Summer 2018 Exam Schedule

EXAM DATES:                    FULL semester      Exam period > Aug 1 -10 includes Saturday August 4 - NO EXAMS AUGUST 6TH
                                                             EARLY semester  
Exam period >June 20 -23 includes Saturday June 23
                                                             LATE semester    
Exam period > Aug 22 - 25 includes Saturday Aug 25

COURSE SECTION CRN Date TIME Location INSTRUCTOR INFO
ANTH102 ON1 50002 03-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-217 CHRISTINE ELSEY CHANGED:
Date, Time
ANTH111 ON1 50003 01-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABA-259 CHRISTINE ELSEY CHANGED:
Date
ANTH130 ON1 50117 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-217 NICOLA MOONEY
BIO 105 ON1 50004 04-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-212 JUSTIN LEE
BIO 105 ON2 50451 02-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-217 DEBBIE WHEELER ADDED
BIO 105 ON3 50462 02-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-212 BARNABE ASSOGBA ADDED
BIO 111 AB1 50007 09-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-217 DEBBIE WHEELER
BIO 112 AB1 50010 07-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 ALAN REID
BIO 202 AB1 50011 07-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-305 CARLOS LEON GUEVARA
BIO 210 AB1 50012 10-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-104 ALAN REID
BIO 220 AB1 50013 08-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-416 JESPER JOHANSEN
BIO 310 AB1 50119 -- SHARON GILLIES NO EXAM
BIO 380 AB1 50014 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-362 GREGORY SCHMALTZ
BIO 416 AB1 50120 -- SHARON GILLIES NO EXAM
BIO 420T AB1 50018 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-212 JENNIFER BARRETT
BIO 421JJ IC1 50019 -- SHARON GILLIES NO EXAM
BIO 421KK IC1 50020 -- SHARON GILLIES NO EXAM
BUS 100 AB1 50121 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-421 SUZAN BEATTIE
BUS 100 AB2 50023 23-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-421 SUZAN BEATTIE CHAGNED
Date, Time, Room
BUS 120 AB1 50122 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-213 HARLEEN KAUR
BUS 143 AB1 50124 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 ROBERT ANDERSON
BUS 144 AB1 50125 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABC-1420 JILLENE MARLOWE
BUS 144 AB2 50126 20-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-305 TILLIE PARMAR
BUS 160 AB1 50127 22-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-223 ASEEM SOHAL CHANGED:
Room
BUS 160 AB2 50128 21-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-217 TRISH BLONDIN CHANGED:
Room
BUS 160 AB3 50352 02-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-223 GARY SCHMIDT
BUS 160 ON1 50129 21-Jun-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-223 COLLEEN GINGERICH
BUS 201 AB1 50130 20-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-362 KISHORE ANAND
BUS 203 AB1 50132 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-305 LIZ WIEBE
BUS 203 AB2 50133 20-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-213 KIRSTEN ROBERTSON
BUS 221 AB1 50134 -- MARK BREEDVELD NO EXAM
BUS 226 AB1 50135 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-223 SONIA GUPTA CHANGED:
Room
BUS 247 AB1 50137 20-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-416 JILLENE MARLOWE
BUS 249 AB1 50138 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-259 KARIN LOOTS
BUS 261 AB1 50139 20-Jun-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-104 GERALD PALMER
BUS 261 AB2 50140 21-Jun-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-104 VINCENT KERAMAT
BUS 320 AB1 50024 08-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 RONNIE GAO CHANGED
Date, Time, Room
BUS 324 AB1 50141 -- MORNA FRASER NO EXAM
BUS 344 AB1 50142 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-212 KEITH LOWNIE
BUS 345 AB1 50143 23-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-305 JILLENE MARLOWE
BUS 346 AB1 50144 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-213 KEITH LOWNIE
BUS 349 AB1 50145 21-Jun-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 NIK VENEMA
BUS 349 AB2 50371 22-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-362 QUAN CHENG
BUS 349 AB3 50411         CHANGED:
CANCELLED
BUS 349 IS1 50529 22-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABC-1427  NIK VENEMA ADDED
BUS 403 AB1 50146 -- MIKE IVANOF NO EXAM
BUS 403 AB2 50427 -- MARK LEE NO EXAM
BUS 404 AB1 50147 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-136 RON ZITRON
CHEM113 AB1 50151 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 JASON THOMAS
CHEM114 AB1 50255 22-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 VINAY CHOYTUN
CHEM213 AB1 50152 20-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-362 PEDRO MONTOYA-PELAEZ
CIS 100 AB1 50153 21-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-242 KEVIN RENSO CHANGED:
Room
CIS 110 AB1 50154 22-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-223 ASEEM SOHAL CHANGED:
Room
CIS 110 AB2 50155 21-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-217 TRISH BLONDIN CHANGED:
Room
CIS 110 AB3 50350 02-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-223 GARY SCHMIDT
CIS 110 ON1 50156 21-Jun-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-223 COLLEEN GINGERICH
CIS 145 AB1 50025 10-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-421 KYUNG JAE LEE
CIS 145 AB2 50026 03-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 PETER VALADKHAN
CIS 190 AB1 50158 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-266 JERRY ANG
CIS 192 AB1 50376 01-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-104 CORY LANGFORD
CIS 497F AB1 50159 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-217 MANDEEP PANNU
COMP125 AB1 50163 20-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABC-1420 JERRY ANG
COMP125 AB2 50349 08-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 JERRY ANG
COMP150 AB1 50164 22-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-104 TALIA Q
COMP152 IS1 50490 22-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-104 TALIA Q
COMP155 AB1 50165 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-204 ASEEM SOHAL CHANGED:
Room
COMP251 AB1 50166 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 STEVEN PEARCE
COMP381 AB1 50167 22-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-226 GABRIEL MURRAY
CRIM100 AB1 50038 09-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 JONATHON HEIDT
CRIM100 AB2 50039 09-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 JONATHON HEIDT
CRIM103 AB1 50040 08-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-104 RICHARD KONARSKI
CRIM104 AB1 50041 04-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 RAEGAN HEIDT
CRIM105 AB1 50042       RAEGAN HEIDT CHANGED:
NO EXAM
CRIM105 AB2 50043       RAEGAN HEIDT CHANGED:
NO EXAM
CRIM212 ON1 50044 07-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-140 SHELLEY COLE
CRIM212 ON2 50404 07-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-140 SHELLEY COLE
CRIM230 AB1 50046 01-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-140 SIMON THOMSON CHANGED:
Date
CRIM251 AB1 50047 10-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 CHARNPAL KINGRA
CRIM251 AB2 50403 04-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-301 MIKE TRUMP
CRIM410J AB1 50048 -- MARK LALONDE NO EXAM
CRIM412 AB1 50050 09-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-213 MIKE TRUMP
ECON100 AB1 50168 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-259 JOSH BOITNOTT
ECON100 AB2 50357 09-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 SHEILA FAGNAN
ECON101 AB1 50169 20-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 MIKE SOLYOM
ECON226 AB1 50170 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-223 SONIA GUPTA CHANGED:
Room
ECON307 AB1 50171 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABC-1420 MIKE SOLYOM
ECON349 AB1 50172 21-Jun-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 NIK VENEMA
ECON349 AB2 50372 22-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-362 QUAN CHENG
ECON349 AB3 50412         CHANGED:
CANCELLED
ENGL105 AB1 50055 -- MICHELLE SUPERLE NO EXAM
ENGL105 AB2 50056 08-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 E MACDONALD-MURRAY
ENGL105 AB3 50057 02-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABA-212 LORETTE CLEMENT-SMITH
ENGL105 AB4 50058 10-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABC-1427 E MACDONALD-MURRAY
ENGL105 AB5 50059 SEE INSTRUCTOR
ENGL105 ON1 50060 03-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-259  HELENE LITTMANN ADDED
ENGL108 AB1 50177 -- ANDREW GUTTERIDGE NO EXAM
ENGL120 AB1 50178 23-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 CARL PETERS
ENGL206 AB1 50062 09-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-301 JOCELYN COATES
ENGL280 AB1 50063 -- MICHELLE SUPERLE NO EXAM
ENGL312 AB1 50064 -- MELISSA WALTER NO EXAM
ENGL335 AB1 50065 -- KAREN SELESKY NO EXAM
ENGL356 AB1 50066 -- CEILIDH HART NO EXAM
FREN101 AB1 50183 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-416 RENEE HAMILTON CLARK
GEOG103 AB1 50190 20-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-217 JONATHAN HUGHES
GEOG103 AB2 50407 21-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 JONATHAN HUGHES
GEOG105 AB1 50191 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-104 STEVEN MARSH
GEOG130 ON1 50192 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-226 JOHN BELEC
HIST101 AB1 50197 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-362 BARBARA MESSAMORE
HIST115 AB1 50257 24-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 DANIEL KWAN
HIST242 ON1 50199 23-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 ON-LINE-UFV IAN ROCKSBOROUGH-SMITH
HIST321 AB1 50200 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABC-1427 SCOTT SHEFFIELD
HIST396Q AB1 50201 -- IAN ROCKSBOROUGH-SMITH NO EXAM
HIST397R AB1 50258 23-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-104 LARISSA HORNE
HSER120 AB2 50072 08-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-305 JANET DOYLE
HSER160 AB1 50203 20-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABC-1420 JEFFREY WOOD
HSER160 CT1 50204 20-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABC-1420 JEFFREY WOOD
KPE 103 AB1 50074 10-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-104 IRIS LESSER
KPE 160 AB1 50075 07-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-261 MICHAEL CAPOBIANCO
KPE 160 ON1 50210 22-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 DAVID HARPER
KPE 161 AB1 50211 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-416 MICHAEL CAPOBIANCO
KPE 163 CH1 50431 20-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 CEP-CEPA-2209 IRIS LESSER
KPE 170 AB1 50080 09-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 LESLIE HORITA
KPE 261 AB1 50358 21-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-104 LAUREN COUTURE
KPE 268 ON1 50435 10-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 CEP-CEPA-2215 CHRISTOPHER BERTRAM
KPE 365 ON1 50212 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 CEP-CEPA-2215 ALISON PRITCHARD-ORR
KPE 490G AB1 50430 22-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-416 LAUREN COUTURE
KPE 490H CH1 50213 20-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 CEP-CEPA-2207 MICHAEL GAETZ
LIBT145 ON1 50214 20-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-226 KENNETH GARIEPY
LIBT230 AB1 50215 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-226 CHRISTINA NEIGEL
MACS201 AB1 50354 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 ERIC SPALDING
MACS201 AB2 50395 20-Jun-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 ERIC SPALDING
MACS460 AB1 50217 23-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-104 DARREN BLAKEBOROUGH
MATH111 AB1 50085 02-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 JOSEPH YU
MATH112 AB1 50086 04-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-104 JOSEPH YU
MATH125 AB1 50259 22-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 ROBIN ENDELMAN
MATH140 AB1 50260 24-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 ROBIN ENDELMAN
MATH141 AB1 50087 02-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 JOSEPH YU
MUSC201 AB1 50355 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 ERIC SPALDING
MUSC201 AB2 50396 20-Jun-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 ERIC SPALDING
PHIL100 AB1 50218 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 JEFFREY MORGAN
PHIL100 AB2 50219 23-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-217 ETHAN DAVIS CHANGED:
Date,Time,Room
PHIL100 AB3 50261 22-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-104 ETHAN DAVIS
PHIL100 AB4 50418 23-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-217 ETHAN DAVIS
PHIL110 AB1 50088 -- DAN HOOLEY NO EXAM
PHIL240 AB1 50220 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 JEFFREY MORGAN
POSC110 AB1 50222 -- HAMISH TELFORD NO EXAM
POSC110 AB2 50419 -- HAMISH TELFORD NO EXAM
PSYC101 AB1 50223 -- KIM STRIEBEL NO EXAM
PSYC101 AB2 50089 01-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 AMANDEEP BASSI CHANGED:
Date, Room
PSYC101 AB3 50090 07-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-104 DILJOT KAUR .
PSYC101 AB4 50224 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-234 BRYAN NADEAU
PSYC101 CT1 50225 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-234 BRYAN NADEAU
PSYC101 ON1 50226 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 ON-LINE-UFV KIM STRIEBEL
PSYC102 AB1 50227 20-Jun-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-140 ALICIA SPIDEL
PSYC102 AB2 50091 07-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-132 BRYAN NADEAU
PSYC102 ON1 50092 09-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABA-302 ZOE DENNISON
PSYC110 AB1 50093 08-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 DIANNE CRISP
PSYC110 AB2 50094 08-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-140 DIANNE CRISP
PSYC110 AB3 50434 08-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-261 BRYAN NADEAU
PSYC202 AB1 50097 03-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-104 RICHARD LEGRAND
PSYC221 AB1 50098 -- RICHARD LEGRAND NO EXAM
PSYC241 AB1 50228 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-210 ALARD MALEK
PSYC250 ON1 50099 09-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-104 LESLEY JESSIMAN
PSYC306 AB1 50101 -- DONNA JAHANGIR-TAFRESHI NO EXAM
PSYC325 AB1 50102 -- RICHARD LEGRAND NO EXAM
PSYC357 ON1 50104 04-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABB-140 LESLEY JESSIMAN
PSYC371 AB1 50229 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-213 CANDACE TAYLOR
PSYC386 AB1 50105 07-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-217 JOSEPH COMEAU
PSYC386 AB2 50414 07-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABB-132 JOSEPH COMEAU
PUNJ211 AB1 50429 20-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-234 PRABHSHARANBIR SINGH
SOC 101 AB1 50231 23-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABB-132 STEPHEN PIPER
SOC 101 AB2 50356 10-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-213 LEAH BISHOP
SOC 265 AB1 50232 20-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-104 LEAH BISHOP
SOC 331 ON1 50106 01-Aug-2018 ON-LINE-UFV ELIZABETH DENNIS SEE INSTRUCTOR
SOC 331 ON2 50398 01-Aug-2018 ON-LINE-UFV ELIZABETH DENNIS SEE INSTRUCTOR
SOC 399M ON1 50233 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-217 GRAHAM COOK
SOC 399M ON2 50397 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-217 GRAHAM COOK
SOC 460 AB1 50234 23-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-104 DARREN BLAKEBOROUGH
SOWK110 AB1 50235 -- LISA MOY NO EXAM
SOWK210 AB1 50262       LAURIE SCHULZ CHANGED:
CANCELLED
SOWK301 AB1 50236 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-119 LARRY DEPOW
SOWK301 AB2 50460 23-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-134 LARRY DEPOW
SOWK404 AB1 50107 08-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-261 NATASHA FILES
SOWK404 AB2 50108 08-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-104 NATASHA FILES
SOWK450 AB1 50109       MUNIR VELJI CHANGED:
NO EXAM
SOWK490 AB1 50263 22-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-261 JEFFREY WOOD
SPAN101 AB1 50240 21-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-221 TERESA ARROLIGA-PIPER
STAT104 AB1 50241 22-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-223 GILLIAN MIMMACK
STAT104 AB2 50110 03-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-204 KARAMJIT DHANDE
STAT104 AB3 50242 20-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABA-302 LONGLONG HUANG
STAT104 AB4 50410 08-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABD-223 KEN LI CHANGED:
Room
STAT106 AB1 50243 20-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-302 SHAUN SUN
STAT106 AB2 50111 01-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-204 KARAMJIT DHANDE
STAT106 AB3 50244 21-Jun-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-302 SHAUN SUN
STAT106 AB4 50264 24-Aug-2018 14:00 - 17:00 AB-ABA-302 KARAMJIT DHANDE
STAT106 AB5 50406 01-Aug-2018 19:00 - 22:00 AB-ABD-223 KEN LI CHANGED:
Date, Room
STAT106 AB6 50446 22-Aug-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABD-223 KEN LI CHANGED:
Room
THEA111 AB1 50245 -- ANNA GRIFFITH NO EXAM
THEA112 AB1 50246 -- BRUCE KIRKLEY NO EXAM
THEA307 AB1 50247 20-Jun-2018 09:00 - 12:00 AB-ABC-1426 PARJAD SHARIFI