Return to campus — information and updates »

Board of Governors

Past chairs

Past UFV Board Chairs
Doug Hamilton April 22, 1974 - January 31, 1979
Betty Meagher February 1, 1979 - January 31, 1982
Ross Belsher February 1, 1982 - August 31, 1984
Bill Harris September 1, 1984 - June 4, 1987
John Wiens June 10, 1987 - April 30, 1990
Brian Minter September 11, 1990 - July 31, 1994
Dr. Noel Hall September 13, 1994 - July 31, 1999
Phyllis Stenson October 13, 1999 - January 31, 2002
Rob Nicklom February 15, 2002 - July 23, 2008
Rod Thomson    July 24, 2008 - June 30, 2011
Laurence R. Stinson July 1, 2011 - July 31, 2013
Barry Delaney August 1, 2013 - June 18, 2016
John Pankratz June 18, 2016 to July 31, 2019
Justin P. Goodrich August 1, 2019 to March 27, 2020
Nash N.S. Gill March 27, 2020 to July 31, 2020 (Interim Chair)

Contact Us