T105 - Abbotsford 
  E150 ABBY, Gym Front Desk 4041      E150 - Abbotsford 
  E160 ABBY, Gym First Aid 4040  4040  E160  E160 - Abbotsford 
  E170 ABBY, S. Gym Office 4743      E170 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Athletics 604 855-5936    Abbotsford  E151 - Abbotsford 
  FRIESEN, Adam 6310  6310  Coach - Men's Basketball  T135 - Abbotsford 
  GIESBRECHT, Robert 6309  6309  Coach - Women's Soccer  T134 - Abbotsford 
  GILRAY, Michael 4449    Coach, Women’s Volleyball  T105 - Abbotsford 
  HURLEY, Alicia 4134  4134  Associate Director  T111 - Abbotsford 
  KINVIG, Dan 4071  4071  Communications Coordinator  T132 - Abbotsford 
  LOWNDES, Tom 6305  6305  Coach - Men's Soccer  T133 - Abbotsford 
  SWEENEY, Ron 4828    Team Manager, Wrestling  T130 - Abbotsford 
  T111 ABBY, Spare 6337    Administrative Assistant  T110 - Abbotsford 
  TUCHSCHERER, Al 4076  8003  Coach - Women's Basketball  T136 - Abbotsford 
  TUCKWOOD, Steve 4583  4583  Director, Athletics and Campus Recreation  T112 - Abbotsford 
  VAN NES, Cheryl 5111  5111  Operations Coordinator  E151 - Abbotsford 
  VIRDI, Balraj 4828  8135  Coach, Wrestling  T130 - Abbotsford 


Aviation 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  FATKIN, Bob 604 855-1112    Director of Flight Operatons, dfo@coastalpacific.com  Airport 
  RAMDIAL, Jacenta 604 855-1112    Program Coordinator - info@coastalpacific.com  Airport 


B

BFA Advice 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  FUNK, Paula 4406  4406  Academic Advisor  C1402a - Abbotsford 


Biology 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A2101a CEP, Biology Lab 2231    CEP Tech Office, A2101a  A2101a - CEP 
  A2111 CEP, Biology Lab 2351    CEP Instructor Desk A2111  A2111 - CEP 
  A2111a CEP, Biology Prep Room 2391    CEP Prep Room, A2111a  A2111a - CEP 
  A328 ABBY, Biology Lab 4762    Abbotsford A328  A328 - Abbotsford 
  A331 ABBY, Biology Lab 4774    Abbotsford A331  A331 - Abbotsford 
  A336 ABBY, Biology Lab 4114    Abbotsford A336  A336 - Abbotsford 
  A337 ABBY, Biology Lab 4775    Abbotsford A337  A337 - Abbotsford 
  A3415 CEP, Spare 2452      A3415 - CEP 
  ALFRED, Avril 4284  8270  Lab Technician  A335a - Abbotsford 
  ARNDT, Allan 6361  6361  Department Head/Associate Professor  B360 - Abbotsford 
  BARRETT, Jennifer Email Contact    Instructor  B324 - Abbotsford 
  BEDARD, James 4804  4804  Assistant Professor  B371 - Abbotsford 
  BIALAS, Nathan Email Contact    Instructor  B347 - Abbotsford 
  BONDAR, Carin Email Contact    Adjunct Faculty   
  DALTON, Christine 4394  4394  Lab Instructor  A317 - Abbotsford 
  DYCK, Shawna 2446  2446  Lab Technician  A1110d - CEP 
  GIELENS, Andrea Email Contact    Adjunct Faculty   
  GILLIES, Sharon 4371  4371  Associate Professor  B324 - Abbotsford 
  HAMILTON, Jenny 4625  8153  Lab Technician  A332a - Abbotsford 
  HARRISON, Pat 4348  8301  Lab Instructor  A317 - Abbotsford 
  JANMAAT, Alida 4350  4350  Assistant Professor  B328 - Abbotsford 
  JOVANOVIC, Valentina 4153  8210  Lab Technician  A335a - Abbotsford 
  KERNEL, Alexa c/o 4284    Auxiliary Lab Technician   
  KING-SCOBIE, Cher Email Contact    Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  LEE, Justin Email Contact    Instructor  B324 - Abbotsford 
  LEON, Carlos Email Contact    Instructor  D3010 - Abbotsford 
  MALONEY, Victoria Email Contact    Instructor  D3010 - Abbotsford 
  MOON, Barbara Email Contact    Emeritus Faculty   
  NUITE, Pauleen 4679  4679  Departmental Assistant  B341 - Abbotsford 
  REID, Alan 4326  4326  Assistant Professor  B371 - Abbotsford 
  ROJAS, Fabiola 4284  8271  Lab Technician  A335a - Abbotsford 
  SCHMALTZ, Gregory 4434  4434  Associate Professor  B328 - Abbotsford 
  STARR, Terry 2837  2837  Associate Professor  A3419 - CEP 
  STEA, Tony 4311  4311  Associate Professor  B347- Abbotsford 
  THOMAS, Stephen 4322  4322  Associate Professor  B326 - Abbotsford 
  WHEELER, Debbie 4750  4750  Lab Instructor  A317 - Abbotsford 
  WILEN, Ron 2227  2227  Associate Professor  A3412 - CEP 


Bookstore 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1340 CEP, Bookstore 2823  2823    A1340 - CEP 
  A1340b CEP, Bookstore 2263  2823    A1340b - CEP 
  ABBOTT, Carol On Leave  2823  Bookstore Assistant  A1340b - CEP 
  BOWERMAN, Sheila 4661  4661  Buyer, General Merchandise  H150 - Abbotsford 
  BRANDS, Joanne 4740  4740  Receiver  H160 - Abbotsford 
  BRECKLES, Taylor 4535  4535  Bookstore Clerk (Auxiliary)  H150 - Abbotsford 
  D153 MISSION, Bookstore 7619  7619    D153 - Mission 
  FADDEN, Sue On Leave    Bookstore Clerk  H150 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Bookstore 604 854-3714    Abbotsford  H140 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Bookstore 604 847-0083    Chilliwack  A1340a - CEP 
  FINDLAY, John 4532  4532  Acting Coursepack Coordinator  H157 - Abbotsford 
  H131 ABBY, Press Café 4169      H131 - Abbotsford 
  H150 ABBY, Bookstore Main 4535  4535    H150 - Abbotsford 
  HC100 HOPE, Bookstore 604 869-9991      HC100 - Hope 
  HUTTER, Joanne 4514  4514  Assistant Manager, Course Materials  H151 - Abbotsford 
  KASPER, Linda 6359  6359  Bookstore Clerk  H150 - Abbotsford 
  POPPY, Mary Grace On Leave  4532  Course Pack Coordinator  H157 - Abbotsford 
  SHAYLER, Ashley 4535    Bookstore Clerk  H150 - Abbotsford 
  T1071 TTC, Bookstore 5470  5470    T1071 - TTC 
  THIESSEN, Jocelyn 2263  2823  Bookstore Assistant  A1340b - CEP 
  TOWN, Lynda On Leave    Bookstore Clerk  H150 - Abbotsford 
  WEISMILLER, Lisa 4535  4535  Bookstore Clerk  H150 - Abbotsford 


C

Campus Card Office 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BOOTH, Clarissa 4176  4176  Photo ID Assistant In-Charge  S1101 - Abbotsford 
  CAMPUS CARD, S1101 4176      S1101 - Abbotsford 
  ST. LAURENT, Sheila 6363  6363  Campus Card Coordinator  S1101a - Abbotsford 


Campus Planning and Resource Development 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ANDERSON, Dylan Email Contact    Project Assistant  B249 - Abbotsford 
  NICKEL, Sierra Email Contact    Project Assistant  B249 - Abbotsford 
  TOEWS, Craig 6352  6352  Executive Director  B249f - Abbotsford 
  VONDRAS, Monika 4502  4502  Assistant  B249c - Abbotsford 


Career Centre 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BAUMANN, Michael 4647  4647  Director  S3123e - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Career Centre 604 870-5627    Abbotsford  S3123 - Abbotsford 
  HILL, Bao-Van 4634  4634  Arts and Business Co-op Coordinator  S3123c - Abbotsford 
  JACKSON, Megan 6320  6320  Co-ordinator, Science & Technology Programs  S3123h - Abbotsford 
  JEON, So 4620  4620  Career Services Coordinator  S3123f - Abbotsford 
  REMPEL, Sherry 4665  4665  Administrative Assistant  S3123d - Abbotsford 
  S3123 ABBY, Reception 4507  4507    S3123 - Abbotsford 
  S3123g ABBY, Spare 4592      S3123g - Abbotsford 
  S3123g ABBY, Spare 4619    Career Centre Assistant  S3123g - Abbotsford 


Cascade 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  S2111 ABBY, Cascade 4748  4529    S2111 - Abbotsford 
  S2111 ABBY, Cascade 4529  4529  Student Newspaper  S2111 - Abbotsford 


Centre for Education and Research on Ageing 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1365b CEP, CERA 2818  2818    A1365b - CEP 


Centre for Indo-Canadian Studies and Research 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BAINS, Satwinder 4547  4547  Director  F115 - Abbotsford 
  BRAR, Samanpreet Email Contact    Assistant Coordinator   
  F133 ABBY, Spare 4019      F133 - Abbotsford 
  SANDHRA, Sharanjit 6325  8189  Coordinator  F131 - Abbotsford 


Centre for Social Research 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  B164 ABBY, Spare 4796      B164 - Abbotsford 
  B164a ABBY, Spare 4797      B164b - Abbotsford 
  B164b ABBY, Spare 4798      B164a - Abbotsford 


Chemistry 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1110 CEP, Chemistry Lab 2354      A1110 - CEP 
  A260 ABBY, Chemistry Research 4133    Research Office  A260 - Abbotsford 
  A380 ABBY, Project Room 4272    A380  A380 - Abbotsford 
  A385d ABBY, Chemistry Lab 4223    A385d  A385d - Abbotsford 
  A388 ABBY, Chemistry Lab 4262    A388  A388 - Abbotsford 
  ABLOG, Aileen 4574  4574  Lab Technician  A382 - Abbotsford 
  B349 ABBY, Spare 4339      B349 - Abbotsford 
  B349 ABBY, Spare 4305      B349 - Abbotsford 
  BALAGOPAL, Raji Email Contact    Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  BESHARA, Cory 4172  4172  Assistant Professor  B326 - Abbotsford 
  CHAPMAN, Leandra 4617  8047  Lab Technician  A385d - Abbotsford 
  CHIANG, Linus 4432  4432  Assistant Professor  B332 - Abbotsford 
  CHOY, Godwin Email Contact    Associate Professor  B349 - Abbotsford 
  CHOYTUN, Vinay Email Contact    Instructor  D3010 - Abbotsford 
  DYCK, Shawna 2446  2446  Lab Technician  A1110d - CEP 
  FENSKE, David 4641  4641  Department Head  B362 - Abbotsford 
  FRITZKE, Grant 4220  4220  Lab Instructor  B351 - Abbotsford 
  HOU, Sarah Xiyan Email Contact    Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  HUGHES, Myra 6345  6345  Departmental Assistant  B343 - Abbotsford 
  KIM, Chan-Kyung Email Contact    Adjunct Professor  A260 - Abbotsford 
  MILLAR, Shawn 4617  8295  Lab Technician  A385d - Abbotsford 
  MONTOYA-PELAEZ, Pedro Email Contact    Instructor  B349 - Abbotsford 
  SPOONER, Jake Email Contact    Research Assistant  A260 - Abbotsford 
  THOMAS, Jason 4803  4803  Assistant Professor  B332 - Abbotsford 
  WEBB, Jane 4807  4807  Lab Instructor  B351 - Abbotsford 
  WEINBERG, Noham 4493  4493  Associate Professor  B340 - Abbotsford 


Chief Financial Office and Vice President, Administration 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BLACK, Jay 6328  6328  Strategic Advisor, ITS  A291d - Abbotsford 
  FORCIER, Christina On Leave  4029  Administrative Assistant  A271 - Abbotsford 
  HOGAN, Jackie 4676  4676  Chief Financial Officer and Vice President, Administration  A271b - Abbotsford 
  MCLEAN, Sarah 4029  4029  Acting Administrative Assistant  A271 - Abbotsford 
  MERRITT, Kasey 4526  4526  Executive Assistant  A271a - Abbotsford 
  MILEY, Tamsin Email Contact    Legal Counsel   
  MURPHY, Maureen 4572  4572  Legal Counsel  B249g - Abbotsford 


Child, Youth & Family Studies 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ALLENBY, Deborah c/o 4580    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  BALL, Doris 4580  4580  Departmental Assistant/Advisor  D3076 - Abbotsford 
  D3110 ABBY, Spare 4290    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  DOCHUK, Janelle Email Contact    Auxiliary Support Staff   
  GOERZEN, Monique 4487    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  LEES, Rob 4487    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  LITTLEFIELD, Mark 4487    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  MELDER-CROZIER, Maple 4688  4688  Department Head/Associate Professor  D3078 - Abbotsford 
  MELZER, George 4791  4791  Associate Professor  D3084 - Abbotsford 
  RAMMAGE, Cindy 4420  4420  Associate Professor  D3082 - Abbotsford 
  SCHROEDER, Lou 5101  5101  Assistant Professor  D3119 - Abbotsford 
  SIDHU, Kiran Email Contact    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  SLAVIK, Christine 4047  4047  Associate Professor  D3080 - Abbotsford 
  STAGG, Les 6366  6366  Associate Professor  D3088 - Abbotsford 
  TIMBRELL, RoseAnne 4487    Instructor  D3110 - Abbotsford 
  WIJNSMA-BIL, Kristina Email Contact    Instructor   


CISSA 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  D224 ABBY, CISSA 4431    D224  D224 - Abbotsford 


CIVL Radio 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  CUSICK, Dave 6330  8290    S2109g - Abbotsford 
  KASPER, James 6330  8292  fvma@civl.ca  S2109g - Abbotsford 
  LEVY, Aaron 6306  6306  Station Manager,aaron@civl.ca  S2109c - Abbotsford 
  MACDONALD, Audrey 6330  8291  music@civl.ca  S2109g - Abbotsford 
  S2109a ABBY, CIVL 6307    Studio 1  S2109a - Abbotsford 
  S2109b ABBY, CIVL 4142    Studio 3  S2109b - Abbotsford 
  S2109d ABBY, CIVL 4147    Studio 2  S2109d - Abbotsford 


College of Arts 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  B315 ABBY, Spare 4244    Committee's Assistant  B315 - Abbotsford 
  B315 ABBY, Reception 6351    Administrative Assistant  B315 - Abbotsford 
  B315g ABBY, Spare 4255      B315g - Abbotsford 
  BREALEY, Ken 4605  4605  Associate Dean of Faculty  B315e - Abbotsford 
  DIRKSEN, Cecelia 6343  6343  Assistant to the Dean  B315j - Abbotsford 
  GREENFIELD, Deborah 4539  4539  Manager of Academic & Administrative Services  B315h - Abbotsford 
  LETKEMAN, Rachael 4199  4199  Committees Assistant  B315 - Abbotsford 
  MULDER, Brielle 6351  6351  Administrative Assistant (Auxiliary)  B315 - Abbotsford 
  NOLTE, Jacqueline 4632  4632  Dean, College of Arts  B315d - Abbotsford 
  WEBB, Alisa 4070  4070  Associate Dean of Students  B315c - Abbotsford 


Communications 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BERMINGHAM, John Email Contact    Instructor  D232 - Abbotsford 
  BORROWS, Gloria 4237  4237  Assistant Professor  D3035 - Abbotsford 
  CLAYTON, Peter Email Contact    Instructor   
  COCHRAN, Tom 4736    Instructor  D232 - Abbotsford 
  D232 ABBY, Resource Room 4736    D232  D232 - Abbotsford 
  DOYLE, Kelly 4736    Instructor  D232 - Abbosford 
  HARDIN, Madeleine On Leave    Instructor   
  HOWELL, Linda 4736    Instructor  D232 - Abbotsford 
  HOWLEY, Ashton Email Contact    Instructor  B374 - Abbotsford 
  JOHNSON, Keith 4465    Associate Professor  B386 - Abbotsford 
  KIRKLAND-HARVEY, Lynn 6323  6323  Interim Department Head; Associate Professor  D3021 - Abbotsford 
  LAFEVER, Marcella 4392  4392  Associate Professor  B249a - Abbotsford 
  LANDRY, Dana 4229  4229  Assistant Professor  B249e - Abbotsford 
  LUU, Diane 4306  4306  Associate Professor  B382 - Abbotsford 
  NASIR, Shoaib Email Contact    Instructor  D232 - Abbotsford 
  NOEL, Gayle 4093  4093  Departmental Assistant  D3017 - Abbotsford 
  NORMAN, Kim 4235  4235  Assistant Professor  D3023 - Abbotsford 
  PARDY, Linda 4184  4184  Associate Professor  D3027 - Abbotsford 
  PATTRIDGE, Samantha On Leave  4177  Department Head  D3019 - Abbotsford 
  RIEDLINGER, Michelle 4240  4240  Associate Professor  B249b - Abbotsford 
  SCHECHTER, Sam 4052    Instructor  D3031 - Abbotsford 
  THOMSON, David 4098  4098  Associate Professor  B374 - Abbotsford 
  VIGNA, John Email Contact    Instructor   
  WELCH, Raymond 4052  4052  Associate Professor  D3031 - Abbotsford 
  WETMORE, Alex Email Contact    Instructor  B372 - Abbotsford 


Community Literacy 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1365a CEP, Community Literacy 2434    Chilliwack Literacy Coordinator - debbied@chilliwacklearning.com  A1365a - CEP 
  BULLOCH, Marci 2434  9111  Coordinator, Workplace Essential Skills  A1365a - CEP 
  DODGE, Julia 2553  9001  Associate Professor  A1417 - CEP 


Computer Information Systems 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ANG, Jerry 4401    Instructor  C2435 - Abbotsford 
  BLONDIN, Trish 4401    Instructor  C2435 - Abbotsford 
  BOUGUERRA, Mourad 4401    Instructor  C2435 - Abbotsford 
  DE BEER, Karin 4401    Instructor  C2435 - Abbotsford 
  DRYSDALE, Shelley On Leave  4160  Associate Professor  C2437 - Abbotsford 
  FRANKLIN, Paul 4615  4615  Associate Professor  D3109 - Abbotsford 
  GINGERICH, Colleen 2543  2543  Associate Professor  A3415 - CEP 
  HARRIS, Dan 4548  4548  Department Head; Associate Professor  D3097 - Abbotsford 
  JANZEN, Carl 4401    Instructor  C2435 - Abbotsford 
  JAYETILEKE, Nipuni 4589  4589  Departmental Assistant  D3099 - Abbotsford 
  KROEKER, Paul 2454  2454  Associate Professor  A3417 - CEP 
  LEE, Kyung Jae 4401    Instructor  C2435 - Abbotsford 
  LO, Edward 4298  4298  Associate Professor  D3101 - Abbotsford 
  MCAULIFFE, Bob 4334  4334  Associate Professor  D3121 - Abbotsford 
  MURRAY, Gabriel 4484  4484  Assistant Professor  D3111 - Abbotsford 
  PAN, Leon 4117  4117  Assistant Professor  D3105 - Abbotsford 
  PANNU, Mandeep 4401    Instructor  C2435 - Abbotsford 
  QUAH, Jon 4401    Instructor  C2435 - Abbotsford 
  RUSHTON, Paul 4401    Instructor  C2435 - Abbotsford 
  SCHMIDT, Gary 4401    Instructor  C2435 - Abbotsford 
  SIAHBANI, Maryam 4160  8044  Instructor  C2437 - Abbotsford 
  SKOBKAREV, Sergey 4741  4741  CIS System Administrator  D242a - Abbotsford 


Conference Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ROBEY, Karen 4474  4474  Manager  F130 - Abbotsford 


Continuing Education 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  COREAU, Ryan 4626  4626  Program Coordinator  L103j - Clearbrook 
  CRAWFORD, Laura 6355  6355  Departmental Assistant  L103 - Clearbrook 
  FAX, Continuing Education 604 859-8462    Abbotsford  L103c - Clearbrook 
  FRANCIS, Susan 4638  4638  Manager  L103h - Clearbrook 
  KLAASSEN, Ashley 6312  6312  Program Coordinator  L103g - Clearbrook 
  L103 CLEARBROOK, Spare 5113      L103 - Clearbrook 
  L103 CLEARBRROK, CE Main 6324      L103 - Abbotsford 
  L103f CLEARBROOK, Spare 5108      L103f - Clearbrook 
  L103k Clearbrook, Spare 5106      L103k - Clearbrook 
  PETERS, Carol 6308  6308  Receptionist CS/ABT  L103 - Clearbrook 
  PETIT, Emiko 4559  4559  Program Coordinator  L013h - Clearbrook 
  THOMPSON, Liana 4527  4527  Director  L103a - Clearbrook 
  WATTS, Mandy On Leave  6312  Program Coordinator, Business, Office, & Creative Arts  L103j - Clearbrook 


Criminology and Criminal Justice 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A202j ABBY, Spare 4327      A202j - Abbotsford 
  A203b ABBY, Meeting Room 4118      A203b - Abbotsford 
  A203e Abby, Spare 4100      A203e - Abbotsford 
  A203f ABBY, Spare 4126      A203f - Abbotsford 
  A203p ABBY, Spare 4193      A203p - Abbotsford 
  A203w ABBY, Project Room 4341  4341    A203w - Abbotsford 
  ARMSTRONG, Jennifer 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  BURK, Kevin 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  COHEN, Irwin 4553  4553  Senior Research Chair  A202e - Abbotsford 
  DANDURAND, Yvon 4309  4309  Associate Professor  A203h - Abbotsford 
  EYJOLFSON, Aaron 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  FEENAN, Robert 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  FOOTE, Brian 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  FORSTER, Cherish 4579  4579  Program Advisor  A203m - Abbotsford 
  GRAY, Al 4690  4690  Instructor  A202a - Abbotsford 
  HAARHOFF, Tara 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  HEIDT, Jon 4817  4817  Instructor  A202b - Abbotsford 
  HEIDT, Raegan 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  KERR, Colleen 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  KINGRA, Charn 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  KONARSKI, Richard 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  LALONDE, Mark 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  LEE, Zina 4324  4324  Assistant Professor  A203L - Abbotsford 
  MARTIN, John On Leave  2433  Associate Professor  A3456 - CEP 
  MCCORMICK, Amanda 4106  4106  Associate Professor/Centres Research Coordinator  A203g - Abbotsford 
  MILLAR, Hayli 4772  4772  Associate Professor  A203j - Abbotsford 
  NICKEL, Kim 4102  4102  Career Development Coordinator  A203k - Abbotsford 
  NOVAKOWSKI, Mike 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  O'DOHERTY, Tamara 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  OSTERBERG, Erin Email Contact    Instructor  D129 - Mission 
  PARKS, Ian 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  PETERS, Adrienne 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  PLECAS, Darryl 4068    Professor Emeritus  A202f - Abbotsford 
  POLOWEK, Kim 4024    Associate Professor  A202d - Abbotsford 
  PREVOST, Amy 4081  4081  Director  A203n - Abbotsford 
  RISTIC, Danijel 4479  4479  Instructor  A202c - Abbotsford 
  SILVERSTEIN, Martin 4068  8088  Professor Emeritus  A202f - Abbotsford 
  TAYLOR, Wendy 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  THOMSON, Simon 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  TRUMP, Mike 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 
  VICTOR, Wenona 2834  2834  Instructor  A1421 - CEP 
  VOGT, Annette 4222  4222  Assistant Professor  A203q - Abbotsford 
  WATERHOUSE, Terry 4317    Instructor  A202g - Abbotsford 


Critical Analysis & Study Methods 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  LUU, Diane 4306  4306  Associate Professor  B382 - Abbotsford 


D

Disability Resource Centre 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  B202d ABBY, Computer Lab 4712      B202d - Abbotsford 
  LIMA, Margaret 4609  4609  Disability Advisor  B202e - Abbotsford 
  MILES, Deirdre 4033  4033  Disability Advisor  B202c - Abbotsford 
  NEVOKSHONOFF, Pat On Leave  4283  Assistant  B202a - Abbotsford 
  NOBLE, Jodi 4283  4283  Disability Advisor  B202a - Abbotsford 
  RENAERTS, Karsten 2215  2215  Disability Advisor  A1349 - CEP 
  TAKACS, Seanna 4034  4034  Coordinator (Acting)  B202f - Abbotsford 
  WHITFIELD, Glen 2843  2843  Coordinator  A1347 - CEP 


E

Economics 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  DUST, Kristin Email Contact    Instructor   
  FAGNAN, Sheila Email Contact    Instructor   
  LU, Ding 4209  4209  Professor  C2414 - Abbotsford 
  MASCHEK, Michael 4135  4135  Department Head, Associate Professor  C2415 - Abbotsford 
  MCASKILL, Ian 4702  4702  Associate Professor  G124c - Abbotsford 
  MOKHTARZADEH, Fatemeh Email Contact    Limited Term Faculty  C2401 - Abbotsford 
  PARKINSON, Sean 4301  4301  Associate Professor  B375 - Abbotsford 
  SEO, Bosu 4818  4818  Assistant Professor  C2401 - Abbotsford 
  SOLYOM, Mike Email Contact    Instructor, Limited Term Appointment  C2401 - Abbotsford 


Educational Technology Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A360a ABBY, ETS Cache 4335    A360a  A360a - Abbotsford 
  CHRISTENSEN, Dean 4330  8013  eRoom Technologist  B227 - Abbotsford 
  D131 ABBY, ETS Cache 5126      D131 - Abbotsford 
  D237 MISSION, ETS Cache 7614      D237 - Mission 
  DAVIS, Greg 4330  8009  e-Room Technologist  B227 - Abbotsford 
  DORION, Claude 2617  2617  Educational Technologist  A1205 - CEP 
  G104 ABBY, General Enquiries 4546  4546    G104 - Abbotsford 
  G110 ABBY, ETS Conference 4753      G110 - Abbotsford 
  G113 ABBY, Spare 4821      G113 - Abbotsford 
  G113 ABBY, Spare 4426      G113 - Abbotsford 
  JANG, Gordon 4332  4332  Educational Technologist  G112a - Abbotsford 
  JOHNSON, Michelle 4815  4815  Educational Technologist  G104 - Abbotsford 
  KIM, Soowook 4271  4271  Educational Technologist  G104 - Abbotsford 
  MENDOZA, Monica 4816  4816  Educational Technologist  G104 - Abbotsford 
  PITCHER, June On Leave  2617  Educational Technologist  A1205 - CEP 
  PITTMAN, Robin 4333  4333  Educational Technologist  G104 - Abbotsford 
  PLAR, 6342      G104 - Abbotsford 
  WIDEMAN, Maureen 4627  4627  Director  G106 - Abbotsford 


Eldercollege 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1367 CEP, Elder College 2222      A1367 - CEP 
  A1367 CEP, Eldercollege 2611  2611    A1367 - CEP 
  BLAKER, Sharon 2562  2562  Coordinator  A1367 - CEP 


Engineering 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  MULHERN, Peter 4622  4622  Associate Professor/Engineering Transfer Program Head  B342 - Abbotsford 


English 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BOLDING, Jacky Email Contact    Instructor  B338 - Abbotsford 
  BOLLERUP, Margret 4036  8313  Departmental Assistant (temp)  D3001 - Abbotsford 
  CAROLAN, Trevor 4198  4198  Associate Professor  D201 - Abbotsford 
  CARROLL, John 4148  4148  Instructor  B376 - Abbotsford 
  CAVALLI, Vic Email Contact    Instructor   
  CLEMENT-SMITH, Lorette 4253  4253  Instructor  B378 - Abbotsford 
  COATES, Jocelyn 2458    Associate Professor  A3470 - CEP 
  D3001 ABBY, Spare 4306      D3001 - Abbotsford 
  DAVIS-FISCH, Heather 2564  2564  Department Head; Associate Professor  A3413 - CEP 
  DHAWAN, Rajnish 4784  4784  Assistant Professor  B378 - Abbotsford 
  DIOTTE, Mark Email Contact    Instructor   
  DOEDE, Jennifer Email Contact    Instructor   
  DOWSON, Janice Email Contact    Instructor   
  GARIC-KOMNENIC, Sanja Email Contact    Instructor   
  GUTTERIDGE, Andrew On Leave  8139  Associate Professor  B384 - Abbotsford 
  HANER, Tim 2295  2295  Associate Professor  A3462 - CEP 
  HART, Ceilidh 4157  4157  Assistant Professor  B338 - Abbotsford 
  HERRON, Tim 4499  4499  Associate Professor  D3004 - Abbotsford 
  HOWLEY, Ashton Email Contact    Instructor  B374 - Abbotsford 
  JONAS, Marcela 4115  4115  Instructor  B386 - Abbotsford 
  KONYVES, Tom 4418    Instructor  C1014 - Abbotsford 
  LAFLAMME, Michelle 5145  5145  Associate Professor  B382 - Abbotsford 
  LEE, Jen 4036  4036  Writer in Residence  D3009 - Abbotsford 
  LITTMANN, Helene On Leave  4203  Associate Professor  B380 - Abbotsford 
  MACDONALD-MURRAY, Elisabeth Email Contact    Instructor   
  MACPHERSON, Andrea On Leave  8278  Associate Professor  B384 - Abbotsford 
  MAKMILLEN, Shurli Email Contact    Instructor  B380 - Abbotsford 
  MCALPINE, Heather On Leave  5144  Assistant Professor  B372 - Abbotsford 
  NICHOLS, Miriam 4293  4293  Associate Professor  D205 - Abbotsford 
  PARMAR, Prabhjot 4472  4472  Associate Professor  T127 - Abbotsford 
  PAUL, Gavin Email Contact    Instructor   
  PETERS, Carl Email Contact    Instructor  B380 - Abbotsford 
  PITCHER, John On Leave    Associate Professor  D207 - Abbotsford 
  POH, Lesley On Leave  8311  Departmental Assistant  D3001 - Abbotsford 
  ROONEY, Chelsea Email Contact    Instructor  D3001 - Abbotsford 
  SCHMIDT, Chad Email Contact    Instructor  D3010 - Abbotsford 
  SCHULLER, Rhonda 4659  8285  Associate Professor  B386 - Abbotsford 
  SELESKY, Karen 4260  8026  Instructor  B384 - Abbotsford 
  STOROZYNSKY, Lisa 2538  2538  Associate Professor  A3468 - CEP 
  SUPERLE, Michelle 4799  4799  Assistant Professor  B338 - Abbotsford 
  SWEENEY, Ron Email Contact    Instructor  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  TAYLOR, Jacqueline 4241  8277  Instructor  B384 - Abbotsford 
  TAYLOR, Rob c/o 4036    Instructor  D3001 - Abbotsford 
  TROWSE, Nadeane 4466  4466  Assistant Professor  D207 - Abbotsford 
  TURNER, Hilary 6318  6318  Department Head; Associate Professor  D3002 - Abbotsford 
  WALTER, Melissa 4490  4490  Associate Professor  B372 - Abbotsford 
  WETMORE, Alex Email Contact    Instructor  B372 - Abbotsford 


English as a Second Language 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A247 ABBY, Spare 4362      A247 - Abbotsford 
  B334 ABBY, Spare 4735      B334 - Abbotsford 
  BINDER, Rick 4703  4703  Associate Professor  B334 - Abbotsford 
  BINDER, Bev 4383  8350  Associate Professor  D220 - Abbotsford 
  BOISVERT, Courtney 4278  4278  Educational Technologist  A245 - Abbotsford 
  BORN, Naomi 4402  4402  Assistant Professor  B334 - Abbotsford 
  BOS-CHAN, Maria 4207  4207  Department Head  B320 - Abbotsford 
  BUTNER, Helen 4358  4358  Associate Professor  B334 - Abbotsford 
  D220 ABBY, Spare 4718      D220 - Abbotsford 
  HERNANDEZ, Celeste-tina 4728  4728  Assistant Professor  B322 - Abbotsford 
  JOHNSON, Kerry 4570  4570  Associate Professor  B322 - Abbotsford 
  JOPE, Gilmour 5127  8105  Associate Professor  B373 - Abbotsford 
  MANNINGTON, Paula 5127  8113  Instructor  B386 - Abbotsford 
  MCGREGOR, Bob 4368    Associate Professor  D220 - Abbotsford 
  NAYLOR, Val 4296  4296  Instructor  B334 - Abbotsford 
  SAYERS, Shirleen 4419    Associate Professor  D220 - Abbotsford 
  SECRET, Michele 4430    Instructor  B373 - Abbotsford 
  SUMRA, Balraj 4581  4581  ESL Program Advisor  A247 - Abbotsford 
  TICKNER, Raymonde 5127  8109  Assistant Professor  B373 - Abbotsford 


Envision Athletic Centre 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  E150 ABBY, Gym Front Desk 4041      E150 - Abbotsford 
  E160 ABBY, Gym First Aid 4040  4040  E160  E160 - Abbotsford 


F

Facilities 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  AITKEN, Greg 4347  8112  Grounds Supervisor  P101 - Abbotsford 
  B122b ABBY, Powerfail 4049    Powerfail Local  B122b - Abbotsford 
  B150 ABBY, Facilities Front Desk 4542  8148    B150 - Abbotsford 
  B150g ABBY, Facilities Meeting Rm 6364    Meeting Room  B150g - Abbotsford 
  BADESHA, Kuljit 4455    Janitor  B122 - Abbotsford 
  BARNES, Thomas 4455    Janitor  B122 - Abbotsford 
  BIFANO, Peter 4455    Janitor  B122 - Abbotsford 
  BODNAR, Adam 6319  6319  Manager, Operations  B150r - Abbotsford 
  BOUGIE, Alyssa Email Contact    Sustainability Coordinator Assistant Intern  B150 - Abbotsford 
  BOURGET, Elizabeth 4455    Janitor  B122 - Abbotsford 
  CANDIA, Jorge 4517  4517  Project Manager  B150m - Abbotsford 
  CHRISTIANSON, Kim 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  CYRULL, Connie 4214  4214  Mail and MSDS Services Provider  D122a - Abbotsford 
  DEKKER, Lisa 4059  4059  Administrative Assistant  B150c - Abbotsford 
  DEVAULD, Cindy 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  DICKIE, Shelley 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  DIRKSEN, Lorin 4205    Material Handler  D122 - Abbotsford 
  DUNN, Kevin 4542  8091  Assistant, Facilities Services  B150 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Facilities 604 853-2733    Abbotsford  B150 - Abbotsford 
  FIRST AID, 7770       
  FLEGAL, Trevor 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  GINGERICH, Travis 5122  5122  Sustainability Coordinator Assistant  B150 - Abbotsford 
  GISEL, Nicole 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  GOUDSBLOM, Mark 4590  4590  Director, Facilities & Project Management  B150d - Abbotsford 
  GRAY, Andy 4205  8018  Material Handler  D122 - Abbotsford 
  HAAK, Jerry 4347    Groundskeeper  P101 - Abbotsford 
  HAMTIG, Maria 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  HERON, Colleen 4586  4586  Project Assistant  B150h - Abbotsford 
  HERRERA, Heather 4455    Janitor  B122 - Abbotsford 
  HUMBKE, Ken 4088  4552  Shipper/Receiver  D122 - Abbotsford 
  JONES, Christine 2426  2426  Groundskeeper  W145b - CEP 
  JOYAL, Sarah 4455    Janitor  B122 - Abbotsford 
  KARPYS, Mick 5141  5141  Mechanical Maintenance Worker  B150q - Abbotsford 
  KING, Trena 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  LEGUERRIER, Kurtis 4746  4746  Building Maintenance Worker  B150s - Abbotsford 
  MARCHE, Sheldon 4606  4606  Associate Director, Building Systems  B150n - Abbotsford 
  MCFARLANE, Blair 4200  4200  Energy Manager  B150a - Abbotsford 
  MCKEE, Regina 2848    Janitor  A1101c - CEP 
  MONTGOMERY, Natalia 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  NOVACK, Robert 4745  4745  Mechanical Maintenance Worker  B150q - Abbotsford 
  OFFROY, Marcel 5116  5116  Building Maintenance Worker  B150s - Abbotsford 
  PARMAR, Rajinder 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  PETERS, Bob 4488  4488  Logistics Manager  D122 - Abbotsford 
  PUSZKA, Philip 4378  4378  Mechanical Maintenance Worker  B150q - Abbotsford 
  RASMUSSEN, Doug 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  RIGTER, Sean 4455    Janitor  B122 - Abbotsford 
  ROBINSON, Jason 4455    Janitor  A1104 - CEP 
  SABO, William 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  SCOTT, Melissa 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  SECURITY, 7654       
  SHAYLER, David 4455  4455  Manager, Janitorial Services  B150b - Abbotsford 
  SIDHU, Karmjit 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  SLABICKI, Margaret 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  SMITH, Sue 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  SMITH, Ryan 4477    Auxiliary Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  THANDI, Kartar 2608  2608  Mechanical Maintenance Worker  A1101c - CEP 
  TOURNIER, Brandon 2380  4101  Mechanical Maintenance Worker  B122e - Abbotsford 
  TVETE, Natasha On Leave  4059  Assistant to the Director  B150c - Abbotsford 
  VAN EK, Scott 4171  4171  Manager, Janitorial Services/Building Maintenance Worker  B150s - Abbotsford 
  VANDER KOOI, Buck 4477    Janitor  B122c - Abbotsford 
  VISSER, Ed 6331  6331  Design Technician  B150k - Abbotsford 
  W131b CEP, Facilities 2236      W131b - CEP 
  W131b CEP, Facilities 2380      W131b - CEP 
  WEBB, Neil 4205  8068  Material Handler  D122 - Abbotsford 
  WIEBE, Brian 2612  2612  Building Maintenance Worker  W131b - CEP 
  YOUNG, Shelley 6334  6334  Coordinator, Space Planning & Design  B150j - Abbotsford 


Faculty & Staff Association 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ARROLIGA-PIPER, Teresa 4054  4054  Status of Women Representative  D3092 - Abbotsford 
  B375 ABBY, Spare 4453      B375 - Abbotsford 
  BELL, Colleen 4396  4396  Chief Negotiator  G193a - Abbotsford 
  CHOMIAK, Laura 4593  4593  Staff Contract Administrator  B346 - Abbotsford 
  CHUTE, Shelley 4006  4006  Steward, Staff - CEP/TTC  A254 - Abbotsford 
  CPMPEAU, Heather 4096  4096  Steward, Staff - Member at Large  G193 - Abbotsford 
  CYRULL, Connie 4214  4214  Staff Vice President  D122 - Abbotsford 
  DHALIWAL, Harmandeep 4475  4475  Administrative Assistant - Finance  B377 - Abbotsford 
  DODGE, Julia 2553  2553  Steward, Faculty of Access & Continuing Education  A1417 - CEP 
  FAX, FSA 604 853-9540    Abbotsford  B377 - Abbotsford 
  GILL, Kulwant 4578  4578  Human Rights & Intern. Solidarity  A224e - Abbotsford 
  KELLY, Martin 2509  9008  Steward, Staff - Abbotsford & Mission  A0008 - CEP 
  MAJOR, Emily 4550  4550  Social Committee Chair  C2417 - Abbotsford 
  MASCHEK, Michael 4135  4135  Secretary Treasurer  C2415 - Abbotsford 
  MORRY, Lisa 2471  8008  Communications Chair  A1203 - CEP 
  NEIGEL, Christina 4558  4558  Faculty Vice President  C2452 - Abbotsford 
  NOEL, Gayle 4093  4093  JCAC Co-Chair  D3017 - Abbotsford 
  PARKINSON, Sean 4584  4584  President  B375 - Abbotsford 
  ROURKE, Tanja 4530  4530  Administrative Assistant - Member Services & Procedures  B377 - Abbotsford 
  SEO, Bosu 4818  4818  Steward, Faculty of Arts  C2401 - Abbotsford 
  SOLYOM, Mike Email Contact    Non-regular Employees  C2401 - Abbotsford 
  T129 ABBY, Spare 4354  4354  Faculty Contract Administrator  T129 - Abbotsford 
  VACANT,     Steward, Faculty of Professional Studies   
  VAN DEWETERING, Sven 4457  4457  Agreements Chair  D3006 - Abbotsford 
  WEBB, Neil 4205  8068  Steward, Staff - Member at Large  D122 - Abbotsford 
  WEINBERG, Noham 4493  4493  OH&S Co-Chair  B340 - Abbotsford 
  WHEELER, Debbie 4750  4750  Steward, Faculty of Science  A317 - Abbotsford 


Faculty of Access and Continuing Education 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  B309e ABBY, Meeting Room 4461    Meeting Room  B309e - Abbotsford 
  BRIGDEN, Sue 4643  4643  Dean  B309d - Abbotsford 
  LARSON, Laura 4541  4541  Assistant to the Dean  B309c - Abbotsford 
  MORRISON, Tracy 4055  8065  Administrative Assistant  B309 - Abbotsford 


Faculty of Applied and Technical Studies 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ABBOTT, Jeremy 5418  9071  Program Technician  T1246 - TTC 
  ADLI, Salim 604 852-7377  106  Program Technician (On Call)  Hanger 4, Airport 
  AIRPORT, Aerospace Centre 604 852-7377      Hanger 4 - Airport 
  ANDREW, Myles 5437  9079  Associate Professor, Electronics  T2037 - TTC 
  ARNOLD, Rolf 5600  5600  Associate Dean  T1008 - TTC 
  BACHAR, Avner 5429  5429  Assistant Professor, Automation & Robotics  T2037 - TTC 
  BAILEY, Brent 2485  2485  Technician  V122c - CEP 
  BARKER, Nancy 5460  5460  Associate Professor, Hospitality & Event Planning  V124 - CEP 
  BAUMANN, Tom 2481  2481  Associate Professor  V122b - CEP 
  BEHMER, Al On Leave  105  Associate Professor, Aircraft Structures Technician Program  Hanger 4, Airport 
  BENSMILLER, David 5452  9048  Instructor, Culinary Apprentice  T1062b - TTC 
  BENT, Kevin 604 852-7377  106  Program Technician, Aerospace Centre  Hanger 4, Airport 
  BRENNAN, Kevin 5421  5421  Program Technician  T1246 - TTC 
  BRITTON, Cary 5410  9091  Instructor, Electrical  T1032 - TTC 
  BUKTA, Melissa 5402  5402  Departmental Assistant  T1010 - TTC 
  CAMERON, Norm 5416  9023  Instructor, Heavy Mechanical Foundation  T1208 - TTC 
  CARSON, Jim 5455  5455  Associate Professor, Welding  T1270 - TTC 
  CONTRERAS, Yvonne 5468  5468  Acting Departmental Assistant  T1002 - TTC 
  CORBEIL, Bruce 5459  5459  Associate Professor, Cook Training  T1062b - TTC 
  CORBISHLEY, Dave 604 852-7377    Aircraft Structures Relief Instructor  Hangar 4, Airport 
  COUPLAND, Brad 5414  9063  Instructor, Automotive  T1206 - Abbotsford 
  DRANEY, Shannon 5451  5451  Coordinator, Industry Services & Part-Time Trades  T1062a - TTC 
  ENGLISH, John 5700  5700  Dean  T1014a - TTC 
  FAX, Agriculture 604 847-0837    Chilliwack  V122 - CEP 
  FAX, Airport 604 852-7399    Abbotsford  Hangar 4, Airport 
  FAX, Trades 604 824-7931    TTC  T1002 - TTC 
  FEENSTRA, Joel 5436  5436  Instructor, Electrical  T1051 - TTC 
  FISHER, Denise 5463  5463  Assistant, Cook Program  T1062b - TTC 
  FULFORD, Chelsey 5453  5453  Instructor, Welding  T1270 - TTC 
  GALLINGER, Wally 604 852-7377  103  Associate Professor/PRT  Hanger 4, Airport 
  GEESING, Dieter 2478    Instructor  V119 - CEP 
  GERBRANDT, Eric 2478    Instructor  V119 - CEP 
  GRAHAM, Kelli 5701  5701  Assistant to the Dean  T1014 - TTC 
  GUMPRICH, Paul 2483  2483  Associate Professor  V122a -CEP 
  HARTMAN, Brock Email Contact    Instructor, Electrical   
  HAWKES, Deborah 5601  5601  Administrative Assistant, Associate Dean  T1006 - TTC 
  HAYES, Shelley 2813  2813  Departmental Assistant  V122 - CEP 
  HIEBERT, Allen 5431  5431  Acting Program Technician  T1031 - TTC 
  HOOGENRAAD, Eric 5428  5428  Instructor, Architectural Drafting  T2013 - CEP 
  HUBERT, Michael 5454  5454  Instructor, Welding  T1270 - TTC 
  HUESKEN, David 5414  9059  Instructor, Automotive  T1206 - TTC 
  JULSETH-WHITE, Spenser 5458  9042  Instructor, Welding  T1270 - TTC 
  KELLEY, Randy 5461  5461  Director, School of Trades  T1020 - TTC 
  KEY, Dean 5417  9051  Associate Professor, Automotive Programs - Chrysler  T1224 - TTC 
  KHELEH, Sheila 5457  5457  Office Assistant  T1002 - TTC 
  MCGURK, Pat 5456  5456  Associate Professor  T1270 - TTC 
  MCLEOD, Rod 5435  5435  Associate Professor, ELTT  T1013 - TTC 
  MILLER, Kathy 5450  5450  Departmental Assistant  T1004 - TTC 
  MOORE, Annette c/o 2813    Instructor  V119 - CEP 
  NAIR, Vikram 5462  9003  Instructor  V124 - CEP 
  PENNER, Nick 5420  5420  Associate Professor, Automotive Collision, Repair & Refinishing  T1234 - TTC 
  PRASAD, Renee 2482    Assistant Professor  V122d - CEP 
  ROBERTSON, Rene Email Contact    Relief Instructor, Electronics  T2037 - TTC 
  RYAN, Mark 5426  5426  Associate Professor, Carpentry Apprenticeship  T1289 - TTC 
  RYAN, Jennifer 2422    Instructor  V119 - CEP 
  SCOTT, David 604 852-7377  104  Instructor, Aircraft Structures  Hanger 4, Airport 
  SMITH, Rodney 5424  5424  Associate Professor, Plumbing & Piping Program  T1203 - TTC 
  SMITH, Kent On Leave  106  Program Assistant, Aerospace Centre  Hanger 4, Airport 
  SMYTHE, Daniel 5464  5464  Instructor, Electrical  T2051 - TTC 
  STOECKLY, Pierce 5415  9067  Instructor, Automotive  T1204 - Abbotsford 
  T1018 TTC, Workroom 5403      T1018 - TTC 
  T1024 TTC, Boardroom 5419      T1024 - TTC 
  T1068 TTC, Rivers Dinig Room 5404  5404  Reservation Line  T1068 - TTC 
  T1104a TTC, Spare 5471      T1104a - TTC 
  THOMPSON, Russ 5416  9019  Instructor, Heavy Mechanical Foundation  T1208 - TTC 
  THOMSON, Tricia 5427  5427  Associate Professor, Drafting  T2013 - TTC 
  TODRICK, John On Leave  5436  Associate Professor, Electrical Apprenticeship  T1051 - TTC 
  UBELL, Jamie 5441  5441  Associate Professor, Heavy Duty & Commercial Transport  T1244 - TTC 
  VAUGHAN, Jarrett 5462    Instructor  V124 - CEP 
  WALTERS, Maureen c/o 2813    Instructor  V119 - CEP 
  WATCHORN, Patrick Email Contact    Instructor, Carpentry Apprenticeship  TTC 
  WATTS, Jim On Leave  9047  Associate Professor, Automotive Service Technician  T1206 - TTC 
  WHITEHOUSE, Leah 5452  9052  Culinary Program Cashier  T1062b - TTC 
  WHYTE, Gary Eamil Contact    Relief Instructor, Carpentry/Joinery  TTC 
  ZAK, Ted 5425  9054  Assistant Professor, Carpentry Apprenticeship  T1283 - TTC 


Faculty of Health Sciences 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BUSSE-KLASSEN, Eleanor 2816  2816  Assistant to the Dean  A2447 - CEP 
  MACLEAN, Joanne 2600  2600  Dean  A2449 - CEP 
  PEHLKE, Joanne On Leave    Assistant to the Dean  A3439 - CEP 


Faculty of Professional Studies 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  POWER, Karen 6336  6336  Assistant to the Dean  C1017c - Abbotsford 
  REID, Angie 5123  5123  Administrative Assistant  C1017 - Abbotsford 
  RYDER GLASS, Tracy 6341  6341  Dean  C1017b - Abbotsford 


Faculty of Science 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  D203a ABBY, Meeting Room 4237      D203a - Abbotsford 
  GRACEY, Wendy 6347  6347  Assistant to the Dean  D203b - Abbotsford 
  LEE, Lucy 6346  6346  Dean  D203c - Abbotsford 
  MAJEAU, Caroline 4825  4825  Administrative Assistant  D203 - Abbotsford 
  SCIENCE, Rocks 4779  8107     


Faculty Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A3492 CEP, Faculty Prep 2208      A3402 - CEP 
  B385a ABBY, Spare 5132      B385a - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Faculty Services 604 855-7558    Abbotsford  B385a - Abbotsford 
  GOWDRIDGE, Kathy 6311  6311  Assistant  B385a - Abbotsford 


Fashion Design 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BLACKBURN, Margaret 4768    Instructor  D107a - Abbotsford 
  D102 ABBY, Spare 4669  4669    D102 - Abbotsford 
  D113a ABBY, Fashion Design 4105    Wet Room  D113a - Abbotsford 
  DEVITT, Deanna On Leave    Instructor  D118b - Abbotsford 
  FANZEGA, Bev 4233  4233  Associate Professor  D118c - Abbotsford 
  FASHION SHOW, Tickets 4073  4073  Fashion Show Ticket Sales  D102 - Abbotsford 
  GREER, Dennis 4372    Instructor  C1014 - Abbotsford 
  HANNAN, Eleanor 4768    Instructor  D107a - Abbotsford 
  MURDOCH, Roxanne 4697  8051  Instructor  D118b - Abbotsford 
  RAMSDEN, Gayle 4573  4573  Associate Professor  D118a - Abbotsford 
  STEFAN, Shelley 4424  4424  Department Head  C1402c - Abbotsford 
  WESTERGARD, Heather 4768    Instructor  D107a - Abbotsford 


Fax Machines 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  FAX, Oreg 604 853-0138    Abbotsford  B211 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Student Services 604 855-7614    Abbotsford  B214 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Career Centre 604 870-5627    Abbotsford  S3123 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Faculty Services 604 855-7558    Abbotsford  B385a - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Agriculture 604 847-0837    Chilliwack  V122 - CEP 
  FAX, Health Sciences 604 858-4773    Chilliwack  A2446 - CEP 
  FAX, Trades 604 824-7931    TTC  T1002 - TTC 
  FAX, International Education 604 855-7153    Abbotsford  BH223 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Mission 604 826-0681    Mission  D133 - Mission 
  FAX, President 604 853-7341    Abbotsford  B303 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, University Relations 604 859-6653    Abbotsford  B309 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Human Resources 604 854-1538    Abbotsford  A288 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Bookstore 604 854-3714    Abbotsford  H140 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Purchasing 604 853-4502    Abbotsford  A291 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Oreg 604 858-4779    Chilliwack  A1312 - CEP 
  FAX, Student Residence 778 880-0270    Abbotsford  H103 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Athletics 604 855-5936    Abbotsford  E151 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Student Services 604 858-4772    Chilliwack  A1320 - CEP 
  FAX, Library 604 853-0796    Abbotsford - Public Services  G193 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Library 604 853-8055    Abbotsford - Administration  G270 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Library 604 859-0569    Abbotsford - Technical Services  G289 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, FSA 604 853-9540    Abbotsford  B377 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Cafeteria 604 504-7401    Abbotsford  A254 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Finance & Admin 604 853-9990    Abbotsford  A291 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Facilities 604 853-2733    Abbotsford  B150 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Faculty Prep 604 847-9216    Chilliwack  A3402 - CEP 
  FAX, Airport 604 852-7399    Abbotsford  Hangar 4, Airport 
  FAX, Continuing Education 604 859-8462    Abbotsford  L103c - Clearbrook 
  FAX, Bookstore 604 847-0083    Chilliwack  A1340a - CEP 


Finance & Administration 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A291u ABBY, Meeting Room 5119      A291u - Abbotsford 
  ADAMS, Nicole 4648  4648  Associate Director, Finance  A291q - Abbotsford 
  BETKER, Marie 6313  6313  Manager, Payroll  A291g - Abbotsford 
  BROSINSKI, Mark 4636  4636  Manager, Budgets & Financial Planning  A291n - Abbotsford 
  CALZAVARA, Heidi 4159  4159  Accounts Receivable Officer  A291 - Abbotsford 
  DAI, Grace 4031  4031  Senior Accountant, Statutory Reporting  A291r - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Finance & Admin 604 853-9990    Abbotsford  A291 - Abbotsford 
  GRIFFIN, Kathy 4525  4525  Accounts Payable Supervisor  A291b - Abbotsford 
  HLUSKOVA, Blanca 4686  4686  Associate Director, Finance  A291j - Abbotsford 
  IVES, Fiona 4009  4009  Accounts Payable Officer  A291 - Abbotsford 
  JABBAL, Julie 4594  4594  Senior Officer, Payroll  A291a - Abbotsford 
  JEFFREY, Rita 4623  4623  Financial Analyst & Liaison  A291s - Abbotsford 
  KLASSEN, Nicole 4017  4017  Financial Analyst & Liaison  A291t - Abbotsford 
  KLASSEN, Nicole 4017  4017  Financial Analyst & Liaison  A291t - Abbotsford 
  MACDONALD, Leona 4091  4091  Officer, General Accounting  A291 - Abbotsford 
  MANSLEY, Kristi 4010  4010  Assistant to the Director, Finance  A291 - Abbotsford 
  MEHRA, Manish 4569  4569  Financial Analyst and Liaison  A291m - Abbotsford 
  MILLER, Linda 4018  4018  Payroll Officer  A291b - Abbotsford 
  OLUND, Colleen 4524  4524  Accounts Payable Officer  A291 - Abbotsford 
  POETTCKER, Betty 4624  4624  Director, Finance  A291k - Abbotsford 
  ROSNER, Darlene 4026  4026  Accounts Receivable Officer  A291 - Abbotsford 
  SHUM, Tony 4085  4085  Financial Analyst and Liaison  A291 - Abbotsford 
  STELTING, Deanna 4512  4512  Business & Systems Analyst  A291n - Abbotsford 
  TRUDEAU, Rachelle 4236  4236  Receptionist  A291 - Abbotsford 
  YORGA, Regina 4025  4025  Accounting Supervisor  A291h - Abbotsford 
  ZURESKI, Diane 4077  4077  Senior Budget Analyst  A291m - Abbotsford 


First Aid 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  FIRST AID, 7770       
  SECURITY, 7654       


G

Geography and the Environment 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A2105 CEP, Geography Lab 2356    Lab  A2105 - CEP 
  A311 ABBY, Biogeography Lab 4163      A311 - Abbotsford 
  A406k ABBY, Geography Faculty 4143      A406k - Abbotsford 
  A406k ABBY, Geography Faculty 4749      A406k - Abbotsford 
  ATKINS, Carolyn 4399  4399  Instructor  A406d - Abbotsford 
  BELEC, John 4562  4562  Associate Professor  A407b - Abbotsford 
  CLAGUE, John c/o 4568    Adjunct Faculty   
  ENNS, Cherie 4716  4716  Associate Professor  A407e - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Geography 604 504-3619    Abbotsford  A407f - Abbotsford 
  FORGE, Thomas c/o 4568    Adjunct Faculty   
  FRIESEN, Ashley 4568  4568  Departmental Assistant  A407d - Abbotsford 
  GIBSON, Dave c/o 4568    Instructor  A406b - Abbotsford 
  GREEN, Arthur c/o 4568    Instructor   
  HAY, Claire 4773  4773  Associate Professor  A406g - Abbotsford 
  HERNANDEZ, Gretchen c/o 4568    Instructor   
  HETHERINGTON, Jennifer 4143    Instructor  A406k - Abbotsford 
  HUGHES, Jonathan 4687  4687  Associate Professor  A406e - Abbotsford 
  LIAN, Olav 4307  4307  Associate Professor  A406f - Abbotsford 
  MAPILI, Mariano 4749  8037  Instructor  A406k - Abbotsford 
  MARSH, Steve 4723  4723  Department Head/Associate Professor  A407c - Abbotsford 
  NEUDORF, Christina 4336    Postdoctorial Fellow  A406j - Abbotsford 
  NEWMAN, Lenore 4805  8146  Canada Research Chair  B353 - Abbotsford 
  PANDOLFO, Lionel 4462  4462  Instructor  A406h - Abbotsford 
  PEET, Kathy 4719  8019  Lab Instructor  A406a - Abbotsford 
  POWELL, Lisa 4336    Post-Doctoral Fellow  A406j - Abbotsford 
  RHODES, Michelle 4724  4724  Associate Professor  A406b - Abbotsford 
  SELBIE, Daniel c/o 4568    Adjunct Faculty   
  SHUPE, Scott 4123  4123  Associate Professor  A406m - Abbotsford 
  SPORTEL, Terah 4167  8042  Instructor  A406c - Abbotsford 
  SUMARTOJO, Rini c/o 4568    Instructor   


Graphic & Digital Design 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ANGVINLAND, Alexandra 7611    Instructor  B236b - Mission 
  CHIN, Wayne Email Contact    Auxiliary Graphic Design Technician  D236a - Mission 
  D244 MISSION, MAC Lab 7610      D244 - Mission 
  HOPKINS, Nova 7608  8084  Instructor  D135e - Mission 
  JAGER, Karin 7607  7607  Department Head  D135d - Mission 
  LETAIN, Shayne 7613    Instructor  D236a - Mission 
  MCGINN, Alana 7616  7616  Departmental Assistant (Aux.)  D226a - Mission 
  SWANSON, Paul 7608    Instructor  D135e - Mission 
  TING, Miranda 7617  7617  Instructor  D135e - Mission 


H

History 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ANDERSON, Robin 6321  8024  Associate Professor  D3108 - Abbotsford 
  ASADULLAH, Muhammad 4806    Instructor  B158a - Abbotsford 
  BAKOS, Adrianna 4785  8323  Associate Professor  D3096 - Abbotsford 
  BRODY, Hugh 2450  2450  Canada Research Chair  A3408 - CEP 
  D3108 ABBY, Spare 4210      D3108 - Abbotsford 
  D3110A ABBY, Spare 4720    Instructor  D3110a - Abbotsford 
  HENRY, Wayne 4720  4720  Department Head; Associate Professor  D3110a - Abbotsford 
  HORNE, Larissa 6321    Instructor  D3108 - Abbotsford 
  KUNGLE, Nicole 4075  4075  Departmental Assistant  D3094 - Abbotsford 
  KWAN, Daniel 4258  4258  Associate Professor  D3106 - Abbotsford 
  LEACH, Chris 4563  4563  Department Head/Associate Professor  D3098 - Abbotsford 
  MARTIN, Ged c/o 4075    Adjunct Faculty   
  MCHALSIE, Abert c/o 4075    Adjunct Faculty   
  MESSAMORE, Barbara 4389  8108  Associate Professor  D3100 - Abbotsford 
  MILOBAR, David 4375  4375  Associate Professor  D3116 - Abbotsford 
  SCHROEDER, Steven 4131  4131  Associate Professor  D3114 - Abbotsford 
  SHEFFIELD, Scott 4763  4763  Associate Professor  D3104 - Abbotsford 
  SPURLING, Geoffrey 4442  4442  Associate Professor  D3102 - Abbotsford 
  TALLENTIRE, Jenea Email Contact    Instructor   
  UNGAR, Molly 4764  4764  Associate Professor  D3112 - Abbotsford 
  VICTOR, Wenona 2834  2834  Instructor  A1421 - CEP 


Hope Campus 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  VANDEPOL, Michelle 604 869-9991    Hope Centre Coordinator  H113 - Hope 


Human Resources 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A263 ABBY, Meeting Room 4408    Meeting Room  A263 - Abbotdsford 
  A288 ABBY, Spare 4429      A288 - Abbotsford 
  A288 ABBY, HR Front Desk 4554  4554    A288 - Abbotsford 
  BUAL, Mo 4534  4534  Director of Health, Safety & Wellness  A288a - Abbotsford 
  COREAU, Laurie 4014  4014  Health & Disability Coordinator  A288p - Abbotsford 
  DYCK, Debbie 4653  4653  Officer, Pensions and Benefits  A288m - Abbotsford 
  ENGEN, Shelley 4145  4145  HRIS Specialist  A288 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Human Resources 604 854-1538    Abbotsford  A288 - Abbotsford 
  GOSSELIN, Michele 4192  4192  Assistant, Employee Contracts  A288b - Abbotsford 
  GREWAL, Raman 4343  4343  Officer, Health, Saftey & Wellness  A288 - Abbotsford 
  GREWAL, Brittany 4439  4439  Coordinator, Classification & Evaluation  A288b - Abbotsford 
  GRIFFITHS, Diane 4596  4596  Associate Vice President, Human Resources  A288d - Abbotsford 
  HICKS, Dianne 4692  4692  Director  A288f - Abbotsford 
  JOHNSTON, Shawn 4509  4509  Legal Counsel, Labour and Employment  A265 - Abbotsford 
  KWAK, Lisa 6353  6353  Compensation & Contracts Manager  A288c - Abbotsford 
  NEWBERY, Lee 5133  5133  Professional Development Assistant  A288 - Abbotsford 
  PEARSON, Mark 4021  4021  Manager, Recruitment Services  A288k - Abbotsford 
  PONICH, Kerri 4127  4127  Learning & Development Coordinator  A288j - Abbotsford 
  ROZENEK, Tara 4536  4536  Advisor, Recruitment Services  A288h - Abbotsford 
  RUDDICK, Valerie 4141  4141  Employee Contracts Analyst  A288 - Abbotsford 
  SCARROW, Nancy 4065  4065  Executive Assistant, Associate Vice President  A288e - Abbotsford 
  WONG, Amara 4554  4554  Human Resources Assistant  A288 - Abbotsford 


Human Rights & Conflict Resolution Office 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  WHITE, Kim 4660  4660  Human Rights Advisor  A267 - Abbotsford 


I

Indigenous Affairs Office 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  HARDMAN, Shirley 2615  2615  Senior Advisor on Indigenous Affairs  A1419 - CEP 
  MEIRAMBAVEV, Yerzhan 4078    Workstudy - Indigenous Affairs Office  B314a - Abbotsford 


Indigenous Student Centre 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1420 CEP, Spare 2230      A1420 - Abbotsford 
  A1448 CEP, Spare 2845    Instructor  A1448 - CEP 
  A1448 CEP, Spare 2497    Instructor  A1448 - CEP 
  ANDREWS, Lorna 2619  2619  Director  A1441 - CEP 
  CHARLIE, Josephine 2473  2473  Aboriginal Activities & Cultural Assistant  A1443 - CEP 
  GARDNER, Eddie 2245    Elder in Residence  A1446 - CEP 
  MALLOWAY, Elaine 2835  2835  Departmental Assistant  A1444 - CEP 
  NEEL, Theresa 2245  9032  Elder in Residence  A1446 - CEP 
  PETERS, Betty 4069  4069  Departmental Assistant  S1113a - Abbotsford 


Information Technology Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A0007a CEP, Tech Rm 5310  5310  Tech Room - CEP  A0007a - CEP 
  A0026 CEP, Comm. Room 2390      A0026 - CEP 
  AKSENTSEV, Felix 4618  4618  Manager, IT Applications  B244b - Abbotsford 
  ANDERSON, Dave 4629  4629  Team Lead, IT Servers  B244h - Abbotsford 
  B241 ABBY, ITS Service Desk 4610  4610  Service Desk  B241 - Abbotsford 
  B247 ABBY, Tech Bench 4168      B247 - Abbotsford 
  B247c ABBY, Spare 4308      B247c - Abbotsford 
  BRAR, Paul 4150  4150  Service Desk Analyst  B241 - Abbotsford 
  CARTER, Christine On Leave  4600  Analyst, Voice Communications  B244k - Abbotsford 
  DANIEL, Bryan 4549  4549  Manager, IT Infrastructure  B244c - Abbotsford 
  EVANS, Tracy 4329  4329  Coordinator, IT Service Desk  B244 - Abbotsford 
  FRIESEN, Kerry 5109  5109  Web Applications Analyst  B244 - Abbotsford 
  G210 ABBY, Lab Monitor 4245      G210 - Abbotsford 
  G210a ABBY, Spare 4778      G210a - Abbotsford 
  GAO, Jessica 4032  4032  Database Administrator  B244q - Abbotsford 
  GOLDSTEIN, Gidu 4717  4717  Systems Analyst  B244s - Abbotsford 
  HARCOTT, Robyn 4666  4666  Team Lead, Web Applications  B244u - Abbotsford 
  HOPE, Judi 4381  4381  Service Desk Analyst  B241 - Abbotsford 
  JOHANNESSON, Ashley 4650  4650  Departmental Assistant  B244a - Abbotsford 
  JONES, Christopher 4566  4566  Analyst, IT Security  B244t - Abbotsford 
  KLESH, Kari 4003  4003  Analyst, IT Systems  B244n- Abbotsford 
  L117 CLEARBROOK, Comm Room 6322      L117 - Clearbrook 
  LAI, Caroline 4144  4144  Analyst, IT Support  B244 - Abbotsford 
  LAMOUR, Verlaine 4428  4428  Programmer Analyst  B244 - Abbotsford 
  LEE, Darin 4664  4664  Chief Information Officer  B244f - Abbotsford 
  NAUMOV, Alexander 6360  6360  Team Lead, IT Networks  B244e - Abbotsford 
  POPESCU, Melania 4463  4463  IT Deployment Coordinator  B244 - Abbotsford 
  RAJEEV, Rahul 4217  4217  Network Analyst  B244 - Abbotsford 
  RAPOPORT, Egor 5130  5130  Analyst, IT Support  B244 - Abbotsford 
  RAPOPORT, Boris 4281  4281  Systems Analyst  B244r - Abbotsford 
  RASQUINHA, Peter 4356  4356  Programmer Analyst  B244 - Abbotsford 
  SANTA CRUZ, Larry 4170  4170  Analyst, IT Network  B244 - Abbotsford 
  SANTIAGO, Sylvia 4274  4274  Analyst, IT Server  B244m - Abbotsford 
  SCHLOSSER, Shane 4007  4007  Team Lead, IT Systems  B244j - Abbotsford 
  TRAVASSOS, Susan 2601  2601  Analyst, IT Support  A1101b - CEP 
  VAN DE LIGT, Bill 4737  4737  Analyst, IT Support  B244 - Abbotsford 
  VOINICIUC, Tatiana 4734  4734  Web Developer  B244 - Abbotsford 
  WILKINSON, Bryan 4672  4672  Manager, IT Support Services  B244d - Abbotsford 
  WONG, Ken 4751  4751  Analyst, IT Systems  B247b - Abbotsford 


Institutional Research and Integrated Planning 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ALARY, Donna 6344  6344  Manager, Enrolment Planning  T125 - Abbotsford 
  DVORACEK, Vladimir 4637  4637  Associate Vice-President  G290L - Abbotsford 
  G290b ABBY, Spare 4786      G290b - Abbotsford 
  G290f ABBY, Spare 4744      G290f - Abbotsford 
  HINCKS, Casandra 5110  5110  Institutional Research & Program Reviews Assistant  G290 - Abbotsford 
  MULDER, Theresa 4154  4154  Senior Research Analyst  G290b - Abbotsford 
  NEVILL, Max 4321  4321  Research Analyst  G290b - Abbotsford 
  SINGH, Bhupinder 6356  6356  Developer  G290g - Abbotsford 
  WHITE, Lisa 4051  4051  Senior Research Analyst  G290e - Abbotsford 


International Education 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ARCAND, Bev 4152  4152  Assistant, International Student Services  B223a - Abbotsford 
  ASCANIO, Ricardo 4318  4318  IT Specialist  T107 - Abbotsford 
  BERTRAM, Kara 2474  2474  Coordinator, Contract Training & Study Tour  A1328 - CEP 
  BH223a ABBY, Spare 5195    Student Programs Facilitator  BH223a - Abbotsford 
  CARR, Leah 4739  4739  Liaison, Student Accounts  B223qa - Abbotsford 
  CHAPMAN, Sue 4752  4752  Liaison, Student Medical & Work Permit  B223b - Abbotsford 
  DAVIES, Karen 4357  4357  ESL Liaison  B223j - Abbotsford 
  DEOL, Jag 4361  4361  Study Abroad Coordinator  B223m - Abbotsford 
  DHALIWAL, Anoop 4646  8034  International Student Support Assistant  B223v - Abbotsford 
  DONOHUE, Renata 4813  4813  Administrative Assistant to the Directors  BH223b - Abbotsford 
  FAX, International Education 604 855-7153    Abbotsford  BH223 - Abbotsford 
  FRESCHI, Dea 4662  4662  Director  B223f - Abbotsford 
  KAUSHAL, Sunita 4188  4188  Assistant, International Marketing Services  B223b - Abbotsford 
  LABBE, Darlene 4544  4544  Assistant, International Student Services  B223a - Abbotsford 
  LAIRD, Chelsey 4437  4437  Coordinator, Global Engagement Programming  B223q - Abbotsford 
  LO, Priscilla 5147  5147  International Education Advisor  B223r - Abbotsford 
  MCGUIRE, David 4663  4663  Executive Director, UFV International  B223g - Abbotsford 
  MERRITT, Nancy 4760  4760  International Admissions Coordinator  B223i - Abbotsford 
  MOLINA, Adaly On Leave  8083  Officer, International Student Support  B223s - Abbotsford 
  PHILIPS, Ravi 6302  6302  Head of International Marketing  B223qb - Abbotsford 
  POTTS, John 6303  6303  Manager, International Partnerships & Programs  B223n - Abbotsford 
  QIAO, Hong 4468  4468  Assistant, Articulation & Registration  B223b - Abbotsford 
  WADHWANI, Prashant 4252  4252  Auxiliary  B223b - Abbotsford 
  WANG, Betty 4097  4097  Manager, International Marketing, China, Taiwan, Singapore  B223h - Abbotsford 
  XI, Simon 4482  4482  International Educational Advisor  B223k - Abbotsford 


J

There are no departments beginning with this letter


K

Kinesiology & Physical Education 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1373 CEP, Spare 2205      A1373 - CEP 
  ANTONISHEN, Kevin 2216  2216  Lab Instructor  A3425 - CEP 
  BERTRAM, Chris 2225  2225  Associate Professor  A1381 - CEP 
  BRANDENBURG, Jason 2217  2217  Associate Professor  A3427 - CEP 
  BREDENHOF, Kim Email Contact    Instructor  A3440 - CEP 
  COUTURE, Lauren 2381  2381  Assistant Professor  A3426 - CEP 
  FRIESEN, Roger 4297  4297  Associate Professor  T101 - Abbotsford 
  GAETZ, Michael 2220  2220  Associate Professor  A3431 - CEP 
  HARPER, David 4492  4492  Associate Professor  D3113 - Abbotsford 
  HODGES, Alastair 2221  2221  Department Head/Assistant Professor  A3441 - CEP 
  HORITA, Leslie Email Contact    Instructor   
  HUNT, Pam 2224  2224  Departmental Assistant  A3443 - CEP 
  JENSEN, Corry 2609  2609  Program Advisor  A3439 - CEP 
  JOHNSTON, Amber 2464  2464  Lab Instructor  A3423 - CEP 
  JUSTIN, Brian 2226  2226  Lab Instructor  A3438 - CEP 
  KEIVER, Kathy 4132  4132  Associate Professor  T103 - Abbotsford 
  LANDOLFI, Emilio 4215  4215  Associate Professor  D3103 - Abbotsford 
  LESSER, Iris Email Contact    Instructor, Limited Term Appointment  A3442 - CEP 
  MOYSE, Ashley Email Contact    Instructor, Limited Term Appointment   
  MURNAGHAN, Chantelle Email Contact    Instructor   
  NIENHUIS, Carl Email Contact    Instructor   
  NYAEME, Bassam Email Contact    Instructor   
  PRITCHARD-ORR, Alison 2219  2219  Associate Professor  A3429 - CEP 
  SHEPPARD, Joanna 2218  2218  Associate Professor  A3428 - CEP 
  SMITH, John Email Contact    Instructor   
  STEPHENSON, Sheryl Email Contact    Instructor   
  THOMSON, Cynthia 2209  2209  Instructor, Limited Term Appointment  A3442 - CEP 
  WILKINSON, Angela Email Contact    Instructor   


L

Library 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1201 CEP, CEP Library 2824    Reference/Circulation Desk  A1201 - CEP 
  A1203 CEP, Trav. Librarian 2268      A1203a - CEP 
  BELL, Colleen 4396  4396  Librarian, Information Literacy & Web Services  G193a - Abbotsford 
  BERGEY, Tracy 4344    Auxiliary Library Technician  G193 - Abbotsford 
  BOOTH, Clarissa 2824    Auxilairy Library Technician  A1201 - CEP 
  BRENNAN, Paula 4678  4678  Inter Library Loans  G193 - Abbotsford 
  BUSCH, Mary 4344    Auxiliary Library Technician  G193 - Abbotsford 
  CHADSEY, Karen On Leave       
  CHO, Jin Hee 4344  4344  Auxiliary Library Technician  G193 - Abbotsford 
  CLINGAN, Marlee 4295  4295  Acquisitions Technician  G280 - Abbotsford 
  COMPEAU, Heather 4096  4096  Librarian, Education  G193 - Abbotsford 
  CRUICKSHANK, Diane 4790  8048  Reference and Instruction Librarian  G193 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Library 604 853-0796    Abbotsford - Public Services  G193 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Library 604 853-8055    Abbotsford - Administration  G270 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Library 604 859-0569    Abbotsford - Technical Services  G289 - Abbotsford 
  G170 ABBY, Abby Library 4545    Abbotsford Library  G170 - Abbotsford 
  G170 LIBRARY, REF. DESK 4221  4221  G170  G170 - Abbotsford 
  G180 ABBY, Scotiabank Lab 4411    G180  G180 - Abbotsford 
  G193 ABBY, Spare 4234    Inter Library Loans  G193 - Abbotsford 
  G250 ABBY, Library Lounge 4415    G250  G250 - Abbotsford 
  G280 ABBY, Spare 4651    Technician-in-Charge, Acquisitions  G280 - Abbotsford 
  G280 ABBY, Spare 4270    Cataloguing Technician  G280 - Abbotsford 
  GIBBS, Susan 4498  4498  Library Technician, Circulation  G170 - Abbotsford 
  GIEBELHAUS, Karen 4691  4691  Administrative Assistant  G270b - Abbotsford 
  GRATTON, Korina 4782  4782  Library Technician, Circulation  G170 - Abbotsford 
  GUZYK, Moira 4202  4202  Technician in Charge, West  G192c - Abbotsford 
  HUGHES, Liz 4269  4269  Cataloguing, Technician in Charge  G280 - Abbotsford 
  ISAAC, Kim 4696  4696  University Librarian  G270c - Abbotsford 
  KARLI, Selena 4790  8066  Reference and Instruction Librarian  G193 - Abbotsford 
  KONKLE, Carol 4218  4218  Interlibrary Loans & Reserves Technician  G193 - Abbotsford 
  KREYE, Genevieve 4275  4275  Library Technician, Serials  G280 - Abbotsford 
  LEGOOD, Heather 4667  4667  Media Reservations  G193 - Abbotsford 
  LI, Hongfei 4268  4268  Systems and Circulation Librarian  G270a - Abbotsford 
  MACDOUGALL, Mary-Anne 4410  4410  Information Services Librarian  G193b - Abbotsford 
  MORRY, Lisa 2471  8008  Reserves/Circulation Technician  A1203 - CEP 
  OLSEN, Leslie 2468  2468  Technician in Charge  A1203 - CEP 
  OU, Hui-Hui 4344    On-Call Reference and Instruction Librarian  G193 - Abbotsford 
  PHILIP, Brenda 4191  4191  Circulation & Data Services Librarian  G193d- Abbotsford 
  ROCHELEAU, Natalie 4344    Librarian (On-call)  G193 - Abbotsford 
  VITALY, Dan 4344    Library Technician  G193a - Abbotsford 
  WARKENTIN, Martin 4460  4460  Copyright Librarian  G240 - Abbotsford 
  WIERDA, Betty 2472  2472  Video Bookings Technician  A1203 - CEP 
  WILSON, Patti 4277  4277  Collections Librarian  G193c - Abbotsford 


Library & Information Technology 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  BROADLEY, Louise Email Contact    Instructor   
  DRAGANI, Noreen 4582  4582  Instructional Assistant  C2454 - Abbotsford 
  GARIEPY, Kenneth 4042  4042  Department Head/Assistant Professor  C2456 - Abbotsford 
  MATIACHUK, Richard Email Contact    Instructor   
  NEIGEL, Christina 4558  4558  Associate Professor  C2452 - Abbotsford 


M

Mathematics & Statistics 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  AFFLECK, Ian 5138  5138  Department Head; Associate Professor  D3047 - Abbotsford 
  CHU, David 4483  4483  Associate Professor  D3107 - Abbotsford 
  CRUICKSHANKS, Pat 6304  6304  Departmental Assistant  D3049 - Abbotsford 
  DEPARTMENT HEAD,     Department Head   
  DHANDE, Karamjit Email Contact    Instructor  T108 - Abbotsford 
  ENDELMAN, Robin 4779  8089  Associate Professor  D3117 - Abbotsford 
  FOTOUHI, Ali 4788  4788  Associate Professor  D3115 - Abbotsford 
  KUCZYNSKA, Anna 4417    Associate Professor  A224d - Abbotsford 
  KUSALIK, Telyn Email Contact    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 
  LI, Ken Email Contact    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 
  LOOTS, Karin Email Contact    Instructor  T108 - Abbotsford 
  LOTEN, Cynthia 4565  4565  Associate Professor  D3079 - Abbotsford 
  MANU, Stan 4701  4701  Assistant Professor  D3051 - Abbotsford 
  MATH CENTRE, 4313  4313  G166  G161 - Abbotsford 
  MILNER, Susan Email Contact    Emeritus Faculty   
  MIMMACK, Gillian 4727  4727  Associate Professor  D3055 - Abbotsford 
  NURUDDIN, Tariq Email Contact    Instructor  D3079 - Abbotsford 
  RODRIGUES-CASTILLO, Jorge Email Contact    Instructor   
  SCHLITT, Greg 4156  4156  Associate Professor  D3053 - Abbotsford 
  SUN, Shaun 4711  4711  Assistant Professor  D3059 - Abbotsford 
  TALVILA, Erik 2524  2524  Associate Professor  A3422 - CEP 
  VANDERLEI, Ben 4259    Assistant Professor  D3057 - Abbotsford 
  YABLONSKY, Eugene Email Contact    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 
  YU, Joseph 4445  4445  Associate Professor  D3059 - Abbotsford 


Meeting Rooms 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1369 CEP, Meeting Room 2223      A1369 - CEP 
  A203b ABBY, Meeting Room 4118      A203b - Abbotsford 
  A225 ABBY, Boardroom 4280      A225 - Abbotsford 
  A2416 CEP, Meeting Room 2411      A2416 - CEP 
  A2428 CEP, Boardroom 2620      A2428 - CEP 
  A263 ABBY, Meeting Room 4408    Meeting Room  A263 - Abbotdsford 
  A291u ABBY, Meeting Room 5119      A291u - Abbotsford 
  A3436 CEP, Meeting Room 2267      A3436 - CEP 
  B133 ABBY, Meeting Room 4181      B133 - Abbotsford 
  B162 ABBY, Meeting Room 4795      B162 - Abbotsford 
  B165a ABBY, Meeting Room 4810      B165a - Abbotsford 
  B211s ABBY, Meeting Room 4783      B211s - Abbotsford 
  B300a ABBY, Meeting Room 4072      B300a - Abbotsford 
  B309e ABBY, Meeting Room 4461    Meeting Room  B309e - Abbotsford 
  B310c ABBY, Meeting Room 4833    Meeting Room  B310c - Abbotsford 
  C1429 ABBY, Meeting Room 4403      C1429 - Abbotsford 
  C2433 ABBY, Meeting Room 4082      C2433 - CEP 
  D203a ABBY, Meeting Room 4237      D203a - Abbotsford 
  T1024 TTC, Boardroom 5419      T1024 - TTC 
  V117 CEP, Meeting Room 2453      V117 - CEP 


Mennonite Studies 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  SCHROEDER, Steven 4131  4131  Coordinator - Mennonite Studies  B158b - Abbotsford 


Mission Campus 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  D131 MISSION, Lounge 7624      D131 - Mission 
  FAX, Mission 604 826-0681    Mission  D133 - Mission 


Modern Languages 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  ARMENGUAL, Francisco 4409    Spanish Seminar Assistant  D222 - Abbotsford 
  ARROLIGA-PIPER, Teresa 4054  4054  Department Head  D3092 - Abbotsford 
  BOLDT, Lisa 4035  4035  Departmental Assistant  D3095 - Abbotsford 
  BRUCKS, Kimiko 4409    Japanese Seminar Assistant  D222 - Abbotsford 
  CAMERON, Alan 4291  4291  Associate Professor  D3090 - Abbotsford 
  D222 ABBY, Spare 4644  4644  Educational Technologist  D222 - Abbotsford 
  DHALIWAL, Sukhpaul Email Contact    Instructor  D222 - Abbotsford 
  HASHEMI, Arezou Email Contact    Instructor   
  IVERSON, Andrew Email Contact    Instructor   
  LAGHZAOUI, Ghizlane 5104  5104  Associate Professor  D3037 - Abbotsford 
  LEE, Helene 4409  8144  French Lab Assistant  D222 - Abbotsford 
  MENAGH, Karli 4035  4035  Departmental Assistant  D3095 - Abbotsford 
  QIAO, Huifang Email Contact    Instructor, Mandarin  D3061 - Abbotsford 
  RODRIGUEZ, Juan Carlos Email Contact    Spanish Instructor  D222 - Abbotsford 
  STEWART, Mary c/o 4035    Halq’eméylem Seminar Assistant   
  SUNAMI, Joe 4190  4190  Associate Professor  D3074 - Abbotsford 
  TRAVERSE, Betty-Joan 4715  4715  Associate Professor  D3086 - Abbotsford 
  ZIMMERMANN, Sabine Email Contact    Instructor, German   


Music 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  PITCHER, John On Leave    Associate Professor  D207 - Abbotsford 
  POH, Lesley On Leave  8311  Departmental Assistant  D3001 - Abbotsford 
  QUICK, Paula Email Contact    Instructor  D3009 - Abbotsford 
  TAYLOR, Niki Email Contact    Instructor  D3009 - Abbotsford 


N

There are no departments beginning with this letter


O

Office of the Registrar 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A1306 CEP, Records 2820      A1306 - CEP 
  A1312 CEP, Registration 2802  2802    A1312 - CEP 
  A1312 CEP, Spare 2296      A1312 - CEP 
  A1312 CEP, Spare 2237      A1312 - CEP 
  A1312 CEP, Spare 2387  2387  Records Assistant  A1312 - CEP 
  AFFLECK, Marlene 4120  4120  Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  B211 ABBY, Spare 4182    Admissions Clerk  B211 - Abbotsford 
  B211 ABBY, Spare 4186    Enrolment Services Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  B211 ABBY, Spare 4364    Enrolment Services Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  B211 ABBY, Room Bookings 4390  4390  Book a room online  B211 - Abbotsford 
  B211 ABBY, Spare 4604    Information Centre Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  B211 ABBY, Spare 4226    Senior Assistant, Enrolment Services  B211 - Abbotsford 
  B211s ABBY, Meeting Room 4783      B211s - Abbotsford 
  BRYCE, Jackie 2803  2803  Manager, Student Accounts  A1308 - CEP 
  BUSS, Jennifer 4187  4187  Admissions Clerk  B211 - Abbotsford 
  CARLSON, Toni 7601  7601  Assistant, Mission Campus  D135 - Mission 
  CAVAN, Sandra 4495  4495  Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  CORBEIL, Nicole 2440  2440  Senior Enrolment Sevices Assistant  A1312 - CEP 
  CORRIVEAU, Kayla 4397  4397  Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  CROFT, Julie 6349  6349  Credential Evaluation Officer  B211w - Abbotsford 
  DALEY, Kim 4230  4230  Senior Assistant, Enrolment Services  B211 - Abbotsford 
  DEN BOESTERD, Nancy 4766  4766  Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  DUARTE, Denise 4363  4363  Assistant, Enrolment Services  B211 - Abbotsford 
  DUNCAN, Susan 7623  7623  Assistant, Mission Campus  D135 - Mission 
  FAX, Oreg 604 853-0138    Abbotsford  B211 - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Oreg 604 858-4779    Chilliwack  A1312 - CEP 
  GIBSON, Lisa 4367  4367  Enrolment Services Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  HADDEN, Karen On Leave  4540  Senior Admissions Assistant  B211h - Abbotsford 
  HARRIS, Elaine 7604  8082  Associate Registrar  D135f - Mission 
  HILTON, Crystal 4314  4314  Scheduling Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  JOHANNESSEN, Joan 7602  7602  Assistant, Mission Campus  D135 - Mission 
  JOHNSTON, David 4504  4504  University Registrar  B211c - Abbotsford 
  KORNELSEN, Tammy 2428  2428  Enrolment Services Assistant  A1312 - CEP 
  KOUWENHOVEN, Lisa 2493  2493  Enrolment Services Assistant  A1312 - CEP 
  LEVESQUE, Michael 6317  6317  Credential Evaluation Officer  B211u - Abbotsford 
  MAHIL, Nisha 4473  4473  Generalist  B211 - Abbotsford 
  MALIK, Akhtar 6365  6365  Associate Registrar, Systems & Schedules  B211d - Abbotsford 
  MARPLES, Delinah 4496  4496  Acting Admissions Coordinator  B211e - Abbotsford 
  MARTIN, Marla 4360  4360  Enrolment Services Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  MURRAY, Marlene 4387  4387  Business and Degree Audit Analyst  B211f - Abbotsford 
  NAGTEGAAL, Carly 4826    Generalist  B211 - Abbotsford 
  NICHOLS, Rowena 4286  4286  Enrolment Services Coordinator  B211b - Abbotsford 
  PAULIN, Susana 4756  4756  Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  PIERCE, Amanda 2387  2387  Records Assistant  A1312 - CEP 
  SHAH, Hardip 6327  6327  Credential Evaluation Officer  B211x - Abbotsford 
  STENERSON, Stephanie 4058  4058  Senior Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 
  THOMSON, Shelaugh 2604  2604  Records and Graduation Officer  A1310 - CEP 
  WARD, Michelle 2804  2804  Records and Graduation Officer  A1310 - CEP 
  WELSH, Joan 4469  4469  Admissions Clerk  B211 - Abbotsford 
  WHITE, Tami 4057  4057  Credential Evaluation Officer  B211v - Abbotsford 
  WHITEHOUSE, Carrie 2502  2502  Assistant, Enrolment Services  A1312 - CEP 
  WHITE-PHIPPS, Vera 4761  4761  Scheduling Officer  B211g - Abbotsford 
  WILSON, Shannon On Leave    Senior Assistant, Enrolment Services  B211 - Abbotsford 
  WISEMAN, Al 4020  4020  University Secretary & Registrar  B303c - Abbotsford 
  WOLF, Rosemary 4458  4458  Admissions Assistant  B211 - Abbotsford 


P

Peace & Conflict Studies 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  SCHROEDER, Steven 4251  4131  Teaching Chair - Peace & Conflict Studies  B158b - Abbotsford 


Philosophy 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  AHMAD, Rana Email Contact    Instructor   
  ANDERSON, Anastasia 4320  4320  Associate Professor  D3091 - Abbotsford 
  BAIER, Glen 2421  9070  Associate Professor  A3453 - CEP 
  BOLDT, Lisa 4035  4035  Departmental Assistant  D3095 - Abbotsford 
  DAVIS, Ethan Email Contact    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 
  HOOLEY, Dan Email Contact    Instructor  D3012 - Abbotsford 
  MENAGH, Karli 4035  4035  Departmental Assistant  D3095 - Abbotsford 
  MORGAN, Jeff 4684  8178  Associate Professor  D3087 - Abbotsford 
  RAABE, Peter 4758  8296  Associate Professor  D3089 - Abbotsford 
  ROSALES, Alirio Email Contact    Instructor   
  T131 ABBY, Spare 4197    Department Head; Assistant Professor  T131 - Abbotsford 
  THOMAS, Brian Email Contact    Instructor   


Physics 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A353a ABBY, Physics Workroom 4421      A353a - Abbotsford 
  AWOTWI-PRATT, Barton Email Contact    Adjunct Professor   
  BADRAGAN, Iulian Email Contact    Adjunct Professor   
  BADRAGAN, Genoveva Email Contact    Adjunct Professor   
  BUKER, John Email Contact    Lab Instructor  A361b - Abbotsford 
  CHIZMA, Jeff Email Contact    Department Head; Assistant Professor  B330 - Abbotsford 
  COOPER, Tim 4456  4456  Associate Professor  B336 - Abbotsford 
  DOWEDOFF, Stephen Email Contact    Lab Instructor   
  FURSE, Russ Email Contact    Lab Instructor   
  HARNETT, Derek On Leave  4587  Associate Professor  B336 - Abbotsford 
  HERMAN, Carmen 4757  8152  Lab Instructor  A361b - Abbotsford 
  HOWELL, Derek Email Contact    Instructor   
  HUGHES, Myra 6345  6345  Departmental Assistant  B343 - Abbotsford 
  KLEIV, Robin 4850  4850  Instructor, Limited Term Appointment  T106 - Abbotsford 
  KRAHN, Jeff Email Contact    Instructor, Limited Term Appointment   
  LONG, Lin 4238  4238  Associate Professor  B330 - Abbotsford 
  MALLAKZADEH, Mohammad Email Contact    Instructor   
  MULHERN, Peter 4622  4622  Associate Professor/Engineering Transfer Program Head  B342 - Abbotsford 
  RAMASEHAN, Ramani Email Contact    Adjunct Professor   
  TAYLOR, Norm 4225  4225  Lab Instructor  A361b - Abbotsford 
  WOODBURY, Jonathan Email Contact    Instructor   


Political Science 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  AKUFFO, Edward 4444  8072  Department Head; Assistant Professor  D3085 - Abbotsford 
  BOLDT, Lisa 4035  4035  Departmental Assistant  D3095 - Abbotsford 
  DART, Ron 4319  4319  Associate Professor  D3083 - Abbotsford 
  FAST, Scott c/o 4035    Instructor   
  KOPAS, Paul c/o 4035    Instructor   
  MACDONALD, Fiona 4173  4173  Instructor  D3093 - Abbotsford 
  MAGNUSSON, Rachel Email Contact    Instructor  D3081 - Abbotsford 
  MENAGH, Karli 4035  4035  Departmental Assistant  D3095 - Abbotsford 
  TELFORD, Hamish 4425  4425  Associate Professor  D3081 - Abbotsford 


Presidents Office 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  EVERED, Dr. Mark 4505  4505  President and Vice-Chancellor  B303b - Abbotsford 
  FAX, President 604 853-7341    Abbotsford  B303 - Abbotsford 
  GLUM, Darlene 4015  4015  Assistant  B303 - Abbotsford 
  SMITH, Jill 4608  4608  Executive Assistant  B303a - Abbotsford 


Pride Network 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  PRIDE, Network     Coordinator   


Print Services 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  CHISHOLM, Liz 2382  2382  Reprographic Technician  W101 - CEP 
  D122a ABBY, Quick Print 4682      D122a - Abbotsford 
  JOAKIM, Chris 2385  2385  Manager, Print Services  W101a - CEP 
  KOOYMAN, Holly 4682  4682  Reprographic Technician  D122a - Abbotsford 
  SIDHU, Rupi 2383  2383  Senior Reprographic Technician  W101b - CEP 
  W101 CEP, Printshop 2382  2382    W101 - CEP 


Program Reviews Office 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  CAIN, Heidi 4656  4656  Program Review Facilitator  G290d - Abbotsford 


Provost & Vice President, Academic 
  Name Local V-Mail Title Office #
  A3401 CEP, Trav. Staff 2213      A3401 - CEP 
  A3407 CEP, Trav. Dean 2805      A3407 - CEP 
  B300a ABBY, Meeting Room 4072      B300a - Abbotsford 
  DAVIS, Eric 4630  4630  Provost & Vice President, Academic  B300b - Abbotsford 
  FAX, Provost & Vice President, Academic 604 853-7341    Abbotsford  B303 - Abbotsford 
  FOWLER, Lori 6357  6357  Program Development Assistant  B314e - Abbotsford 
  HITCHENS, Nicole 4642  4642  Executive Assistant  B300c - Abbotsford 
  MURRAY, Sylvie 4515  4515  Coordinator, Program Development  B314d - Abbotsford