SLG Supported Courses & Session Meeting Times

Fall 2018

*Note: Times and locations are subject to change. 

  • Please refer back to website for the most up to date information.
  • Office hours are in C 1007.
  • The content covered in sessions is from supported sections ONLY (noted below).

HEALTH SCIENCE

Description

KPE 170 lab C#A,B,C
with Joleen

Tue 2:30-3:50 CEPA 2207
Wed 2:30-3:50 CEPA 1354

Office hour- Thurs 10:00-11:00

Description

KPE 270 CH1
with Jeevan

Tue 1:00-2:20 CEPA 1360
Thu 4:00-5:20 CEPA 1424

Office hour- Wed 11:30-12:30

Description

KPE 170 lab A#A, A#B
with Michael

Tues 4:00-5:20 C1423
Thurs 2:30-3:50 B133(*B121 Sept 27
Oct 4, 25, Nov 1;A233 Oct 11,18, Nov8
A402 Nov 15, 22,29)

Office hour-Thurs 11:30-12:30

Description

KPE 170 lec CH1
with Samreet

Mon 4:00-5:20 CEPA 1314

Tue 4:00-5:20 CEPA 1314


Office hour-Wed  3:30-4:30

Description

KPE 163 CH1, CH3
with Tyler

Wed  2:30-3:50 A 402
Thur 1:00-2:20 CEPA 2209

Office hour- Tues 1:00-2:00

Description

KPE 170 lab A#C, A#D
with Ajeet

Thurs 11:30-12:50 A264
Fri 2:30-3:50 A264

Office hour- Tues 12:30-1:30

BUSINESS

Description

ECON 101 AB1 
with Krystal

Mon 1:00-2:20 A300
Wed 10:00-11:20 D139

Office hour-Mon 2:30-3:30

Description

BUS 143 AB5, AB6
with Cole

Mon 11:30-12:50 A360
Wed 11:30-12:50 (Sept 19, Oct 17,
Nov 28 C1429; Sept 26, Oct 3,10,24,
Nov 21 B121;Oct 31,Nov 7,14 A254)

Office hour- Mon 1:00-2:00

Description

BUS 144 AB1, AB2
with Ian

Tue 4:00-5:20 C1421
Wed 1:00-2:20 D215 (*A254 Nov 14)

Office hour- Mon 1:30-2:30

MATH & STATS

Description

MATH 141 AB1
with Alex

Wed 4:00-5:20 A254
Fri 1:00-2:20 A254

Office hour-Thurs 3:00-4:00

STAT 106 AB4, AB5
with Jasmin

Mon 2:30-3:50 D 217
(*C1424 Dec 3)
Wed 2:30-3:50 A305
(*B121 Oct 3, 31, Nov 28)

Office hour-Mon 11:30-12:30

Description

MATH 111 AB6, CH1
with Tanner

Mon 4:00-5:20 A254
Wed 10:00-11:20 CEPA 2201
(*Oct 24 A2428, Oct 31 A2201)

Office hour- Thurs 2:30-3:30

Description

MATH 111 AB1/5/7
with Kennedy

Wed 11:30-12:50 A360
Thurs 2:30-3:50 D225

Office hour-Mon 2:30-3:30

Description

MATH 111 AB3, AB4
with Isabelle

Wed 10:00-11:20 A352
Thurs 1:00-2:20 C1426

Office hour- Thurs 2:30-3:30

Description

MATH 111 AB2
with Tim

Tue 11:30-12:50 A264
Thurs 10:00-11:20 A310

Office hour-Thur 8:30-9:30

SCIENCES

Description

BIO 111 AB4 AB6
with Ajdin

Mon 1:00-2:20 A416
Wed 11:30-12:50 C1421

Office hour- Thur 11:30-12:30

Description

CHEM 113 AB1
with Samim

Tue 11:30-12:50  A421
Fri 10:00-11:20 A210

Office hour-Tues 10:00-11:00

Description

CHEM 113 AB4
with Cheyanne

Mon 11:30-12:50 C 1424
Tue 1:00-2:20 A300

Office hour-Thurs 10:30-11:30

Description

‌CHEM 113 AB2
with Jordan

Mon 10:00-11:20 C1015
(*Oct 15 C1424)
Thurs 2:30-3:50 A235
(*Oct 4,Nov1,22,29 A233)

Office hour- Mon 2:30-3:30

Description

CHEM 213 AB1, AB2
with Aisa

Tue 1:00-2:20 A233
Thurs 10:00-11:20 A 261
(*C1429 Sept 13,Oct 4,Nov1;
A261 Oct 11-25,Nov 8-29)

Office hour- Wed 2:30-3:30

Description

CHEM 213 AB4
with Mark

Mon 2:30-3:50 A300 (Oct 15 B133
Nov 19 C1424)
Wed 10:00-11:20 A315

 

Office hour- Wed 2:30-3:30

Description

CHEM 213 AB2, AB3
with Kylie

Mon 4:00-5:20 C1423
Thurs 1:00-2:20 A235
(Oct 4,Nov 1 A233)

Office hour- Tue 1:00-2:00

 

Twitter Facebook Linkedin Flikr UFV on Google+ YouTube goUFV